BookEndsUsedBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dick Philip listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anthony Boucher, Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor), John Collier, Avram Davidson, Philip K. Dick, Gordon R. Dickson, George P. Elliott, Fritz Leiber, Robert F. Young  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: January 1959
United States Mercury Press 1959 Magazine Good To Very Good EMSH cover art.
"Explorers We" (Philip K. Dick), "The Silver Eggheads" (Fritz Leiber). Horizontal splits along the spine, 1" repaired edge tear bottom front cover at spine. Solidly bound reading copy. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Anthony Boucher, Grendel Briarton (Reginald Bretnor), John Collier, Avram Davidson, Philip K. Dick, Gordon R. Dickson, George P. Elliott, Fritz Leiber, Robert F. Young  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: January 1959
United States Mercury Press 1959 Magazine Very Good EMSH cover art.
"Explorers We" (Dick), "The Silver Eggheads" (Leiber). Short tear at bottom spine. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 8.10 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Brackett, Leigh / Dick, Philip K.  The Big Jump / Solar Lottery
New York Ace Double D-103 1955 Paperback Very Good Plus Robert E. Schulz / Edward Valigursky cover art.
1st Paperback Printing (Reprints Space Stories Feb. 1953) / Paperback Original (Author's first book). Slightest lean, light foxing, 2 light spine creases. Bright clean covers, a solidly bound copy. A strong (Very Good Plus).
Price: 76.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Bryce Walton, William Morrison, Winston Marks, Philip K. Dick, Roger Dee, Richard Matheson, Arthur Porges  Startling Stories: Vol. 33, No. 1 (Spring 1955)
Kokomo, IN Standard Magazines 1955 Magazine About (Near Fine) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall EMSH cover art.
"Too Late For Eternity" (Bryce Walton), "Dark Destiny" (William Morrison), "Double Date" (Winston Marks), "Nanny" (Philip K. Dick), "Wayfarer" (Roger Dee), "Miss Stardust" (Richard Matheson), "The Box" (Arthur Porges). Interior illustrations: EMSH, Paul Orban, Kelly Freas. Tiny pencilled letter on front cover, light tanning, slightest lean. A solidly bound bright copy. NOTE: The scanned image appears to show discoloration in the white cover background. This is due to uneven light reflection. There is no cover discoloration.
Price: 31.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dick, Philip K.  A Maze Of Death
United States Vintage 1994 Trade Paperback About Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dick, Philip K.  Clans Of The Alphane Moon
New York Ace F-309 1964 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good To Very Good Edward Valigursky cover art.
1/2" tear at bottom spine, small stain on the side of the book block.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dick, Philip K.  Clans Of The Alphane Moon
New York Ace F-309 1964 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good To Very Good Edward Valigursky cover art.
Creases. Very nice reading copy. .
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dick, Philip K.  Deus Irae
United States Dell 1978 2nd printing. Paperback About (Very Good)
Moderate edgewear, some creasing. Solidly bound copy.
Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dick, Philip K.  Dr. Bloodmoney
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell 1980 Paperback Very Good R. Courtney cover art.
1st Dell printing. Light creases. A solidly bound bright copy.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Dick, Philip K.  Dr. Bloodmoney, Or How We Got Along After The Bomb
New York Ace F-337 1965 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About (Very Good Plus) John Schoenherr cover art.
Store stamp & price on 1st end page, moderate tanning, light creases.
Price: 10.80 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Dick, Philip K.  Dr. Futurity
London Methuen 1976 Paperback Near Fine
Light rubbing, slight edgewear.
Price: 16.20 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dick, Philip K.  Dr. Futurity / The Unteleported Man
United States Ace Double 15697 1972 2nd printing. Paperback Very Good Harry Bergman cover art.
Heavy corner crease. An otherwise solidly bound square copy.
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dick, Philip K.  Eye In The Sky
New York Ace D-211 1957 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus EMSH cover art.
Slight lean, spine crease.
Price: 15.30 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dick, Philip K.  Eye In The Sky
United States Collier 1989 Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ron Walotsky wraparound cover art.

Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Dick, Philip K.  Eye In The Sky
London Arrow 1979 Paperback Near Fine

Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dick, Philip K.  Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said
Canada Daw UW1266 1976 Reprint. Paperback Very Good Larry Kresek cover art.
The copyright page is from Daw UW1166, 1975 and is incorrect for this printing. Edge chipping, moderate reading creases.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dick, Philip K.  loterie solaire (Solar Lottery)
France J'ai Lu 547 1974 Paperback Very Good
Text is in French. Front cover creases, writing inside back cover and on last end page (text is not affected). Solidly bound square copy.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dick, Philip K.  Martian Time-Slip
Canada Ballantine Del Rey 1981 4th printing. Paperback Very Good Darryl K. Sweet cover art.
Small stain on the bottom edge of the back cover, light rubbing.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dick, Philip K.  Martian Time-Slip
United States Ballantine Del Rey 1981 4th printing. Paperback About (Very Good Plus) Darryl K. Sweet cover art.
Light edge & cover wear. A solidly bound square copy.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dick, Philip K.  Martian Time-Slip
Canada Ballantine Del Rey 1989 7th printing. Paperback Very Good Plus Darryl K. Sweet cover art.
A solidly bound bright square copy.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Dick FrancisDisney >>>


Try these sites for other Dick Philip Listings

Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Tandersonbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Kayleighbug.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Fiction-addiction.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Capricornbooks.ca

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions