BookEndsUsedBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Brian Aldiss listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aldiss, Brian  ENEMIES OF THE SYSTEM
Britain Triad/Granada 04996 1985 3rd printing. Paperback Near Fine Vincent Di Fate cover art.

Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Aldiss, Brian  FRANKENSTEIN UNBOUND
Britain Pan 24546 [1975] 1975 Paperback Very Good Plus
Bump at bottom spine. A solidly bound bright square copy.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Aldiss, Brian  HELLICONIA SPRING
Britain Triad/Granada 05365 1983 Paperback Very Good Plus Tom Gill cover art.

Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Aldiss, Brian  HOTHOUSE
Britain Four Square 1147 1964 Paperback Very Good
See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Aldiss, Brian  Hothouse
Britain Four Square 1147 1964 Paperback Very Good Plus
Moderate page tanning. A solidly bound bright square copy. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Aldiss, Brian  LAST ORDERS
Britain Triad/Granada 04681 1985 2nd printing. Paperback Near Fine Vincent Di Fate cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Aldiss, Brian  MOREAU'S OTHER ISLAND
Britain Triad/Granada 05455 1985 2nd printing. Paperback Near Fine Tim White cover art.

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Aldiss, Brian  RUINS
London Arena/Arrow 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good Salim Patell cover art.
Punch hole at the lower corner of the front cover. An otherwise solidly bound bright square copy.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Aldiss, Brian  SPACE, TIME AND NATHANIEL
Britain Panther/Granada 1979 Paperback Good To Very Good
Cover creases.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Aldiss, Brian  STARSWARM
Canada Signet D2411 1964 Paperback Near Fine
1st Canadian paperback printing. Date inside front cover.
Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Aldiss, Brian  The Airs Of Earth
Britain Four Square 1965 Paperback Very Good Plus
Tanning, dog-ear crease to 1 page. Covers are bright, spine is square and uncreased.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Aldiss, Brian  THE DARK LIGHT-YEARS
Canada Signet D2497 1964 Paperback Very Good Plus

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Aldiss, Brian  THE EIGHTY-MINUTE HOUR
Britain Triad/Panther 06237 1985 Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Aldiss, Brian  THE MALE RESPONSE
United States Beacon 305 1961 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good To Very Good Robert Stanley cover art.
Tanning, general wear. Very nice reading copy.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Aldiss, Brian  THE SHAPE OF FURTHER THINGS
Britain Corgi 1974 Paperback Very Good
Edgewear, reading creases. Solid copy.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Aldiss, Brian  THE SHAPE OF FURTHER THINGS: Speculation on Change
Britain Corgi 1974 Paperback Very Good

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Aldiss, Brian (Editor)  ALL ABOUT VENUS
Canada Dell 0085 1968 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Jeff Jones cover art.
Includes Edgar Rice Burroughs, C.S. Lewis, Carl Sagan.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Aldiss, Brian (Editor)  GALACTIC EMPIRES 1 (I)
Britain Orbit 7908 1976 Paperback Very Good
Stories by R. A. Lafferty, Michael Shaara, Cordwainer Smith, James White. Solidly bound bright copy.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Aldiss, Brian (Editor)  MORE PENGUIN SCIENCE FICTION
Britain Penguin 1963 1963 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Plus

Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Aldiss, Brian (Editor)  PENGUIN SCIENCE FICTION
Britain Penguin 1638 1965 5th printing. Paperback Very Good Plus
Chip at top spine .
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brett HallidayBrian Lumley >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Aldiss Listings

Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Butterflybookcompany.com
Booksalot.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions