|
|
Ray Bradbury listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | A. E. van Vogt, Forrest J. Ackerman, William F. Temple, S. J. Byrne, G. H. Irwin (Richard S. Shaver or Ray Palmer), Ray Bradbury, Darrell C. Richardson Other Worlds: Issue No. 5. Volume 2, Number 1 (July 1950 Evanston, IL Clark Publishing 1950 Magazine Good To Very Good Malcolm Smith cover art. "A Tribute To Edgar Rice Burroughs" (Darrell C. Richardson). The tribute is written inside the front and back covers and contains photos of the cover of the Oct. 1912 All-Story "which was the first Tarzan illustration and the first Tarzan Tale" and photos of ERB as well as J. Allen St. John. "The Justice Of Martin Brand" (G. H. Irwin), "Way In The Middle Of The Air" (Ray Bradbury), "Atomic Error" (Forrest J. Ackerman). Spine lean, tanning. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Arthur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Ursula K. Le Guin, Theodore Sturgeon, James White GALAXY: October (Oct) 1973 Universal-Tandem Publishing 1973 Magazine About (Very Good Plus) Brian Boyle cover art. Printed in the USA, sold in Britain. 23rd Anniversary All-Star Issue. "Ode To Electric Ben" (Ray Bradbury), "Cold Friend" (Harlan Ellison), "Field Of Vision" (Ursula K. LeGuin), "Agness, Accent and Access" (Theodore Sturgeon). Tanning. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Ayn Rand, Franz Kafka, Robert E. Howard, Benjamin Ferris, Ray Bradbury & Henry Hasse, Arthur Dekker Savage Famous Fantastic Mysteries: June 1953 ("Anthem" by Ayn Rand & "The Metamorphosis" by Franz Kafka) United States Popular Publications 1953 Magazine Very Good Lawrence Sterne Stevens cover art. "Worms Of The Earth" (Robert E. Howard), "Pendulum" (Ray Bradbury & Henry Hasse). Edge tears, some creasing, fairly light back cover stain at spine. The book block is solidly bound with lightly tanned pages. Price: 90.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bloch, Robert and Bradbury, Ray (Compiled by Kurt Singer) BLOCH AND BRADBURY United States Tower 43-246 1969 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good 10 short stories. A solidly bound square copy. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bloch, Robert and Bradbury, Ray (Compiled by Kurt Singer) BLOCH AND BRADBURY United States Tower 43-246 1969 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good 10 short stories. Price sticker on front cover, edgewear. A solidly bound square copy. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bradbury, Ray CLASSIC STORIES 1 United States Bantam 1990 1st paperback printing. Paperback About (Near Fine) Barclay Shaw cover art. Selections from The Golden Apples of the Sun and R is for Rocket. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bradbury, Ray DANDELION WINE Canada Bantam A1922 1959 Paperback Good To Very Good Photo cover.
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451 Britain Corgi YS1367 1963 Paperback Good To Very Good Josh Kirby cover art. Pages tanning, name stamp on 1st end page, back cover stains. Nice reading copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451 Canada Ballantine U5060 1967 8th printing. Paperback About (Near Fine) Photo cover. MTI: Julie Christie and Oskar Werner. Light front cover reading crease along the spine. A solidly bound bright square copy. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Bradbury, Ray Fahrenheit 451 United States Ballantine 382K 1960 2nd printing. Paperback Good To Very Good Joe Mugnaini cover art. Reprints Ballantine #41, 1953. Front cover corner crease and reading crease, name on 1st end page. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Bradbury, Ray PILLAR OF FIRE AND OTHER PLAYS Bantam N2173 1975 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Otherwise (Near Fine) Minor edgewear at bottom front cover. Solid binding, bright cover. See our book condition grades. Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Bradbury, Ray THE MARTIAN CHRONICLES United States Bantam 886 1951 1st paperback printing. Paperback Good To Very Good
Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Bradbury, Ray THE MARTIAN CHRONICLES United States Bantam 886 1951 1st paperback printing. Paperback Good Creases, cover stains, writing on cover and 1st end page. Reading copy. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Bradbury, Ray THE OCTOBER COUNTRY Ballantine F580 1962 Paperback Good To Very Good Joe Mugnaini cover art. Solidly bound copy. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Bradbury, Ray THE TOYNBEE CONVECTOR United States Bantam Spectra 1989 1st paperback printing. Paperback About (Near Fine) Kevin Johnson cover art. Light edgewear. A solidly bound bright copy with a square, uncreased spine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Bradbury, Ray (Editor) THE CIRCUS OF DR. LAO and other improbable stories Canada Bantam A1519 1956 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Very Good Plus) D. Schwartz cover art. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Charles Beaumont, Fritz Leiber, Ray Bradbury, Tennessee Williams, A. E. van Vogt, Charles E. Fritch, Ray Russell, William F. Nolan, Rod Serling, George Clayton Johnson, Herbert A. Simmons, Kris Neville, John Tomerlin, Forest J. Ackerman, Richard Matheson Gamma 1: Vol. 1, No. 1 (1963) North Hollywood, CA Star Press 1963 Magazine Very Good Morris Scott Dollens cover art. "Mourning Song" (Charles Beaumont), "Time In Thy Flight" (Ray Bradbury), "Shade Of Day" (John Tomerlin), "The Girl Who Wasn't There" (Forrest J. Ackerman), "Crescendo" (Richard Matheson). Price sticker at top front cover, tanning, spine slightly rounded. A solidly bound copy. Price: 13.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Clive Barker, Lucius Shepard, Ronald Anthony Cross, Ray Bradbury, Frederik Pohl, Charles L. Grant, Wayne Wightman, Avram Davidson THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: October (Oct) 1988 United States Mercury Press 1988 Magazine Very Good Plus David Shannon cover art. "How Spoilers Bleed" (Clive Barker), "A Wooden Tiger" (Lucius Shepard), "LaFayette Farewell" (Ray Bradbury), "The Star War" (Frederik Pohl). Address label is not present. Small price sticker on front cover, back cover corner crease. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Frederik Pohl, Donald E. Westlake, Cordwainer Smith, Gordon R. Dickson, Ray Bradbury, Bill Doede, Jim Harmon, Margaret St. Clair, Sydney Van Scyoc GALAXY: October (Oct) 1962 United States Galaxy Publishing 1962 Magazine Good To Very Good Virgil Finlay cover art. "The Earthman's Burden" (Donald E. Westlake), "The Ballad Of Lost C'Mell" (Cordwainer Smith), "Come Into My Cellar" (Ray Bradbury). Slight lean, spine darkening, tanning. Very nice reading copy. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | George O. Smith, Margaret St. Clair, Henry Kuttner, Rene LaFayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Arthur C. Clarke, C. M. Kornbluth, Ray Bradbury STARTLING STORIES: July 1949 Canada Better Publications 1949 Magazine Good Plus Earle K. Bergey cover art. "The Fire In the Heavens" (George O. Smith), "The Unwilling Hero" (Rene LaFayette), "Transience" (Arthur C. Clarke), "The Lonely Ones" (Ray Bradbury). Edge tears, many small flaws. Solidly bound book block. Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ray Bradbury Listings |