|
|
Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | C. C. MacApp, Keith Laumer, Frances T. Hall, Fred Saberhagen, Robert A. Heinlein Worlds of IF: August (Aug) 1964 United States Galaxy Publishing 1964 Magazine Good To Very Good Fetterly cover art. "The Slaves Of Gree" (C. C. MacApp), "The Prince And The Pirate" (Keith Laumer), "The Life Hater" (Fred Saberhagen), "A As In Android" (Frances T. Hall), "Farnham's Freehold" - 2nd of 3 parts (Robert A. Heinlein). Faded "25" on front cover. Solidly bound copy. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Christopher Anvil, Gordon R. Dickson, Robert A. Heinlein, Robert Silverberg, Jon Stopa ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: December (Dec) 1957 United States Street & Smith 1957 Magazine About (Very Good) Kelly Freas cover art. "Precedent" (Robert Silverberg), "Citizen of the Galaxy" - conclusion (Robert A. Heinlein), "Truce by Boomerang" (Christopher Anvil). Price: 6.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Christopher Anvil, Robert A. Heinlein, Robert Silverberg, Edward Wellen ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: November (Nov) 1957 United States Street & Smith 1957 Magazine Very Good Kelly Freas cover art. "Citizen of the Galaxy" - part 3 of 4 (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Shrines Of Earth" (Robert Silverbarg), "The Gentle Earth" (Christopher Anvil). Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Christopher Anvil, Robert Hart Davis (Harry Whittington), Robert Heinlein THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. MAGAZINE: January (Jan) 1967 United States Leo Margulies 1967 Magazine Very Good Plus
Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | David Gordon (Randall Garrett), Robert A. Heinlein, Dean C. Ing, Walter L. Kleine, Eric Frank Russell ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: September (Sept) 1957 United States Street & Smith 1957 Magazine Very Good H. R. Van Dongen cover art. "Citizen of the Galaxy" part 1 of 4 (Robert A. Heinlein), "Look Out! Duck!" (David Gordon). Minor foxing. A solidly bound square copy. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Elizabeth Sanxay Holding, Leonard Wolf, Robert Sheckley, Albert Compton Friborg, Leah Bodine Drake, Avram Davidson, Robert A. Heinlein, Randall Garrett, David Grinnell (Donald A. Wollheim) THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1954 United States Fantasy House 1954 Magazine About (Very Good Plus) Fred Kirberger cover art. "Shadow Of Wings" (Elizabeth Sanxay Holding), "My Boy Friend's Name Is Jello" (Avram Davidson), "Star Lummox" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein), "Infinite Resources" (Randall Garrett), "The Lysenko Maze" (Donald A. Wollheim). Moderate tanning. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates. Price: 9.90 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Frances T. Hall, Robert A. Heinlein, Keith Laumer, C. C. MacApp, Fred Saberhagen IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION: August 1964 United States Galaxy Publishing 1964 Magazine Good Plus Fetterly cover art. "Farnham's Freehold" - 2nd of 3 parts (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Life Hater" (Fred Saberhagen). Solidly bound reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Frank Quattrocchi, Bernard Wolfe, Alan E. Nourse, Ann Griffith, Lloyd Williams, Robert A. Heinlein GALAXY: November 1951 New York Galaxy Publishing 1951 Magazine Good Minus "Self Portrait" (Bernard Wolfe), "The Puppet Masters" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein). The covers are corner clipped and are in mediocre shape. The book block is solidly bound. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Heinlein, Robert PODKAYNE OF MARS Canada Avon G1211 1964 Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Paul Lehr cover art. Moderate tanning. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates. Price: 4.05 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Heinlein, Robert THE MAN WHO SOLD THE MOON Britain Pan 327 [1955] 1955 Paperback Good Plus Foxing, creasing, name stamp on top page edges, 2 names on 1st end page, pages browning. Solidly bound reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Heinlein, Robert UNIVERSE United States Dell 10 Cent 36 1951 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good Plus Robert Stanley cover art. Spinewear, creases. Price: 31.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Heinlein, Robert A. FARMER IN THE SKY United States Ballantine 1975 2nd printing. Paperback Near Fine Lee Rosenblatt cover art. Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Heinlein, Robert A. I WILL FEAR NO EVIL United States Berkley 24th printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Solidly bound copy with a square uncreased spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Heinlein, Robert A. I WILL FEAR NO EVIL United States Berkley 1981 32nd printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Carl Lundgren cover art. Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A COMEDY OF JUSTICE Canada Ballantine Del Rey 1985 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Michael Whelan cover art. Solid binding, bright cover. Price: 4.05 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Heinlein, Robert A. METHUSELAH'S CHILDREN United States Baen 1986 2nd printing. Paperback Near Fine Joan Melo cover art. Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Heinlein, Robert A. REVOLT IN 2100 United States Signet 1194 1955 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Robert Schulz cover art. Light edgewear, chip at top spine. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Heinlein, Robert A. THE CAT WHO WALKS THROUGH WALLS United States Berkley 1986 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Michael Whelan cover art. Back cover corner crease. Solid binding, bright cover, square uncreased spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Heinlein, Robert A. THE GREEN HILLS OF EARTH Canada Signet 943 1953 Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Stanley Meltzoff cover art. 1st Canadian paperback printing, July 1953. 35c cover. 1 tiny pinhole in each cover, small stain on top page edges. Solidly bound bright copy. Price: 5.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Heinlein, Robert A. THE GREEN HILLS OF EARTH Canada Signet 943 1953 Paperback Very Good Stanley Meltzoff cover art. 1st Canadian paperback prinnting, July 1953. 35c cover. Spine and front cover reading crease, 1 tiny pinhole in each cover. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings |