BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rucker, Rudy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rucker, Rudy
57th Franz Kafka
Ace: New York 1983 0441235166 / 9780441235162
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Creases, edge wear, moderate top edge stain. Solid binding, flat spine.
Good To Very Good
32009 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edward A. Byers, Steven Gould, Katherine MacLean, Mack Reynolds, Rudy Rucker, Gary Alan Ruse, Susan M. Schwartz, Charles Sheffield
Analog: September [Sept] 1980
Davis Publications: United States 1980 
Magazine
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. "Faraway Eyes" (Rudy Rucker), "The Struldbrugg Solution" (Susan M. Schwartz).
Very Good
24347 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rucker, Rudy
Software
Ace: New York 1982 0441774083 / 9780441774081
Paperback

Very Good
28063 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rucker, Rudy
Spacetime Donuts
Ace: New York 1981 0441777759 / 9780441777754
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Slight tanning. A solidly bound bright copy.
About (Near Fine)
58701 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rucker, Rudy
Spacetime Donuts
Ace: New York 1981 0441777759 / 9780441777754
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
A solidly bound bright copy in better than (Very Good Plus) condition.
Very Good Plus
33009 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rucker, Rudy
Spacetime Donuts
Ace: New York 1981 0441777759 / 9780441777754
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Edge wear, moderate rubbing, creases, moderate tanning. Solid binding, flat spine.
About (Very Good)
32410 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Alec Effinger, Ian Watson, W. Warren Wager, George & Meredith Guthridge, Rudy Rucker, David Holmstrom, Bill Johnson, Algernon Blackwood
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: September 1986
Mercury Press: United States 1986 
Magazine
Wayne Barlowe cover art. "Yesterday's Gone" (George Alec Effinger), "Queenmagic, Pawnmagic" (Ian Watson), "Soft Death" (Rudy Rucker), "At A Mayfair Luncheon" (Algernon Blackwood). 2 creases and edge rub at the bottom corner of the front cover. Solidly bound with bright cover art.
Very Good
25670 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Some issues include: Rudy Rucker, Jane Yolen, George Alec Effinger, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Frederik Pohl, Bruce Sterling, Richard Purtill, Pat Cadigan, Keith Roberts, Gene Wolfe, Ian Watson, Donald E. Weslake, R. A. Lafferty, Lucius Shepard, Lisa Tuttle
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: 1984 (Any 2 magazines)
Mercury Press: Cornwall, CT 1984 
Magazine
Condition grades are (Near Fine) and (About Fine). All magazines are solidly bound bright copies. Price is for any 2 magazines. When ordering, please let us know which issues you want. Available 1984 issues: January, February, March, April, July, September, October, November, December.
About Fine
31821 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rudy Rucker, Phyllis Eisenstein, James Tiptree, Jr., Charles L. Grant, R. Bretnor, John Morressy
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: January 1983 (Includes "Inertia" by Rudy Rucker)
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
Don Maitz cover art. "Inertia" (Rudy Rucker), "Subworld" (Phyllis Eisenstein), "Beyond The Dead Reef" (James Tiptree, Jr.), "Cryogenesis" (R. Bretnor). Very gentle curve at the bottom right corner of the front cover (magazine was stored at a slight angle), slight page edge tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
25680 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rucker, Rudy
The Sex Sphere
Ace: New York 1983 044175984X / 9780441759842
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Tito Salamoni cover art. A little edge rubbing back cover at the spine. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine.
Near Fine
58816 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rucker, Rudy
The Sex Sphere
Ace: New York 1983 044175984X / 9780441759842
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Tito Salamoni cover art. Very small rubs at spine head and top back cover at the spine. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine)
33268 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rucker, Rudy
Wetware (Sequel to Software)
Avon: New York 1988 0380701782 / 9780380701780
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Joe DeVito cover art. Light edge wear, small top front cover corner rub. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus
33266 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rucker, Rudy on Abookstop.com
Rucker, Rudy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy on Alkahestbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Alongthewaybooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Rucker, Rudy on Areadershaven.com
Rucker, Rudy on Avenuebookandco.com
Rucker, Rudy on Barharborbookshop.com
Rucker, Rudy on Bibliodisia.com
Rucker, Rudy on Birkittsbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Blinebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Bookhousestl.com
Rucker, Rudy on Bookresq.com
Rucker, Rudy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy on C-books.co.uk
Rucker, Rudy on Central-bookexchange.com
Rucker, Rudy on Coldtonnage.com
Rucker, Rudy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rucker, Rudy on Earthlightbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Elsworthhob.com
Rucker, Rudy on Guthriebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Jacksonst-books.com
Rucker, Rudy on Kjcactus.com
Rucker, Rudy on Lakesidebooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Lastearthdistro.net
Rucker, Rudy on Martysbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Mimicobooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rucker, Rudy on Nomadestore.com
Rucker, Rudy on Oddballbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Parigibooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Polesworthbookshop.com
Rucker, Rudy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rucker, Rudy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Russellbooks.com
Rucker, Rudy on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Rucker, Rudy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rucker, Rudy on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rucker, Rudy on Thatusedbookstore.com
Rucker, Rudy on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Rucker, Rudy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rucker, Rudy on Wfsandercombe.com
Rucker, Rudy on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie