|
|
Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Foster, Alan Dean ICERIGGER Canada Ballantine 1974 Paperback Very Good Dean Ellis cover art.
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Foster, Alan Dean INTO THE THINKING KINGDOMS: Journeys Of The Catechist - Book 2 United States Warner/Aspect 2000 1st paperback printing. Paperback Very Good Keith Parkinson cover art. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Foster, Alan Dean LUANA Canada Ballantine 1974 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Good To Very Good Frank Frazetta cover art. Weak binding. Very nice reading copy. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Foster, Alan Dean MID-FLINX United States Ballantine Del Rey 1996 Paperback About (Near Fine) Bob Eggleton cover art.
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Foster, Alan Dean MIDWORLD Ballantine 25364 1976 1st paperback printing. Paperback Near Fine H. R. Van Dongen cover art.
Price: 4.05 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Foster, Alan Dean STAR TREK LOG EIGHT United States Ballantine 1976 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback About Fine See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates. Price: 7.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Foster, Alan Dean STAR TREK LOG SIX Canada Ballantine 1976 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Near Fine Previous owner's name inside front cover. See our book condition grades and USA shipping rates. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Foster, Alan Dean STAR TREK LOG TEN (10) Ballantine Del Rey 27212 1978 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Very Good Small # written inside front cover. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Foster, Alan Dean THE METROGNOME and Other Stories Ballantine Del Rey 36356 1990 Paperback Original - First Edition Paperback Near Fine Barclay Shaw cover art. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Foster, Alan Dean THE MOMENT OF THE MAGICIAN: A Spellsinger Adventure Warner 32326 1985 1st paperback printing. Paperback Near Fine Carl Lundgren cover art. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Foster, Alan Dean VOYAGE TO THE CITY OF THE DEAD Canada Ballantine Del Rey 31215 1984 Paperback Very Good Plus Barclay Shaw cover art.
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Foster, Alan Dean (Based on the screenplay by Peter Hyams) OUTLAND: Uncorrected Page Proofs Warner 1981 Paperback Very Good Plus
Price: 13.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Foster, Alan Dean and Russell, Eric Frank DESIGN FOR GREAT-DAY United States Tor 1996 1st mass market paperback. Paperback Very Good Plus Gary Ruddell cover art.
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Gregory Benford, Gael Baudino, Hilbert Schenck, Larry Tritten, Phyllis Eisenstein, Alan Dean Foster, Robert Grossbach THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: April (Apr) 1985 United States Mercury Press 1985 Magazine Near Fine Paul Chadwick cover art. "To The Storming Gulf" (Gregory Benford), "The Shadow Of The StarLight" (Gael Baudino), "Collectible" (Alan Dean Foster), "Rift" (Robert Grossbach). Price: 6.30 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson (Janet Opal Jeppson Asimov) AMAZING STORIES: September 1985 United States TSR 1985 Magazine Very Good George Barr cover art. Interview with David Gerrold. Inside covers tanned. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Ray Aldridge, Brian W. Aldiss, Nancy Kress, George Zebrowski, Jane Yolen, Alan Dean Foster & Sally McBride, Elizabeth Engstrom, Marc Laidlaw THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1988 United States Mercury Press 1988 Magazine Very Good Plus Cathy Bartholomew cover art. "Spillage" (Nancy Kress), "Jumper" (George Zebrowski). Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Stephen Tall, Zach Hughes, Piers Anthony, Alan Dean Foster, Donald Franson, Gordon Eklund Worlds of If: September / October (Sept / Oct) 1972 United Kingdom Universal-Tandem / UPD Publishing 1972 Magazine Very Good Plus Brian Boyle cover art. Printed in the USA, published in the United Kingdom. 25p. cover price. "Black Baby" (Piers Anthony). Moderate page tanning. A solidly bound square copy with bright glossy cover art. See our book condition grades. Price: 5.40 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings |