BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne
Amazing Stories: May 1984
Dragon Publishing - TSR: Lake Geneva, WI 1984 
Magazine
Douglas Chaffee cover art. "The Shattered Horse" (Somtow Sucharitkul), "Gateway III - Heechee Rendezvous" (Frederik Pohl).
Very Good Plus
23911 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Somtow, S. P. (Somtow Sucharitkul)
Aquila In The New World and Aquila And The Iron Horse (Series: The Aquiliad - Volume I and Volume II)
Ballantine - Del Rey printings.: New York 1988 0345338685 / 9780345338686
Paperback
David Mattingly cover art. Two books with solid bindings, bright cover art and flat spines.
Near Fine
33312 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jack Williamson, Elizabeth Anne Hull & Frederik Pohl, Barry B. Longyear, John Brunner, Somtow Sucharitkul, Sharon Webb, Richard Wilson, and others. (Edited by George Scithers)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Anthology: Volume 5 (1982)
Davis Publications: New York 1982 
Magazine

About (Very Good Plus)
30866 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jeff Duntemann, John M. Ford, Martin Gardner, Jack C. Haldeman II, J. O. Jeppson, Milton A. Rothman, Somtow Sucharitkul, Lisa Tuttle, Sharon Webb
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: September 1980
Davis Publications: New York 1980 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Spaceship" (Milton A Rothman), "A Spaceship Built Of Stone" (Lisa Tuttle). Slightest page edge tanning.
Near Fine
24256 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
Light On The Sound
Pocket - Timescape: New York 1982 0671440284 / 9780671440282
Paperback

Good To Very Good
23035 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
Mallworld
TOR: New York 1984 0812555139 / 9780812555134
Paperback
Tom Kidd cover art. 
Very Good
21679 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
Starship & Haiku
Pocket - Timescape: New York 1981 0671836013 / 9780671836016
Paperback

Very Good Plus
23103 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
The Aquiliad
Pocket - Timescape: New York 1983 0671454439 / 9780671454432
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kevin Johnson cover art. 
Very Good Plus
50028 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
The Aquiliad and Starship & Haiku (2 Books)
Pocket-Timescape printings.: New York 1981 0671836013 / 9780671836016
Paperback
Small initials on the blurb page of each book.
Very Good
58424 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
The Darkling Wind
Bantam: New York 1985 0553249827 / 9780553249828
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback

Very Good Plus
54491 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
The Dawning Shadow - Light On The Sound
Bantam: New York 1986 055325359X / 9780553253597
Paperback
Gary Ciccarelli cover art. 
Near Fine
53015 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
The Fallen Country
Bantam Spectra: New York 1986 0553255568 / 9780553255560
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Victoria Poyser cover art. Moderate tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
53014 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Somtow, S.P. (Somtow Sucharitkul)
The Shattered Horse
TOR: New York 1987 0812555155 / 9780812555158
Paperback
David Mattingly cover art. Edge wear, chipping. Solid binding, flat spine.
Very Good
159 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sucharitkul, Somtow
The Throne Of Madness (Series: The Inquestor Trilogy II)
Pocket Books - Timescape: New York 1983 0671454390 / 9780671454395
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Solid binding, bright cover art, flat spine.
Near Fine
33488 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sucharitkul, Somtow (Also writes as S. P. Somtow)
Utopia Hunters
Bantam: New York 1984 0553245260 / 9780553245264
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
R. Courtney cover art. 
Very Good Plus
58563 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Somtow, S. P. (Somtow Sucharitkul)
Vampire Junction
Berkley: New York 1985 0425077462 / 9780425077467
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Slight tanning of inside covers. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
59227 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Abookstop.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Agorabooks.net
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Ahabbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Bookhousestl.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Booksnmorepa.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Crazy4bookz.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Cupboardmaker.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Davidsbooksa2.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Dunawaybooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Easychairbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Film-tvtieins.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Hammondsbooks.net
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Jacksonst-books.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Kjcactus.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Leurabooks.com.au
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Llandeilobookshop.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Manorfarmbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Martysbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Mokadabooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Oddballbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Rainydaypaperback.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Scififantasybooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Second-chance-books.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Store.bookswithapast.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Thebooktree.co.uk
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Themissingvolume.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Trentsbookshelf.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Unearthlybooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Used.orcabooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Waverlybooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Websterbookstore.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Christopher Gilbert, F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre, Frederik Pohl, Somtow Sucharitkul, Howard Browne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie