BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton
AMAZING STORIES: August 1961
Ziff-Davis: United States 1961 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. Includes "The Highest Form of Life" by John Jakes & "The Worlds of A. E. Van Vogt" by Sam Moskowitz (SF Profile).
About (Good To Very Good) 59724 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milton Lesser, W. Nicholas Earl, William Morrison, John Toland, Ivar Jorgensen, Robert Bloch, Russ Winterbottom (Russ Winterbotham), John Jakes, Frank Herbert
AMAZING STORIES: November 1954
Ziff-Davis: United States 1954 
Magazine
William Rembach cover art. "Blessed Are The Murderous" (Ivar Jorgensen), "Grandma Goes To Mars" (Robert Bloch), "The Revenge Of Edwin Mudd" (John Jakes). Light foxing.
Very Good 27170 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ard, William (Ghost-written by John Jakes)
And So To Bed (A Lou Largo Novel)
Monarch 231: Derby, Connecticut 1962 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Lou Marchetti cover art. 
Near Fine 31774 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John
BRAK THE BARBARIAN
Tandem: Britain 1976 0426167074 / 9780426167075
2nd printing.: Paperback
Previous owner's name inked over on 1st end page. Bright copy.
Very Good 1672 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jakes, John
Brak The Barbarian
Avon S363: Canada 1968 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Frank Frazetta cover art. 
Very Good 32685 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Gilbert, Patricia Highsmith, Dolores Hitchens, John Jakes, Gerald Kersh, Fritz Leiber, Arthur Porges, Robert Somerlott, Julian Symons, J. N. Williamson
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: January 1966
Davis Publications: United States 1966 
Magazine
"The Heroine" (Patricia Highsmith), "The Number Of The Beast" (Fritz Leiber), "Do Your Christmas Shoplifting Early" (Robert Somerlott). Some soiling, faded staining.
Good To Very Good 24140 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Michael Gilbert, Robert Somerlott, Julian Symons, Gerald Kersh, John Jakes, J. N. Williamson, Ellery Queen, Fritz Leiber, Dolores Hitchens, Patricia Highsmith, Arthur Porges
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: January 1966
Davis Publications: United States 1966 
Magazine
"C12: Department Of Bank Robberies" (Michael Gilbert), "Do Your Christmas Shoplifting Early" (Robert Somerlott), "The Impossible Theft" (Julian Symons), "Karmesin And The Hamlet Promptbook" (Gerald Kersh), "Unc Foils Show Foe" (John Jakes), "Time To Murder" (J. N. Williamson), "Queen's Quiz" (Ellery Queen), "The Number Of The Beast" (Fritz Leiber), "If You See This Woman" (Dolores Hitchens), "The Heroine" (Patricia Highsmith), "The Scientist And The Wife Killer" (Arthur Porges). Light minor front cover corner stain. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus 32486 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Raymond Chandler, Ron Goulart, Christianna Brand, John Jakes, Michael Harrison, Jaime Sandaval (Dan J. Marlowe), Agatha Christie, Ellery Queen, Monica Dickens, Avram Davidson, Holly Roth
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: September 1965
Davis Publications: New York 1965 
Magazine

Very Good Plus 24926 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Archette, Guy (Chester S. Geier), Lester del Rey, John Jakes, Noel Loomis, Emil Petaja, Ross Rocklynne
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES YEARBOOK - 1970
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1970 
Magazine
Malcolm Smith cover art. Solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus 20042 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lawrence Chandler, Irving E. Cox, Jr., E. K. Jarvis, Alfred Coppel, Rog Phillips, John Jakes, Doris E. Kaye
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: October 1952
Ziff-Davis: United States 1952 
Magazine
Walter Popp cover art. Cover edges trimmed, faded edge stain, moderate page tanning. Solidly bound book block.
Good To Very Good 25089 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert F. Young, David H. Keller, John Jakes, Joseph E. Kelleam, David Ely, Manly Banister
FANTASTIC STORIES: October 1961
Ziff-Davis: United States 1961 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. 
Very Good 24828 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Frank Banta, Jim Harmon, John Jakes, Frederik Pohl, Jack Sharkey, Jack Vance
GALAXY: August 1962
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1962 
Magazine
Jack Gaughan cover art. A scan is available. "One Race Show" (Jakes), "The Dragon Masters" (Vance). Front cover corner crease and reading crease.
Very Good 20450 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ard, William (Ghost-written by John Jakes)
Give Me This Woman (A Lou Largo Novel)
Monarch 269: Derby, Connecticut 1962 
Paperback
Lou Marchetti cover art. Slight foxing, a few minor creases. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
About (Very Good Plus) 31775 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jakes, John
I, BARBARIAN
Pinnacle: United States 1976 
Paperback
Dean Cate wraparound cover art. Spine creases.
Very Good 56598 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jakes, John
I, BARBARIAN
Pinnacle: United States 1976 0523009712 / 9780523009711
Paperback
Dean Cate wraparound cover art. 
Very Good 61078 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Geoff St. Reynard, Alan E. Nourse, John W. Jakes, I. M. Bukstein, Richard H. Nelson, Mack Reynolds
Imagination - Stories Of Science And Fantasy: October 1952
Greenleaf Publishing: Evanston, IL 1952 
Magazine
W. E. Terry cover art. "Armageddon 1970" (Geoff St. Reynard), "Skin Game" (John W. Jakes), "The Cosmic Bluff" (Mack Reynolds). Faint date on front cover.
Very Good 32065 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ard, William (Ghost-written by John Jakes)
Make Mine Mavis (A Lou Largo Novel)
Monarch 215: Derby, Connecticut 1961 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Lou Marchetti cover art. Slight foxing. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Otherwise (Near Fine) 31773 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sam Merwin Jr., John Jakes, Russ Winterbotham, Winston Marks, William F. Temple, Carter Sprague III (Sam Merwin)
Science Fiction Quarterly: August 1955
Columbia Publications: Holyoke, MA 1955 
Magazine
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. "Beyond The Door" (Sam Merwin, Jr.), "The Taint" (John Jakes), "Perfect Discipline" Russ Winterbotham), "It's In The Air" (Winston Marks), "Better Than We Know" (William F. Temple), "Reunion" (Carter Sprague III). Interior illustrations by Freas, Orban, EMSH. One coupon ad cut out, two checkmarks on front cover, 2" x ½" wide chip in bottom edge, 1" bottom edge tear in last twenty pages. The magazine is solidly bound with a flat spine and lightly tanned clean pages.
Good To Very Good 31835 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jakes, John
SECRETS OF STARDEEP / TIME GATE
Signet Double: Canada 0451117948 / 9780451117946
2nd printing.: Paperback
Covers are green, spine is blue. Spine is bright and clear but the colour has been altered by fluorescent light. Solidly bound bright square copy.
Near Fine 55004 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jim Bosworth, Reuben R. Canoy, Hal Ellson, Frank Gruber, Miles Harden, John Jakes, Eugene Pawley, Roe Richmond, Norman Struber
Short Stories: January 1957
Codel Publishing: United States 1957 
Magazine
"Town Tamer" by Frank Gruber, "Fast Track For Murder" by Miles Harden and "The Naked Gun" by John Jakes. Tape at bottom spine. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good To Very Good 20143 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on 3rsusedbooks.ca
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Anovelideabooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Beaglebooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Bibliodisia.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Blinebooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Bobsbookery.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Bookedfull.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Books213.net
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Booksinrockford.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Booksliquidation.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Booksrmagic.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Buybookstoday.net
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Corvidbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Cranberrybooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Findbookstoread.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Go-bookworld.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Graydogsbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Gusbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Johnemmettbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Kaisbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Kjcactus.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Lacroixbookseller.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Lemonspredbooks.net
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Llfbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Merrimonbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Moonxscapebooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Oldkidsbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Parigibooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Pbkpalace.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Psychobabel.eu
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Razzpizazz.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Riverwoodsbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Sandyaco.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Sortfloorbooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Stealthesebooks.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Thebookmiester.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Thebookscene.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Theglasskey.co.uk
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Vintage-books.com
T. D. Hamm, Dick Hank, John Jakes, Stanley R. Lee, Sam Moskowitz, Jeff Sutton on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com