BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown
Amazing Stories: December 1962
Ziff-Davis: New York 1962 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Stay Off The Moon!" (Raymond F. Jones), "Measureless To Man" (Marion Zimmer Bradley), "Moonless In Byzantium" (Roger Zelazny), "Far Enough To Touch" (Stephen Bartholomew), "Small Voice, Big Man" (Stewart Pierce Brown). SF Profile: Robert Bloch (Sam Moskowitz). Illustrations: Finlay, Summers, Schelling. Small flaws: short back cover edge tears, some cover rippling, moderate creasing. Solid binding, bright cover.
About (Very Good)
33501 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Wyndham, Edmond Hamilton, Robert F. Young, Roger Zelazny, Keith Laumer, J. G. Ballard, H. B. Fyfe, Ben Bova
Amazing Stories: March [Mar] 1963. Includes "Chocky" by John Wyndham.
Ziff-Davis: New York 1963 
Magazine
Lloyd Birmingham cover art. Illustrations: Schelling, Finlay, Adragna, Blair, Summers, Birmingham "Chocky" (John Wyndham), "Babylon In The Sky" (Edmond Hamilton), "Jupiter Found" (Robert F. Young), "The Borgia Hand" (Roger Zelazny), "The Walls" (Keith Laumer), "The Sherrington Theory" (J. G. Ballard), "Star Chamber" (H. B. Fyfe). Fact: "Intelligent Life In Space" (Ben Bova).
About (Very Good Plus)
33081 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harlan Ellison, Felix Gotschalk, Ron Goulart, Bill Pronzini & Barry N. Malzberg, Roger Zelazny
Amazing Stories: September [Sept] 1981
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1981 
Magazine
Ian Miller cover art. "The Discarded" (Harlan Ellison) - includes an introduction by the author, "Madwand" (Roger Zelazny). Taller format magazine. Moderate tanning.
About (Very Good Plus)
59677 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zelazny, Roger
Damnation Alley
Berkley Medallion: New York 1977 0425036413 / 9780425036419
Paperback
Movie Tie-In: Jan-Michael Vincent, George Peppard. Photos. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine
57008 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zelazny, Roger
Damnation Alley
TOR: New York 1984 0812558758 / 9780812558753
Paperback
Alan Gutierrez cover art. Inside covers are moderately tanned. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine
59545 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick, Philip K. and Zelazny, Roger
Deus Irae
DAW UE1887 - No. 559: Canada 1983 0879978872 / 9780879978877
Second printing.: Paperback
Bob Pepper cover art. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine. Better than (Near Fine).
Near Fine
33237 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fritz Leiber, Martin Armstrong, Thomas M. Disch, Leo P. Kelly, Ron Goulart, Roger Zelazny, Geoffry Wagner
Fantastic Stories: October 1962
Ziff-Davis: New York 1962 
Magazine
Front cover: Ed Emshwiller (EMSH). Back cover: Summers. "The Unholy Grail" (Fritz Leiber), "Presence Of Mind" (Martin Armstrong), "The Double-Timer" (Thomas M. Disch), "Any Questions?" (Leo P. Kelly), "Nor Iron Bars A Cage" (Ron Goulart), "The Teachers Rode A Wheel Of Fire" (Roger Zelazny), "Autogeddon" (Geoffrey Wagner). Illustrations: EMSH, Adkins, Summers, Schelling.
Very Good
33143 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David H. Keller, Henry Slesar, William E. Fark, Robert Bloch, Roger Zelazny, Wynn Whitford, Dobbin Thorpe (Thomas M. Disch), Daniel F. Galouye, Edmond Hamilton, Wallace West, Thomas M. Disch, Rog Phillips
Fantastic: April and July 1979 (2 Volumes)
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1979 
Magazine
Elinor Mavin cover art. JULY: "The Worm" (David H. Keller), "The Bald-Headed Mirage" (Robert Bloch), "Now Is Forever" (Dobbin Thorpe). Includes six pages of illustrations by Stephen Fabian. Back cover point indents & rubbing. About (Good To Very Good). APRIL: "The Last Man" (Wallace West), "A World Of Whispering Wings" (Rog Phillips), "Utopia, Never!" (Thomas M. Disch). Front cover reading creases, moderate tanning. (Very Good). Both magazines are solidly bound. Price is for both volumes.
About (Good To Very Good)
26046 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zelazny, Roger
Forever After
Baen: New York 1995 0671876996 / 9780671876999
Paperback
David Mattingly cover art. One spine crease. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
50567 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 T. J. Bass, David Gerrold, Jack Williamson, John Chambers, Dannie Plachta & Roger Zelazny, Vladimir Grigoriev
Galaxy: December 1969
Universal Publishing: New York 1969 
Magazine
Jack & Phoebe Gaughan cover art. "Half Past Human" (T. J. Bass), "Oracle For A White Rabbit" (David Gerrold), "Jamboree" (Jack Williamson).
Very Good
29442 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 C. C. MacApp, Larry Niven, Poul Anderson, Gary Wright, R. A. Lafferty, Roger Zelazny, Jim Harmon, Charles V. De Vet
GALAXY: June 1967
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1967 
Magazine
Gray Morrow cover art. "The Adults" (Larry Niven), "The Man Who Loved The Faioli" (Roger Zelazny), "Alien's Bequest" (Charles V. De Vet). Repaired spine split, darkening at spine and edge of front cover.
About (Good To Very Good)
25604 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Leigh Brackett, Ben Bova, Harlan Ellison, Raymond F. Jones, Roger Zelazny
Great Science Fiction: Summer 1968
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1968 
Magazine
Full-page back cover illustration by Virgil Finlay. "The Steel Napoleon" (Harlan Ellison), "Stay Off The Moon" (Raymond F. Jones), "King Solomon's Ring" (Roger Zelazny), "Answer, Please" (Ben Bova). Illustrations: Finlay, Schelling, Blair. Some creasing, ½" chipped off spine heel. Solid binding, bright cover.
Good Plus
20106 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Raymond F. Jones, Leigh Brackett, Harlan Ellison, Ben Bova, Roger Zelazny
Great Science Fiction: Summer 1968
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1968 
Magazine
"Stay Off The Moon" (Raymond F. Jones), "The Road To Sinharat" (Leigh Brackett), "The Steel Napoleon" (Harlan Ellison), "Answer, Please Answer" (Ben Bova), "King Solomon's Ring" (Roger Zelazny). Illustrations: Finlay, Schelling, Blair. Creases, small top front cover edge chip.
Good To Very Good
33448 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Verge Foray (Howard L. Myers), C. C. MacApp, D. M. Melton, Robert Silverberg, Roger Zelazny
IF - Worlds Of Science Fiction: May 1968
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1968 
Magazine
John Pederson cover art. "The Man In The Maze" - conclusion - (Robert Silverberg).
About (Very Good)
21093 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Zelazny, Roger
l'īle des morts (Isle Of The Dead)
J'ai Lu 509: France 1973 
Paperback
Tibor Csernus cover art. The text is in the French language. The previous owner's name is neatly printed on the first page.
Very Good Plus
23159 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Zelazny, Roger
Madwand: The Changeling Saga #2
Ace: New York 1982 0441515118 / 9780441515110
Paperback
Interior illustrations by Judy King Rieniets. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
52388 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Zelazny, Roger & Randall, Neil
Roger Zelazny's Visual Guide To Castle Amber
Avon: New York 1988 
Hard Cover
Dust jacket illustration and interior paintings by Todd Hamilton, maps by James Clouse. Book Club Edition. First hard cover printing. Quarter bound, blue boards, gilt lettering on the spine, 218 pp. plus appendix. Book: Very small light corner bumping, moderate bumping at spine head and heel. Solid binding, cover and pages are bright and clean. Dust Jacket: Short creases and one short tear at spine head, a few small edge chips. Book cover scan is shown and a dust jacket scan is available.
Very Good Plus
About (Very Good Plus) 32646 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Roger Zelazny, Julian F. Grow, Larry Eisenberg, Thomas M. Disch, Patrick Meadows, Brian W. Aldiss, Isaac Asimov
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April [Apr] 1967
Mercury Press: United States 1967 
Magazine
Gray Morrow cover art. "Dawn" (Roger Zelazny), "Problems Of Creativeness" (Thomas M. Disch), "Randy's Syndrome" (Brian W. Aldiss).
Very Good
29460 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Larry Niven, Gene Wolfe, Roger Zelazny
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1971
Mercury Press: United States 1971 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "For A Foggy Night" (Larry Niven), "Sweet Forest Maid" (Gene Wolfe), "Jack Of Shadows" - 1st of 2 parts - (Roger Zelazny).
About (Very Good)
20805 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Poul Anderson, Robert Arthur, Greg Benford, Fredric Brown and Carl Onspaugh, Doris Pitkin Buck, L. Sprague de Camp, Ron Goulart, Herb Lehrman, Roger Zelazny, Theodore L. Thomas, Gahan Wilson
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: June 1965
Mercury Press: United States 1965 
Magazine
James Roth cover art. "Admiralty" (Poul Anderson), "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik" (Fredric Brown and Carl Onspaugh), "Stand-In" (Gregory Benford), "Story Of A Curse" (Dorothy Pitkin Buck). Back cover corner crease. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
21139 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Abookstop.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Anovelideabooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Beaglebooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Bibliodisia.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Bookedfull.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Booksasissued.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Booksinrockford.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Booksliquidation.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Booksnmorepa.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Booksrmagic.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on C-books.co.uk
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Cellarofbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Everybookintheworld.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Fatcitybookstore.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Genethebookpeddler.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Ginny6books.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Guthriebooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Hammondsbooks.net
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Jacksonst-books.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Jandabooks.co.uk
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Kjcactus.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Leurabooks.com.au
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Llfbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Omathisbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Parigibooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Springystreasures.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Thebookscene.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Thebookscouts.ca
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Treasuredoldies.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Turnthepagebooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Twicesoldtales.ca
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Wfsandercombe.com
Raymond F. Jones, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Roger Zelazny, Stephen Bartholomew, Stewart Pierce Brown on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie