BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lorrah, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lorrah, Jean
Captives Of The Savage Empire (Series: Savage Empire - Book Three [3])
Berkley: New York 1984 0425064654 / 9780425064658
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Romas Kukalis cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 32120 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lorrah, Jean
Captives Of The Savage Empire (Series: Savage Empire - Book Three [3])
Berkley: New York 1984 0425064654 / 9780425064658
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Romas Kukalis cover art. Small number written inside the front cover. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine) 32119 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline & Lorrah, Jean
Channel's Destiny (A Sime/Gen Novel)
DAW UE1884 #556: Canada 0879978848 / 9780879978846
Second printing: Paperback
Don Maitz cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Very Good Plus 25403 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lorrah, Jean
Dragon Lord Of The Savage Empire (Series: Savage Empire - Book Two [2])
Berkley: New York 1984 042507045X / 9780425070451
Paperback
First Berkley paperback printing. Small closed tear at top spine. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine) 32118 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline & Lorrah, Jean
First Channel (A Sime / Gen Novel)
Playboy: New York 1981 0872167720 / 9780872167728
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 59005 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline & Lorrah, Jean
First Channel (A Sime/Gen Novel)
Berkley: New York 1986 0425085341 / 9780425085349
Paperback
Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine. Tiny front cover rub.
About Fine 59880 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lorrah, Jean
Savage Empire (Series: Savage Empire - Book One [1])
Berkley: New York 1984 0425070441 / 9780425070444
Paperback
First Berkley paperback printing. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 32117 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lorrah, Jean
Sorcerers Of The Frozen Isles (Series: Savage Empire - Book Five [5])
Signet: Canada 1986 0451142683 / 9780451142689
Second printing: Paperback
A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 32122 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lorrah, Jean
Sorcerers Of The Frozen Isles (Series: Savage Empire - Book Five [5])
Signet: Canada 1986 0451142683 / 9780451142689
Second printing: Paperback
Very slight rubbing. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine) 32121 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline & Lorrah, Jean
Zelerod's Doom
DAW UE2145 No. 682: Canada 0886771455 / 9780886771454
Second printing.: Paperback
Walter Velez wraparound cover art. Slightest tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine) 31054 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lorrah, Jean on Abookstop.com
Lorrah, Jean on Ahabbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lorrah, Jean on Anovelideabooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Anovelplace.net
Lorrah, Jean on Bachtobooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Bobsbookery.com
Lorrah, Jean on Bookelope.com
Lorrah, Jean on Booksbythesea.com
Lorrah, Jean on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lorrah, Jean on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lorrah, Jean on Booksinrockford.com
Lorrah, Jean on Booksnmorepa.com
Lorrah, Jean on Bunkersbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Centralbooksource.net
Lorrah, Jean on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lorrah, Jean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lorrah, Jean on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Guthriebooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Lorrah, Jean on Kayleighbug.com
Lorrah, Jean on Kjcactus.com
Lorrah, Jean on Little-bookroom.com
Lorrah, Jean on Mybookstorename.com
Lorrah, Jean on Oddballbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Pagemaster-books.com
Lorrah, Jean on Patcat.net
Lorrah, Jean on Pbkpalace.com
Lorrah, Jean on Pennysbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lorrah, Jean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Scififantasybooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Second-chance-books.com
Lorrah, Jean on Springystreasures.com
Lorrah, Jean on Stealthesebooks.com
Lorrah, Jean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lorrah, Jean on Thebookquest.com
Lorrah, Jean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lorrah, Jean on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Lorrah, Jean on Theshelfbookshop.com
Lorrah, Jean on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Lorrah, Jean on Treasuredoldies.com
Lorrah, Jean on Unearthlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com