BookEndsUsedBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Foster, Alan Dean  ICERIGGER
Canada Ballantine 1974 Paperback Very Good Dean Ellis cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Foster, Alan Dean  INTO THE THINKING KINGDOMS: Journeys Of The Catechist - Book 2
United States Warner/Aspect 2000 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Keith Parkinson cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Foster, Alan Dean  LUANA
Canada Ballantine 1974 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good To Very Good Frank Frazetta cover art.
Weak binding. Very nice reading copy.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Foster, Alan Dean  MID-FLINX
United States Ballantine Del Rey 1996 Paperback About (Near Fine) Bob Eggleton cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Foster, Alan Dean  MIDWORLD
Ballantine 25364 1976 1st paperback printing. Paperback Near Fine H. R. Van Dongen cover art.

Price: 4.05 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Foster, Alan Dean  STAR TREK LOG EIGHT
United States Ballantine 1976 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About Fine
See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 7.20 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Foster, Alan Dean  STAR TREK LOG SIX
Canada Ballantine 1976 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Near Fine
Previous owner's name inside front cover. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Foster, Alan Dean  STAR TREK LOG TEN (10)
Ballantine Del Rey 27212 1978 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good
Small # written inside front cover.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Foster, Alan Dean  THE METROGNOME and Other Stories
Ballantine Del Rey 36356 1990 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Near Fine Barclay Shaw cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Foster, Alan Dean  THE MOMENT OF THE MAGICIAN: A Spellsinger Adventure
Warner 32326 1985 1st paperback printing. Paperback Near Fine Carl Lundgren cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Foster, Alan Dean  VOYAGE TO THE CITY OF THE DEAD
Canada Ballantine Del Rey 31215 1984 Paperback Very Good Plus Barclay Shaw cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Foster, Alan Dean (Based on the screenplay by Peter Hyams)  OUTLAND: Uncorrected Page Proofs
Warner 1981 Paperback Very Good Plus

Price: 13.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Foster, Alan Dean and Russell, Eric Frank  DESIGN FOR GREAT-DAY
United States Tor 1996 1st mass market paperback. Paperback Very Good Plus Gary Ruddell cover art.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gregory Benford, Gael Baudino, Hilbert Schenck, Larry Tritten, Phyllis Eisenstein, Alan Dean Foster, Robert Grossbach  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: April (Apr) 1985
United States Mercury Press 1985 Magazine Near Fine Paul Chadwick cover art.
"To The Storming Gulf" (Gregory Benford), "The Shadow Of The StarLight" (Gael Baudino), "Collectible" (Alan Dean Foster), "Rift" (Robert Grossbach).
Price: 6.30 USD
See Full
Description
 15. John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson (Janet Opal Jeppson Asimov)  AMAZING STORIES: September 1985
United States TSR 1985 Magazine Very Good George Barr cover art.
Interview with David Gerrold. Inside covers tanned.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Ray Aldridge, Brian W. Aldiss, Nancy Kress, George Zebrowski, Jane Yolen, Alan Dean Foster & Sally McBride, Elizabeth Engstrom, Marc Laidlaw  THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1988
United States Mercury Press 1988 Magazine Very Good Plus Cathy Bartholomew cover art.
"Spillage" (Nancy Kress), "Jumper" (George Zebrowski).
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Stephen Tall, Zach Hughes, Piers Anthony, Alan Dean Foster, Donald Franson, Gordon Eklund  Worlds of If: September / October (Sept / Oct) 1972
United Kingdom Universal-Tandem / UPD Publishing 1972 Magazine Very Good Plus Brian Boyle cover art.
Printed in the USA, published in the United Kingdom. 25p. cover price. "Black Baby" (Piers Anthony). Moderate page tanning. A solidly bound square copy with bright glossy cover art. See our book condition grades.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Agatha ChristieAlan Moorehead >>>


Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings

Bpcbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Borgasorusbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Kayleighbug.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions