BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor)
Beyond Fantasy Fiction: November 1953
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1953 
Magazine
René Vidmer cover art. "The Real People" (Algis Budrys), "My Darling Hecate" (Wyman Guin), "Hush!" (Zenna Henderson), "Sorry, Right Number" (Richard Matheson). Light tanning, very short edge tear at bottom front cover. The very short tear extends into the magazine pages (a binding flaw). Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine) 32139 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matheson, Richard Christian
Created By
Bantam: New York 1994 0553566105 / 9780553566109
Paperback
Larry Lurin cover art. 
Very Good Plus 53226 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swanson, Logan (Pseudonym of Richard Matheson)
Earthbound
Playboy: New York 1982 086721144X / 9780867211443
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Tom Newsom wraparound cover art. Creases.
Good To Very Good 1867 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Harrison, Alan K. Young, Jacob Hay, Martin L. Keen, H. R. F. Keating, Robert Edward Eckels, Simon Troy, Richard Matheson, James Powell, Michael Gilbert, Stanley Ellin, Avram Davidson, A. H. Z. Carr, Carole Rosenthal
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: October 1969
Davis Publications: New York 1969 
Magazine
"Ponsonby And The Shakespeare Sonnet" (Alan K. Young), "The Bomb" (Martin L. Keen), "Inspector Ghote And The Test Match" (H. R. F. Keating), "Needle In The Heart" (Richard Matheson).
Near Fine 26163 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence G. Blochman, John Dickson Carr, Agatha Christie, Edward D. Hoch, William MacHarg, Robert McNear, Richard Matheson, Hugh Pentecost, Talmage Powell
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: September 1970 (All-American Issue plus Agatha Christie)
Davis Publications: United States 1970 
Magazine
"Till Death Do Us Part" (Richard Matheson), "The Crime In Nobody's Room" (John Dickson Carr).
Very Good Plus 23941 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hugh Pentecost, Lawrence G. Blochman, Richard Matheson, Agatha Christie, Robert McNear, John Dickson Carr (Carter Dickson), William MacHarg, Talmage Powell, Edward D. Hoch
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: September 1970 (All American Issue - plus Agatha Christie)
Davis Publications: New York. 1970 
Magazine
"Blood-Red In The Morning" (Hugh Pentecost), "Missing: 1 Stage-Struck Hippie" - Dr. Coffee - (Lawrence G. Blochman), "Till Death Do Us Part" (Richard Matheson), "The Crime In Nobody's Room" (John Dickson Carr), "In The House Of Rats" (Talmage Powell). ¼" chip at spine head.
Good To Very Good 29313 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edmond Hamilton, L. Sprague de Camp, Thomas Calvert McClary, Murray Leinster, Richard Matheson, Frank M. Robinson, Alfred Coppel
Fantastic Story Magazine: January 1953
Best Books - A Thrilling Publication: Kokomo, IN 1953 
Magazine
Earle Bergey cover art. "A Yank At Valhalla" (Edmond Hamilton), "The Merman" (L. Sprague de Camp), "The Case Of Jack Freysling" (Thomas Calvert McClary), "The Eternal Now" (Murray Leinster), "The Disinheritors" (Richard Matheson), "Viewpoint" (Frank M. Robinson), "Divided We Fall" (Alfred Coppel). Cover edges trimmed, edge tears. Moderately tanned clean pages, solidly bound book block.
Good To Very Good 25082 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edmond Hamilton, L. Sprague de Camp, Thomas Calvert McClary, Murray Leinster, Richard Matheson, Frank M. Robinson, Alfred Coppel
Fantastic Story Magazine: January 1953
Best Books / A Thrilling Publication: Kokomo, IN 1953 
Magazine
Earle K. Bergey cover art. "A Yank At Valhalla" (Edmond Hamilton), "The Merman" (L. Sprague de Camp), "The Case Of Jack Freysling" (Thomas Calvert McClary), "The Eternal Now" (Murray Leinster), "The Disinheritors" (Richard Matheson), "Viewpoint" (Frank M. Robinson), "Divided We Fall" (Alfred Coppel). Cover edges unevenly trimmed, two small checkmarks on the front cover, creases. Solidly bound book block, flat spine, lightly tanned pages.
Very Good 30020 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leigh Brackett, L. Sprague de Camp, Henry Kuttner, Horace L. Gold, Carl Jacobi, Richard Matheson, Joseph Slotkin
Fantastic Story Magazine: March 1953
Best Books - A Thrilling Publication: Kokomo, IN 1953 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Shadow Over Mars" (Leigh Brackett), "The Best Laid Scheme" (L. Sprague de Camp), "Baby Face" (Henry Kuttner), "Hero" (Horace L. Gold), "The War Of The Weeds" (Carl Jacobi), "Death Ship" (Richard Matheson), "Too Bad You Died" (Joseph Slotkin). Interior Illustrations: Virgil Finlay, EMSH, Alex Schomburg, Paul Orban, Peter Poulton. Short edge tears, creases. Solidly bound book block with moderately tanned pages.
About (Very Good) 25718 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leigh Brackett, L. Sprague de Camp, Horace L. Gold, Carl Jacobi, Henry Kuttner, Richard Matheson, Joseph Slotkin
Fantastic Story Magazine: Vol. 5, No. 2 (March 1953)
Best Books / A Thrilling Publication: Kokomo, IN 1953 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Shadow Over Mars" (Leigh Brackett), "The Best Laid Scheme" (L. Sprague de Camp), "Baby Face" (Henry Kuttner), "Hero" (Horace L. Gold), "The War Of The Weeds" (Carl Jacobi), "Death Ship" (Richard Matheson), "Too Bad You Died" (Joseph Slotkin). Interior illustrations: Virgil Finlay, EMSH, Alex Schomburg, Paul Orban, Peter Poulton. Cover edges unevenly trimmed, inked checkmarks on cover. Solidly bound book block with lightly tanned pages.
About (Good To Very Good) 21370 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jerome Bixby, Robert E. Howard, David H. Keller, Richard Matheson, Bryce Walton, Bob Olsen, Peter Tate, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Bloch, Manly Wade Wellman, Robert Sheckley, Jack Williamson
Fantastic: January 1967 and May 1967 (2 Volumes)
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1967 
Magazine
Frank R. Paul cover art. "The People Of The Black Circle" (Robert E. Howard), "Mad House" (Richard Matheson), "The Ant With The Human Soul" (Bob Olsen), "The Thinking Seat" (Peter Tate), "Hok Draws The Bow" (Manly Wade Wellman). JANUARY: Check marks beside each title on the contents page, spine lightly sunned. About (Very Good). MAY: Light back cover stains, a few creases, closed spine tear. (Good To Very Good). Both magazines are solidly bound. Price is for 2 volumes.
About (Very Good) 23726 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mark Clifton, John Wyndham, Roger Dee, Richard Matheson, Edward Wellen, Frederik Pohl & C. M. Kornbluth
GALAXY: July 1952
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1952 
Magazine
Jack Coggins cover art. "Dumb Martian" (John Wyndham), "Shipshape Home" (Richard Matheson). Creases, edge tear at spine head, general wear. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus 27152 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Boyd Ellanby, Richard Matheson, Poul Anderson, Peter Phillips, Charles V. De Vet, Franklin Abel
GALAXY: May 1952
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1952 
Magazine
Jack Coggins cover art. "Lover When You're Near Me" (Richard Matheson), "Garden In The Void" (Poul Anderson). Creases, small chip at bottom back cover/spine.
About (Very Good) 27150 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James E. Gunn, Richard Matheson, Edson McCann (Lester del Rey & Frederik Pohl), F. L. Wallace
GALAXY: September 1955
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1955 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "One For The Books" by Richard Matheson.
Good To Very Good 20204 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Charles Beaumont, Fritz Leiber, Ray Bradbury, Tennessee Williams, A. E. van Vogt, Charles E. Fritch, Ray Russell, William F. Nolan, Rod Serling, George Clayton Johnson, Herbert A. Simmons, Kris Neville, John Tomerlin, Forest J. Ackerman, Richard Matheson
Gamma: 1963 - First Issue (Vol. 1, No. 1)
Star Press: North Hollywood, CA 1963 
Magazine
Morris Scott Dollens cover art. "Mourning Song" (Charles Beaumont), "Time In Thy Flight" (Ray Bradbury), "Shade Of Day" (John Tomerlin), "The Girl Who Wasn't There" (Forrest J. Ackerman), "Crescendo" (Richard Matheson). Price sticker at top front cover, tanning, spine slightly rounded.
Very Good 30412 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Matheson, Richard
Hell House
Warner Books: New York 1985 0446326240 / 9780446326247
Paperback
Paula Joseph cover art. Name inside front cover, creases, edge wear, ½" edge tear at spine heel/front cover.
About (Good To Very Good) 32111 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Matheson, Richard
Shock II
Dell 7829: Canada 1964 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Small back cover corner clip, pages tanning.
About (Very Good) 24518 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Matheson, Richard
Shock III
Berkley: New York 1979 042504209X / 9780425042090
Paperback
Murray Tinkelman cover art. Small stain spots on the lower back cover. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus 51843 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Matheson, Richard
Shock III
Dell 7830: Canada 1966 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Adams cover art. Page edges beginning to tan. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus 56399 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Matheson, Richard
Shock! - "Thirteen Tales To Thrill And Terrify"
Dell First Edition B195: Canada 1961 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Richard Powers cover art. Simultaneous June 1961 printings in Canada and the United States. There was a U.S. reissue in October 1961. Slightest rubbing. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 31905 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Abookstop.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Anovelideabooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Barbarossabooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Beaglebooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Bibliodisia.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Bookalley.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Booksinrockford.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Booksliquidation.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Buybookstoday.net
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Chapter1.co.za
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Ginny6books.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Graydogsbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Groovybookman.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Gusbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Hammondsbooks.net
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Kjcactus.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Literatecat.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Llfbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Marchharebooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Moremoes.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Mysticfrogbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Oddballbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Parigibooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Pbkpalace.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Redbarnbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Springystreasures.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Stealthesebooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Telegraphbooks.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Thebookmiester.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Thebookscouts.ca
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Twicesoldtales.info
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Vintage-books.com
Algis Budrys, Boyd Ellanby, Wyman Guin, Richard Deming, Zenna Henderson, Ted Reynolds, Franklin Gregory, Richard Matheson. (H. L. Gold, Editor) on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com