BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun and Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait),
Astounding Science Fiction - February 1952
Street & Smith: New York 1952 
Magazine
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. "Firewater" (William Tenn), "Bridge" (James Blish), "Steel Brother" (Gordon R. Dickson), "EV" (Raymond Z. Gallum and Jerome Bixby), "Star-Linked" (H. B. Fyfe), "Information" (Alan Barclay). Ilustrations by Paul Orban, Hubert Rogers, H. R. Van Dongen.
Very Good 32497 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 William Tenn (Paul J. Klass), Ivar Jorgensen (Probably Paul W. Fairman), Gerald Vance, Stephen Marlowe, John McGreevey
Fantastic Adventures: October 1951 (Volume 13, Number 10)
Ziff-Davis: Chicago, IL 1951 
Magazine
Joe Tillotson cover art. "Medusa Was A Lady" (William Tenn), "A Handful Of Dust" (Ivar Jorgensen), "The Laughter Of Shiru" (Gerald Vance), "You Take The High Road" (Stephen Marlowe), "Alias Adam" (John McGreevey). Interior illustrations: Virgil Finlay, Gene Fawcette, Frank Navarro, Robert Gibson Jones, Lawrence Woromay, Edward Valigursky. The magazine was bound with the cover placed 1/8" below the top of the book block. The edges have not been trimmed post-publication. Tears and creases in overhanging edges. The book block is solidly bound with lightly tanned clean pages, the spine is bright and complete.
About (Very Good Plus) 30785 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lester del Rey, Walter Kubilius, Alfred Machado, Jr., William Tenn, Harry Warner, Jr., Jack Vance
Future Science Fiction: May 1953
Columbia Publications: Holyoke, MA 1953 
Magazine
A. Leslie Ross cover art. "Ecological Onslaught" (Jack Vance). Small hole at right edge of cover and first three pages, small corner chip. A solidly bound copy.
About (Very Good) 60589 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. and Olander, Joseph D. (Editors) for Algis Budrys, William Tenn, William Morrison, Zenna Henderson, Alan Arkin, Larry Niven, Isaac Asimov, Philip K. Dick, Harlan Ellison, Alfred Bester and many others.
Galaxy - Volume 1 and Volume 2
Playboy Paperbacks: New York 1981 087216926X / 9780872169265
First paperback printings.: Paperback
Volume 2 contains a complete index to every story, article and book review published by Galaxy Magazine, October 1950 - May 1979. Volume 1 (Very Good Plus). Volume 2 (Near Fine).
Near Fine 59093 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Damon Knight, Gordon R. Dickson, Winston Marks, Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., James Blish, William Tenn, Fredric Brown, and others.
Galaxy Science Fiction: January 1954 and February 1954
Galaxy Publishing: New York. 1954 
Magazine
Mel Hunter cover art. January 1954: "Natural State" (Damon Knight), "Lulungomeena" (Gordon R. Dickson), "The Big Trip Up Yonder" (Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.). Interior illustrations: EMSH, Sanford Kossin, Dick Francis. Small, faded "a" at top front cover. (Very Good). February 1954: "Beep" James Blish), "Project Hush" (William Tenn), "Two Timer" (Fredric Brown). (Good To Very Good). Price is for both magazines.
Very Good 30717 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Tenn, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Zacks, Robert Sheckley, Frederik Pohl, Evelyn E. Smith, Edward Wellen
GALAXY: April 1955
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1955 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "The Servant Problem" (William Tenn), "Hurricane Trio" (Theodore Sturgeon), "Man's Best Friend" (Evelyn E. Smith). Stain at top front cover, ¼" chip at top spine. Solidly bound with bright cover art.
About (Very Good) 29482 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Theodore R. Cogswell, Finn O'Donnevan, Frederik Pohl & C. M. Kornbluth, Arthur Sellings, William Tenn, F. L. Wallace
Galaxy: August 1954
Galaxy Publishing: New York. 1954 
Magazine
Vidmer cover art. Includes "Gladiator At Law" - conclusion - (Pohl & Kornbluth), "Party of the Two Parts" (William Tenn). A solidly bound reading copy.
Good 60130 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Tenn, Daniel F. Galouye, Alan Arkin, Manly Banister, Theodore Sturgeon, Edson McCann (Lester del Rey & Frederik Pohl)
GALAXY: August 1955
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1955 
Magazine
Fred Kirberger cover art. "The Flat-Eyed Monster" (William Tenn), "Whiskaboom" (Alan Arkin), "Twink" (Theodore Sturgeon).
Very Good 29466 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Tenn (Philip J. Klass), Robert Sheckley, Theodore Sturgeon, Clifford D. Simak, James Blish
GALAXY: August 1956
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1956 
Magazine
Virgil Finlay cover art. "Time In Advance" (William Tenn), "The Claustrophile" (Theodore Sturgeon), "The Genius Heap" (James Blish). A few creases. Solidly bound bright square copy.
Very Good 27178 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Tenn (Philip J. Klass), Robert Sheckley, Theodore Sturgeon, Clifford D. Simak, James Blish
GALAXY: August 1956
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1956 
Magazine
Virgil Finlay cover art. "Time In Advance" (William Tenn), "The Claustrophile" (Theodore Sturgeon), "The Genius Heap" (James Blish). Small edge chip top front cover at the spine, store stamp on back cover, slight lean. Solid binding, bright cover.
Very Good 27179 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clifford D. Simak, Robert Silverberg, William Tenn, Frederik Pohl, Michael Shaara, Jim Harmon, W. T. Haggert
Galaxy: August 1959 (Vol. 17, No. 6)
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1959 
Magazine
Wallace Wood cover art. "No Life Of Their Own" (Clifford D. Simak), "Mugwump 4" (Robert Silverberg), "The Malted Milk Monster" (William Tenn). Interior illustrations by Wallace Wood, Dick Francis, Don Martin, and others. Slight lean, creases.
About (Very Good) 25590 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alfred Bester, Robert Sheckley, William Tenn, E. C. Tubb, Harry Warner, Jr.
GALAXY: December 1956
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1956 
Magazine
Virgil Finlay cover art. "The Stars My Destination" - part 3 - (Alfred Bester). A solidly bound reading copy.
Good 20156 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Sheckley, Harry Warner, Jr., William Tenn, E. C. Tubb, Alfred Bester
GALAXY: December 1956
Galaxy Publications: United States 1956 
Magazine
Virgil Finlay cover art. "The Stars My Destination" - part three - (Alfred Bester), "Of All Possible Worlds" (William Tenn), "You Go" (E. C. Tubb). Tanning, chip at top front cover at spine.
Good To Very Good 29501 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jay Clarke, Frederik Pohl & C. M. Kornbluth, Edward G. Robles, Jr., Robert Sheckley, William Tenn, F. L. Wallace
Galaxy: June 1954
Galaxy Publishing: New York. 1954 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. Includes "Gladiator at Law" - part 1 - (Pohl & Kornbluth), "Down Among the Dead Men" (William Tenn).
About (Very Good) 60134 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Sheckley, F. L. Wallace, Evelyn E. Smith, Cordwainer Smith, William Tenn, Stephen Tall
GALAXY: October 1955
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1955 
Magazine
"A Ticket To Tranai" (Robert Sheckley), "The Game Of Rat And Dragon" (Cordwainer Smith), "The Discovery Of Morniel Mathaway" (William Tenn). Moderate foxing, some cover creasing. A solidly bound square copy.
About (Very Good) 25579 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mari Wolf, William Tenn, Dean McLaughlin, Jerome Bixby, Arthur Dekker Savage, James McKimmey, Jr., Helen Huber, Boyd Ellanby, Alfred Coppel
If Worlds Of Science Fiction: November 1953
Quinn Publishing: New York 1953 
Magazine
Ken Fagg cover art. Inside front and back cover art by Edward Valigursky. "Homo Inferior" (Mari Wolf), "The Custodian" (William Tenn), "The Eyes Have It" (James McKimmey, Jr.).
Very Good 30543 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Tenn, William (Pseudonym of Philip J. Klass)
Of All Possible Worlds
Ballantine 99: New York 1955 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Richard Powers cover art. Two short, very light back cover creases, slight shelf wear at spine head and heel, slight tanning. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 32788 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tenn, William (Pseudonym of Philip J. Klass)
Of Men And Monsters
Ballantine - Del Rey: New York 1981 0345295234 / 9780345295231
Third printing: Paperback
Boris Vallejo cover art. Long front cover corner crease. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good 55875 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tenn, William (Pseudonym of Philip J. Klass)
Of Men And Monsters
Ballantine: Canada 1975 0345248848 / 9780345248848
Second printing.: Paperback
Boris Vallejo cover art. 
About (Very Good) 56592 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tenn, William (Pseudonym of Philip J. Klass) (Editor)
OUTSIDERS: CHILDREN OF WONDER
Perma P291: United States 1954 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Richard Powers cover art. Edge wear, creases. Nice reading copy.
Good Plus 63764 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on 95bellstreet.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Abookstop.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Ahabbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Areaderscorner.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Author-author.net
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Aziomedia.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Bookembooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Bookmarc.ca
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Booksandinkbookshop.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Booksinrockford.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on C-books.co.uk
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Concharbooks.co.uk
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Covertocoverbooks.ca
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Doreenstephensbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Easychairbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Gusbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Guthriebooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Kathmandubooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Kavbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Kensvideo.net
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Kjcactus.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Kovachbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Lpbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Montclairbookcenter.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Naughtonsbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Oldkidsbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Parigibooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Patbookman.net
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Rosesarereadbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Seaoceanbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Second-chance-books.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Tandersonbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Thebookishpelican.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Thebookquest.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Themissingvolume.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Unearthlybooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Wfsandercombe.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Whiteunicornbooks.com
William Tenn, James Blish, Gordon R. Dickson, Raymond Z. Gallun And Jerome Bixby, H. B. Fyfe, Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com