BookEndsUsedBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Glen Cook listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Cook, Glen  A Matter of Time
United States Ace 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Near Fine Barry Jackson cover art.
Solidly bound bright square paperback. See our grading standards.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cook, Glen  A SHADOW OF ALL NIGHT FALLING
United States Berkley 1979 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus
Front cover corner crease, slightest spine sunning. Solidly bound bright copy. See our grading standards.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cook, Glen  ALL DARKNESS MET
United States Berkley 1980 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Good To Very Good) Kinuko Craft cover art.
Edgewear, creases, rubbing. Solid binding. Very nice reading copy.
Price: 8.10 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cook, Glen  BLEAK SEASONS: Book One of Glittering Stone
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor 1997 Paperback Very Good Nicholas Jainschigg cover art.
Cover scan available upon request.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cook, Glen  CEREMONY: DARKWAR TRILOGY #3
United States Popular Library 20031 1986 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About Fine Barclay Shaw cover art.
Solidly bound bright copy. See our grading standards.
Price: 10.80 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cook, Glen  OCTOBER'S BABY
United States Berkley 1980 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Kinuko Craft cover art.
See our grading standards.
Price: 10.80 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cook, Glen  SHADOWS LINGER: The Second Chronicle Of The Black Company
United States Tor 1984 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Near Fine) Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available. See our grading standards.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Cook, Glen  SHADOWS LINGER: The Second Chronicle Of The Black Company
United States Tor 1984 Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art.
A solidly bound bright copy.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Cook, Glen  STARFISHERS: The Starfishers Trilogy Volume 2
Warner 30155 1982 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Near Fine) John Berkey cover art.
A little edge chipping. See our grading standards.
Price: 10.80 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Cook, Glen  THE BLACK COMPANY
United States Tor 1984 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Very Good To Fine) Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Cook, Glen  THE SILVER SPIKE
United States Tor 1989 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available. Moderate edgewear. Solid and bright copy. See our grading standards.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Cook, Glen  THE SILVER SPIKE
United States Tor 1989 2nd printing. Paperback About (Near Fine) Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available. Moderate edgewear. Solid and bright copy. See our grading standards.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Cook, Glen  THE SILVER SPIKE
United States Tor 1989 2nd printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available. Moderate edgewear. Solid and bright copy. See our grading standards.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Cook, Glen  THE SWORDBEARER
United States Tor 1990 Paperback Very Good Keith Berdak cover art.
Store stamp on 1st end page.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Cook, Glen  THE SWORDBEARER
United States Pocket/Timescape 1982 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus
Solidly bound bright copy. See our grading standards.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Cook, Glen  THE WHITE ROSE: The Third Chronicle Of The Black Company
United States Tor 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available. See our grading standards.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Cook, Glen  THE WHITE ROSE: The Third Chronicle Of The Black Company
United States Tor 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Keith Berdak cover art.
A scan is available. Reading creases.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Cook, Glen  WITH MERCY TOWARD NONE
United States Baen 1985 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Dawn Wilson cover art.
Edgewear, reading creases.
Price: 14.40 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Glen Cook, Jack C. Haldeman II, Robert F. Young  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1980
United States Mercury Press 1980 Magazine About (Very Good Plus) David B. Mattingly cover art.
"Call For The Dead" (Glen Cook). Slight rubbing. See our magazine condition grades.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Glen Cook, L. Sprague de Camp, Mel Gilden, Barry Malzberg, Raylyn Moore, Richard Olin, Andrew Weiner  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: May 1978
United States Mercury Press 1978 Magazine Near Fine Rick Sternbach cover art.
"Ghost Stalk" (Cook), "The Huns" (de Camp).
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gerald GreenGordon Dickson >>>


Try these sites for other Glen Cook Listings

Starrcatbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Davidleesbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Booksalot.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Countlesspages.com
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Author-author.net
Logonbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Rowns.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Lanasbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Sffbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions