BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hughes, Zach Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hughes, Zach
Gold Star and Pressure Man (2 books)
Signet second printings.: Canada 1980 0451094980 / 9780451094988
Second printing.: Paperback

Very Good
62051 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 R. Faraday Nelson, John Morressy, Zach Hughes, Augustine Funnell, Christopher Lampton, Robert Hoskins, Donald Malcolm, George Zebrowski, Kathleen Sky, Stephen Goldin, Raymond F. Jones
Laser Books: #'s 8, 14, 15, 19, 21, 40, 42, 48, 49, 52, 53, 54 (Any 3 books)
Laser Books: New York 
Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. Book condition grades are (Very Good Plus) and (Near Fine). All books are solidly bound with bright covers and flat spines. Some copies have light edge tanning. Please let us know the 3 titles you want to be included in your order.
Near Fine
31743 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hughes, Zach
Pressure Man
Signet J9498: Canada 1980 0451094980 / 9780451094988
Second printing.: Paperback

Near Fine
57913 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hughes, Zach
The Book Of Rack The Healer and The Legend Of Miaree (2 books)
Award and Ballantine printings.: New York 1974 0345238885 / 9780345238887
Paperback
Jack Gaughan cover art. "Rack" - About (VG+). "Miaree" - Rubbing. Solid binding. (VG).
About (Very Good Plus)
61427 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hughes, Zach
The Stork Factor
Berkley Medallion N2781: New York 1975 0425027813 / 9780425027813
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Richard Powers cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus)
21828 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hughes, Zach
Thunderworld
Signet AE1290: Canada 1982 0451112903 / 9780451112903
Second printing.: Paperback

Near Fine
57868 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen Tall, Zach Hughes, Piers Anthony, Alan Dean Foster, Donald Franson, Gordon Eklund
Worlds of If: September / October 1972
Universal -Tandem / UPD Publishing: United Kingdom 1972 
Magazine
Brian Boyle cover art. Printed in the USA, published in the United Kingdom. 25p. cover price. "Black Baby" (Piers Anthony). Moderate page tanning. Solid binding, flat spine, bright glossy cover art.
Very Good Plus
29983 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hughes, Zach on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Abookstop.com
Hughes, Zach on Ahabbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Anovelideabooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Astleybookfarm.com
Hughes, Zach on Ayerego.com
Hughes, Zach on Bongbongbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Bookembooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Bookhousestl.com
Hughes, Zach on Booksinrockford.com
Hughes, Zach on Booksnmorepa.com
Hughes, Zach on Brownsbooks.ca
Hughes, Zach on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hughes, Zach on Central-bookexchange.com
Hughes, Zach on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hughes, Zach on Deansbookstore.com
Hughes, Zach on Dunawaybooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Dustjacket.ca
Hughes, Zach on Earthlightbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Easychairbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Hammondsbooks.net
Hughes, Zach on Leurabooks.com.au
Hughes, Zach on Logonbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Manyhills.com
Hughes, Zach on Martysbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hughes, Zach on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hughes, Zach on Orielisbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Readitagain1.com
Hughes, Zach on Russellbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Scififantasybooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Second-chance-books.com
Hughes, Zach on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hughes, Zach on Skylarkerbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hughes, Zach on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hughes, Zach on Unearthlybooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Used.orcabooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hughes, Zach on Vtsbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Hughes, Zach on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie