|
|
Glen Cook listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Cook, Glen A Matter of Time United States Ace 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Near Fine Barry Jackson cover art. Solidly bound bright square paperback. See our grading standards. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Cook, Glen A SHADOW OF ALL NIGHT FALLING United States Berkley 1979 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Front cover corner crease, slightest spine sunning. Solidly bound bright copy. See our grading standards. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Cook, Glen ALL DARKNESS MET United States Berkley 1980 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Good To Very Good) Kinuko Craft cover art. Edgewear, creases, rubbing. Solid binding. Very nice reading copy. Price: 8.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Cook, Glen BLEAK SEASONS: Book One of Glittering Stone New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor 1997 Paperback Very Good Nicholas Jainschigg cover art. Cover scan available upon request. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Cook, Glen CEREMONY: DARKWAR TRILOGY #3 United States Popular Library 20031 1986 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About Fine Barclay Shaw cover art. Solidly bound bright copy. See our grading standards. Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Cook, Glen OCTOBER'S BABY United States Berkley 1980 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Kinuko Craft cover art. See our grading standards. Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Cook, Glen SHADOWS LINGER: The Second Chronicle Of The Black Company United States Tor 1984 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Near Fine) Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. See our grading standards. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Cook, Glen SHADOWS LINGER: The Second Chronicle Of The Black Company United States Tor 1984 Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art. A solidly bound bright copy. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Cook, Glen STARFISHERS: The Starfishers Trilogy Volume 2 Warner 30155 1982 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Near Fine) John Berkey cover art. A little edge chipping. See our grading standards. Price: 10.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Cook, Glen THE BLACK COMPANY United States Tor 1984 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Very Good To Fine) Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Cook, Glen THE SILVER SPIKE United States Tor 1989 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. Moderate edgewear. Solid and bright copy. See our grading standards. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Cook, Glen THE SILVER SPIKE United States Tor 1989 2nd printing. Paperback About (Near Fine) Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. Moderate edgewear. Solid and bright copy. See our grading standards. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Cook, Glen THE SILVER SPIKE United States Tor 1989 2nd printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. Moderate edgewear. Solid and bright copy. See our grading standards. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Cook, Glen THE SWORDBEARER United States Tor 1990 Paperback Very Good Keith Berdak cover art. Store stamp on 1st end page. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Cook, Glen THE SWORDBEARER United States Pocket/Timescape 1982 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Solidly bound bright copy. See our grading standards. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Cook, Glen THE WHITE ROSE: The Third Chronicle Of The Black Company United States Tor 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. See our grading standards. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Cook, Glen THE WHITE ROSE: The Third Chronicle Of The Black Company United States Tor 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Keith Berdak cover art. A scan is available. Reading creases. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Cook, Glen WITH MERCY TOWARD NONE United States Baen 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Dawn Wilson cover art. Edgewear, reading creases. Price: 14.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Glen Cook, Jack C. Haldeman II, Robert F. Young THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1980 United States Mercury Press 1980 Magazine About (Very Good Plus) David B. Mattingly cover art. "Call For The Dead" (Glen Cook). Slight rubbing. See our magazine condition grades. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Glen Cook, L. Sprague de Camp, Mel Gilden, Barry Malzberg, Raylyn Moore, Richard Olin, Andrew Weiner THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: May 1978 United States Mercury Press 1978 Magazine Near Fine Rick Sternbach cover art. "Ghost Stalk" (Cook), "The Huns" (de Camp). Price: 6.30 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Glen Cook Listings |