BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis
Amazing Stories: September 1983
Dragon Publishing - TSR: United States 1983 
Magazine
"Pine Castle" (R. A. Lafferty), ""Blue Fox And Werewolf" (Eric G. Iverson), "Il Bacio (Il Chiave)" (Tanith Lee). Slightest tanning.
About (Near Fine) 23910 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lee, Tanith
ANACKIRE
Daw UE1862 #548: Canada 
Second printing.: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. 
Near Fine 59127 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lee, Tanith
ANACKIRE (An Epic Companion Novel to The Storm Lord)
Daw UE1862 #548: 1983 
1st printing.: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. 
Very Good Plus 58962 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Tanith
DEATH'S MASTER
Daw UE1741: Canada 1982 0-87997-741-8 / 9780879977412
4th printing.: Paperback
Ken W. Kelly cover art. Slight edge wear. Solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine) 21797 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Dean Foster, John M. Ford, Martin Gardner, Robert Chilson, Phyllis Eisenstein, Isaac Asimov, Randall Garrett, Gene Wolfe, Tanith Lee, and others. (Edited by George Scithers)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Anthology: Volume 4 (Fall / Winter 1980)
Davis Publications: New York 1980 
Magazine

Very Good 30863 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Crowley, Stephen King, Tanith Lee, F. Paul Wilson
SCIENCE FICTION DIGEST: January / February 1982 [John Crowley - Little, Big; Stephen King - Cujo]
Davis Publications: United States 1982 
Magazine
Excerpts from "Little, Big" ( John Crowley), "Cujo" (Stephen King), "The Silver Metal Lover" (Tanith Lee) and "The Keep" (F. Paul Wilson). Moderate page tanning.
Very Good Plus 59576 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Crowley, Stephen King, Tanith Lee, F. Paul Wilson
Science Fiction Digest: January / February 1982 [John Crowley - Little, Big; Stephen King - Cujo]
Davis Publications: United States 1982 
Magazine
Excerpts from "Little, Big" ( John Crowley), "Cujo" (Stephen King), "The Silver Metal Lover" (Tanith Lee), "The Keep" (F. Paul Wilson). Slight tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus 20774 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lee, Tanith
The Gorgon and Other Beastly Tales
DAW UE2003 #615: New York 1985 0886770033 / 9780886770037
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Victoria Poyser cover art. Solidly bound copy.
Very Good 63219 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lee, Tanith
The Gorgon and Other Beastly Tales
DAW UE2003 #615: New York 1985 0886770033 / 9780886770037
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Victoria Poyser cover art. Slightest foxing, previous owner's stamp inside front cover.
Otherwise (Near Fine) 28004 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grania Davis, Felix Gotschalk, Tanith Lee, Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg, Olaf Stapledon
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1979
Mercury Press: United States 1979 
Magazine
Barclay Shaw cover art. "Red As Blood" (Lee), "A Modern Magician" (Stapledon).
Very Good 20794 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lee, Tanith
VOLKHAVAAR
Daw UE1539: 
4th Printing.: Paperback
Light rub.
Very Good Plus 51982 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Abookstop.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Angiesbookshelf.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Barbarossabooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Beaglebooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Bookelope.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Booksinrockford.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Booksliquidation.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Booksnmorepa.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Booksrmagic.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Buybookstoday.net
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on C-books.co.uk
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Guthriebooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Hammondsbooks.net
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Kaisbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Kjcactus.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Little-bookroom.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Northamericanrarities.net
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Parigibooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Plaintalesbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Polyester.com.au
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Read-a-book.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Springystreasures.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Surfwaterbooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Thebookscene.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Thebookscouts.ca
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Theglasskey.co.uk
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Thegreatbookescape.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Turnthepagebooks.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Twintomes.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Vintage-books.com
Reginald Bretnor, Andrew M. Greeley, Rory Harper, Eric G. Iverson (Harry Turtledove), R. A. Lafferty, Tanith Lee, Arthur Pendennis on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com