BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: January 1950
Street & Smith: United States 1950 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. "Gypsy" (Poul Anderson), "Ole Mother Methuselah" (Rene Lafayette). ¼" chipped off bottom spine, very small piece out of the side edge of the front cover, ½" front cover edge tear, foxing, tanning, creasing. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good 25527 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilmar H. Shiras, H. Beam Piper, Raymond F. Jones, H. B. Fyfe, L. Ron Hubbard
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: March 1950
Street & Smith: United States 1950 
Magazine
Hubert Rogers cover art. "The Mercenaries" (H. Beam Piper), "To The Stars" - part 2 of 2 (L. Ron Hubbard). ½" edge tear near top front cover at the spine, creases, a few short edge tears, moderate tanning. Solidly bound book block, flat spine.
Good To Very Good 25523 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron
BATTLEFIELD EARTH: A Saga of the Year 3000
Bridge 0155: 
First paperback printing: Paperback
Gerry Grace cover art. MTI.
Near Fine 58668 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L. Ron
Death's Deputy
Leisure Book: North Hollywood, CA 1970 0843900059 / 9780843900057
Paperback
Albert L. Anderson cover art. Moderate tanning, spine crease.
Good To Very Good 31081 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hubbard, L. Ron
Fear
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 29 - Galaxy Publishing Corporation: New York 1957 
A Galaxy Novel reprint.: Magazine
Small flaws, moderate general wear, very small doodle on front cover. Solid binding, bright cover art.
Very Good 32050 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, L. Ron
Final Blackout
Bridge: United States 1991 0884046516 / 9780884046516
Paperback

Near Fine 52977 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, L. Ron
Ole Doc Methuselah
DAW UQ1020 No. 20: Canada 1972 
Paperback
Josh Kirby cover art. First DAW printing.
Very Good 30516 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hubbard, L. Ron
Slaves Of Sleep
Lancer 73-573: New York 1967 
First paperback printing: Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. 
Good To Very Good 20332 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hubbard, L. Ron
Slaves Of Sleep
Lancer 73-573: New York 1967 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. Date neatly written inside front cover. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 31172 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 George O. Smith, Margaret St. Clair, Henry Kuttner, Rene LaFayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Arthur C. Clarke, C. M. Kornbluth, Ray Bradbury
Startling Stories: July 1949 (Vol. 19, No. 3)
Better Publications: Toronto, Canada. 1949 
Magazine
Earle Bergey cover art. "Fire In The Heavens" (George O. Smith), "The Sacred Martian Pig" (Margaret St. Clair), "Hollywood On The Moon" (Henry Kuttner), "The Unwilling Hero" (Rene LaFayette), "Transience" (Arthur C. Clarke), "The Only Thing We Learn" (C. M. Kornbluth), "The Lonely Ones" (Ray Bradbury). Pencilled date on front cover, tiny wear through at bottom staple, short tears in overhanging edges and one ¾" back cover edge tear. The spine is bright and flat, the book block is solidly bound with lightly tanned clean pages. A very nice copy in better than (Very Good Plus) condition.
Very Good Plus 30763 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Charles L. Harness, Eando Binder, Sam Merwin, Jr., Rene LaFayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Blair Reed, John D. MacDonald, Arthur C. Clarke
Startling Stories: May 1949
Better Publications - A Thrilling Publication: Toronto, Canada 1949 
Magazine
Earle Bergey cover art. "Flight Into Yesterday" (Charles L. Harness), "Conquest Of Life" (Eando Binder), "The Incredible Destination" (Rene LaFayette), "Dimension: Praecox" (Blair Reed), "Immortality" (John D. MacDonald), "History Lesson" (Arthur C. Clarke). Store stamp on back cover, edge tears. Solidly bound book block, flat spine, quite moderate tanning.
Very Good 30900 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hubbard, L. Ron (Presents)
WRITERS OF THE FUTURE: Volume II
Bridge 00254: 1986 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Light edge wear.
Near Fine 54435 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on 86books.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Beaglebooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Booksinrockford.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Booksrmagic.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Booktique.org
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Bunkersbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Buybookstoday.net
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Central-ave-books.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Corvidbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Cranberrybooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Desktopmusic.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Go-bookworld.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Gusbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Harborbookcellar.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Johnemmettbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Kjcactus.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Lairdbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Llfbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Longfellowspdx.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Merrimonbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Oldkidsbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Parigibooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Pbkpalace.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Pilgrimbooks.net
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Plaintalesbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Psychobabel.eu
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Royaloakbookshop.net
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Sandyaco.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Stealthesebooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Sweepadeal.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Textbookace.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Thatusedbookstore.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Thebookscene.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Theglasskey.co.uk
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Thegreatbookescape.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Turnthepagebooks.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Vintage-books.com
Philip Latham, David McCarthy, Poul Anderson, Roger Flint Young, Rene Lafayette (L. Ron Hubbard), Isaac Asimov on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com