BookEndsUsedBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Heinlein listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. C. C. MacApp, Keith Laumer, Frances T. Hall, Fred Saberhagen, Robert A. Heinlein  Worlds of IF: August (Aug) 1964
United States Galaxy Publishing 1964 Magazine Good To Very Good Fetterly cover art.
"The Slaves Of Gree" (C. C. MacApp), "The Prince And The Pirate" (Keith Laumer), "The Life Hater" (Fred Saberhagen), "A As In Android" (Frances T. Hall), "Farnham's Freehold" - 2nd of 3 parts (Robert A. Heinlein). Faded "25" on front cover. Solidly bound copy.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Christopher Anvil, Gordon R. Dickson, Robert A. Heinlein, Robert Silverberg, Jon Stopa  ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: December (Dec) 1957
United States Street & Smith 1957 Magazine About (Very Good) Kelly Freas cover art.
"Precedent" (Robert Silverberg), "Citizen of the Galaxy" - conclusion (Robert A. Heinlein), "Truce by Boomerang" (Christopher Anvil).
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Christopher Anvil, Robert A. Heinlein, Robert Silverberg, Edward Wellen  ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: November (Nov) 1957
United States Street & Smith 1957 Magazine Very Good Kelly Freas cover art.
"Citizen of the Galaxy" - part 3 of 4 (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Shrines Of Earth" (Robert Silverbarg), "The Gentle Earth" (Christopher Anvil).
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Christopher Anvil, Robert Hart Davis (Harry Whittington), Robert Heinlein  THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. MAGAZINE: January (Jan) 1967
United States Leo Margulies 1967 Magazine Very Good Plus

Price: 10.80 USD
See Full
Description
 5. David Gordon (Randall Garrett), Robert A. Heinlein, Dean C. Ing, Walter L. Kleine, Eric Frank Russell  ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: September (Sept) 1957
United States Street & Smith 1957 Magazine Very Good H. R. Van Dongen cover art.
"Citizen of the Galaxy" part 1 of 4 (Robert A. Heinlein), "Look Out! Duck!" (David Gordon). Minor foxing. A solidly bound square copy.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Elizabeth Sanxay Holding, Leonard Wolf, Robert Sheckley, Albert Compton Friborg, Leah Bodine Drake, Avram Davidson, Robert A. Heinlein, Randall Garrett, David Grinnell (Donald A. Wollheim)  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1954
United States Fantasy House 1954 Magazine About (Very Good Plus) Fred Kirberger cover art.
"Shadow Of Wings" (Elizabeth Sanxay Holding), "My Boy Friend's Name Is Jello" (Avram Davidson), "Star Lummox" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein), "Infinite Resources" (Randall Garrett), "The Lysenko Maze" (Donald A. Wollheim). Moderate tanning. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Frances T. Hall, Robert A. Heinlein, Keith Laumer, C. C. MacApp, Fred Saberhagen  IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION: August 1964
United States Galaxy Publishing 1964 Magazine Good Plus Fetterly cover art.
"Farnham's Freehold" - 2nd of 3 parts (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Life Hater" (Fred Saberhagen). Solidly bound reading copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Frank Quattrocchi, Bernard Wolfe, Alan E. Nourse, Ann Griffith, Lloyd Williams, Robert A. Heinlein  GALAXY: November 1951
New York Galaxy Publishing 1951 Magazine Good Minus
"Self Portrait" (Bernard Wolfe), "The Puppet Masters" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein). The covers are corner clipped and are in mediocre shape. The book block is solidly bound.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Heinlein, Robert  PODKAYNE OF MARS
Canada Avon G1211 1964 Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Paul Lehr cover art.
Moderate tanning. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Heinlein, Robert  THE MAN WHO SOLD THE MOON
Britain Pan 327 [1955] 1955 Paperback Good Plus
Foxing, creasing, name stamp on top page edges, 2 names on 1st end page, pages browning. Solidly bound reading copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Heinlein, Robert  UNIVERSE
United States Dell 10 Cent 36 1951 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good Plus Robert Stanley cover art.
Spinewear, creases.
Price: 31.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Heinlein, Robert A.  FARMER IN THE SKY
United States Ballantine 1975 2nd printing. Paperback Near Fine Lee Rosenblatt cover art.
Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Heinlein, Robert A.  I WILL FEAR NO EVIL
United States Berkley 24th printing. Paperback Very Good Plus
Solidly bound copy with a square uncreased spine.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Heinlein, Robert A.  I WILL FEAR NO EVIL
United States Berkley 1981 32nd printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Carl Lundgren cover art.
Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Heinlein, Robert A.  JOB: A COMEDY OF JUSTICE
Canada Ballantine Del Rey 1985 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Michael Whelan cover art.
Solid binding, bright cover.
Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Heinlein, Robert A.  METHUSELAH'S CHILDREN
United States Baen 1986 2nd printing. Paperback Near Fine Joan Melo cover art.
Solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Heinlein, Robert A.  REVOLT IN 2100
United States Signet 1194 1955 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Robert Schulz cover art.
Light edgewear, chip at top spine.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Heinlein, Robert A.  THE CAT WHO WALKS THROUGH WALLS
United States Berkley 1986 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Michael Whelan cover art.
Back cover corner crease. Solid binding, bright cover, square uncreased spine.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Heinlein, Robert A.  THE GREEN HILLS OF EARTH
Canada Signet 943 1953 Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Stanley Meltzoff cover art.
1st Canadian paperback printing, July 1953. 35c cover. 1 tiny pinhole in each cover, small stain on top page edges. Solidly bound bright copy.
Price: 5.85 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Heinlein, Robert A.  THE GREEN HILLS OF EARTH
Canada Signet 943 1953 Paperback Very Good Stanley Meltzoff cover art.
1st Canadian paperback prinnting, July 1953. 35c cover. Spine and front cover reading crease, 1 tiny pinhole in each cover.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert CampbellRobert Jordan >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Heinlein Listings

Corvidbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Tandersonbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions