BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed copy)
Double Feature
Nesfa Press - Boskone XXXI: Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1994 0915368994 / 9780915368990
First Edition: Hard Cover
Dust Jacket wraparound illustration by Nicholas Jainschigg. #123 of 175 copies in black cloth slipcase autographed by Emma Bull, Will Shetterly and Nicholas Jainschigg. Book: very slight looseness in front hinge. An otherwise excellent copy (Near Fine). Dust Jacket: slight wear (Near Fine). Slipcase: slight wear (Near Fine).
Near Fine Near Fine Signed by the authors and illustrator. 30679 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shetterly, Will and Bull, Emma (Editors)
Liavek #1 - City of Luck and Wizardry
Ace: New York 1985 0441481809 / 9780441481804
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Gary Ruddell cover art. Inside covers tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 58960 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shetterly, Will and Bull, Emma (Editors)
Liavek #1 - City of Luck and Wizardry
Ace: New York 1985 0441481809 / 9780441481804
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Gary Ruddell cover art. Inside covers tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 24500 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Will Shetterly and Emma Bull (Editors)
Liavek - Spells of Binding (Uncorrected Proof)
Ace Books - Berkley Publishing: New York 1988 0441481914 / 9780441481910
First Edition: Soft Cover
Pastel blue cover, 245 pp. Slight spine/cover colour fade, two short corner creases. A solidly bound copy with bright clean pages.
Very Good Plus 30498 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shetterly, Will and Bull, Emma (Editors)
Liavek: The Players Of Luck
Ace: New York 1986 0441481841 / 9780441481842
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Collette Slade cover art. Our store stamp is on the blurb page.
Very Good 57223 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shetterly, Will
Witch Blood
Ace: New York 1986 0441896448 / 9780441896448
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jordi Penalva cover art. Minor edge wear. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus 25247 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Abnormalbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Abookstop.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Abooktrader.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Ahabbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Anovelideabooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Beaglebooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Bookbrowzers.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Bookwebpages.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Centralbooksource.net
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Derbybookshelf.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Fiction-addiction.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Kathmandubooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Kavbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Kayleighbug.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Kingchampbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Kjcactus.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Maplehillbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Oldranchbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Pagemaster-books.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Pbkpalace.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Pistilbooks.net
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Riversedgebooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Scifietc.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Scififantasybooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Second-chance-books.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Thebooksend.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Themissingvolume.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Wfsandercombe.com
Bull, Emma; Shetterly, Will (Signed Copy) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com