BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Tepper, Sheri S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tepper, Sheri S.
King's Blood Four; Necromancer Nine; Wizard's Eleven (Series: True Game - Volumes 1, 2 & 3) - (Three books)
Ace printings.: New York 0441445241 / 9780441445240
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Three Ace Paperback Originals with cover art by James Christensen. "King's Blood Four" - Light edge wear. (Very Good Plus). "Necromancer Nine" (Near Fine). "Wizard's Eleven" - Very small colour chip at bottom front cover. (Near Fine).
Near Fine 31922 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tepper, Sheri S.
Necromancer Nine & Wizard's Eleven (Series: True Game - Volumes 2 & 3) - Two books.
Ace printings.: New York 0441568521 / 9780441568529
Paperback
Two Ace Paperback Originals with cover art by James Christensen. Light edge wear.
Very Good Plus 31924 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tepper, Sheri S.
Northshore & Southshore (Series: The Awakeners - Volume 1 & Volume 2)
Tor printings.: New York 0812556178 / 9780812556179
Paperback
First mass market printings with cover art by James Christensen.
Very Good Plus 31923 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tepper, Sheri S.
Shadow's End
Bantam: New York 1995 0553573268 / 9780553573268
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
About Fine 54122 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tepper, Sheri S.
The Flight Of Mavin Manyshaped
Ace: New York 1985 0441240925 / 9780441240920
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kinuko Craft cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. Small rub at top spine.
About Fine 58642 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tepper, Sheri S.
The Song Of Mavin Manyshaped
Ace: New York 1985 0441775233 / 9780441775231
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kinuko Craft cover art. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 58820 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tepper, Sheri S.
The Song Of Mavin Manyshaped
Ace: New York 1985 0441775233 / 9780441775231
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kinuko Craft cover art. Name on blurb page, closed ¾" bottom front cover edge tear, a few creases, edge wear. Solid binding, flat spine.
Good Plus 32678 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tepper, Sheri S. on Abookstop.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tepper, Sheri S. on Anovelideabooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Beaglebooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Bellefairbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Tepper, Sheri S. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Tepper, Sheri S. on Bookedformurder.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Bookedfull.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Booksinrockford.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Booksrmagic.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Buybookstoday.net
Tepper, Sheri S. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Findbookstoread.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Go-bookworld.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Guthriebooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Hammondsbooks.net
Tepper, Sheri S. on Harborbookcellar.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Tepper, Sheri S. on Jacobsenbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Kjcactus.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Lairdbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Little-bookroom.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Llfbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Moremoes.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Omathisbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Pbkpalace.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Sandyaco.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Springystreasures.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Stealthesebooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tepper, Sheri S. on Telegraphbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Villagebookmarket.com
Tepper, Sheri S. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com