BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Goulart, Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goulart, Ron
A GRAVEYARD OF MY OWN
Walker: United States 1986 0-8027-3172-4 / 9780802731722
Paperback
John Camejo cover art. 
About Fine 55301 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ron Goulart, Harry Gregory (Theodore Mark Gottfried), Donald Honig, Ted Mark (Theodore Mark Gottfried), Ray Nelson, Roy Noland
ACE - The Magazine For Men Of Distinction - November (Nov) 1964
Four Star Publications: United States 1964 
Magazine
Article: "Those Not-So-Gay Hollywood Writers" (Ron Goulart). Fiction: "When You Gotta Go" (Ted Mark). Heavy front cover pencil doodle.
About (Very Good) 23873 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goulart, Ron
After Things Fell Apart
Berkley: New York 1985 0425076474 / 9780425076477
Paperback
Alan Gutierrez cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 60173 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ernest Bramah, C. B. Gilford, Arthur Porges, Marjorie Bowen, James H. Schmitz, Edward D. Hoch, Randall Garrett, Henry Slesar, Ron Goulart, George C. Chesbro, W. W. Jacobs, Dorothy Gilman, G. K. Chesterton, Wilkie Collins, Jacques Futrelle, Charles Dickens
Alfred Hitchcock's Fatal Attractions: Summer 1983 (Anthology #14)
Davis Publications: New York 1983 
Magazine
Edited by Elana Lore. "The Knight's Cross Signal Problem" (Ernest Bramah), "The Avenging Of Ann Leete" (Marjorie Bowen), "Just Curious" (James H. Schmitz), "A Matter Of Gravity" (Randall Garrett), "The Healer" (George C. Chesbro), "The Monkey's Paw" (W. W. Jacobs), "The Clairvoyant Countess" (Dorothy Gilman), "The Oracle Of The Dog" (C. K. Chesterton), "The Dream-Woman" (Wilkie Collins), "The Stolen Rubens" (Jacques Futrelle). A little cover discolouration, a few creases. A solidly bound copy.
Very Good 32714 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Avram Davidson, Sheila Finch-Rayner, Ron Goulart, Rand B. Lee, F. Gwynplaine McIntyre, Kim Mohan, Frederik Pohl
Amazing Stories: July 1983
Dragon Publishing - TSR: United States 1983 
Magazine
Tom Kidd cover art. "Moppet" (Ron Goulart), "The Lord Of The Skies" (Frederik Pohl).
Very Good Plus 24253 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheila Finch, Esther M. Friesner, Ron Goulart, Sandra Miesel
AMAZING STORIES: May 1988
TSR: United States 1988 
Magazine
Roger Raupp cover art. Front cover rub near spine, price stickers at top front cover. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Otherwise (Near Fine) 20704 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheila Finch, Esther M. Friesner, Ron Goulart, Sandra Miesel
AMAZING STORIES: May 1988
TSR: United States 1988 
Magazine
Roger Raupp cover art. 
About Fine 21995 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheila Finch, Esther M. Friesner, Ron Goulart, Sandra Miesel, Bruce Bethke, Matthew J. Costello, etc.
AMAZING STORIES: May 1988
TSR: United States 1988 
Magazine
Roger Raupp cover art. 
Near Fine 28206 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harlan Ellison, Felix Gotschalk, Ron Goulart, Bill Pronzini & Barry N. Malzberg, Roger Zelazny
AMAZING STORIES: September 1981
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1981 
Magazine
Ian Miller cover art. "The Discarded" (Harlan Ellison) - includes an introduction by the author, "Madwand" (Roger Zelazny). Taller format magazine. Moderate tanning.
About (Very Good Plus) 59677 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Goulart, Ron
Bloodstalk (Series: Vampirella)
Warner: Canada 1975 0446769282 / 9780446769280
Paperback
Originally bound with a slight backward lean.
Near Fine 20199 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Goulart, Ron
Calling Dr. Patchwork
DAW UW1367 #283: Canada 1978 0879973676 / 9780879973674
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Josh Kirby cover art. 
Very Good Plus 22886 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Benton Carr, Ron Goulart, Robert E. Howard, James R. Keaveny, Pauline Smith, Alan Caillou (Edited by Arthur H. Landis)
Coven 13: January 1970
Camelot Publishing: Los Angeles, CA 1970 
Magazine
William Stout cover art. Interior illustrations by William Stout. "Leona!" (Alan Caillou), "The Little People" (Robert E. Howard), "Last Rites" (Pauline Smith). Light rubbing. Solid binding, flat spine.
About (Very Good Plus) 59575 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Goulart, Ron
Deadwalk (Series: Vampirella #3)
Warner: Canada 1976 0446769304 / 9780446769303
Paperback
Sanjulian cover art. 
Near Fine 20198 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brian Garfield, William Bankier, Lillian de la Torre (Lillian Bueno McCue), Barbara Callahan, Lawrence Treat, Robert C. Schweik, Barry Perowne, Ron Goulart, Celia Fremlin, Edward D. Hoch and others.
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: January 1977
Davis Publications: New York 1977 
Magazine
"Jode's last Hunt" (Brian Garfield), "C As In Crooked" (Lawrence Treat), "Please Don't Help The Bear" (Ron Goulart). Slight soiling to covers and 1st page.
Very Good 26115 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ngaio Marsh, Robert Edward Eckels, Isaac Asimov, John Dickson Carr, Agatha Christie, Patricia Highsmith, R. R. Irvine, Theodore Mathieson, Julian Symons, Ron Goulart, Anthony Gilbert, Edward D. Hoch
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: March 1973
Davis Publications: New York 1973 
Magazine
"The Biological Clock" (Isaac Asimov), "Stand And Deliver!" (John Dickson Carr), "The Baby Spoon" (Patricia Highsmith), "The Gold Medal Caper" (Ron Goulart).
Very Good Plus 26184 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harry Kemelman, Jacob Hay, James Cross, Colin Watson, William Brittain, Richard Curtis, Joyce Cary, Ron Goulart, Ellery Queen, Thomas Walsh, Michael Harrison, Arthur Porges, Christianna Brand
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November 1967
Davis Publications: New York 1967 
Magazine

Very Good 24942 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harry Kemelman, Jacob Hay, James Cross, Colin Watson, William Brittain, Richard Curtis, Joyce Cary, Ron Goulart, Ellery Queen, Thomas Walsh, Michael Harrison, Arthur Porges, Christianna Brand
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November 1967
Davis Publications: New York 1967 
Magazine
Small chip at top spine.
Very Good Plus 24943 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Raymond Chandler, Ron Goulart, Christianna Brand, John Jakes, Michael Harrison, Jaime Sandaval (Dan J. Marlowe), Agatha Christie, Ellery Queen, Monica Dickens, Avram Davidson, Holly Roth
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: September 1965
Davis Publications: New York 1965 
Magazine

Very Good Plus 24926 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Isaac Asimov, Edmund Crispin, William Brittain, Ron Goulart, J. J. Marric (John Creasey), Jacob Hay, Norah Lofts, Gary Brandner, Vincent James (James Gribben), Rod Reed, James Powell, Agatha Christie, Robert L. Fish, Ruth Rendell, Edward D. Hoch
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: September 1973
Davis Publications: United States 1973 
Magazine
"A Warning To Miss Earth" (Isaac Asimov), "The Laughing Chef" (Ron Goulart), "Gideon And The Park Vandal" (J. J. Marric), "The Man On The Telephone" (Norah Lofts), "Coyote Street" (Gary Brandner), "No Rough Stuff" (Robert L. Fish), "Trapped" (Ruth Rendell). Short back cover edge tear.
Near Fine 32485 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ron Goulart, Manly Wade Wellman, Charles Recour, H. B. Hickey, David H. Keller
FANTASTIC STORIES: November (Nov) 1967
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1967 
Magazine
"The Housebreakers" (Ron Goulart. Story illustrated by Jeff Jones), "Hok Visits The Land Of Legends" (Manly Wade Wellman), "Make Room For Me" (Theodore Sturgeon).
About (Very Good Plus) 28263 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goulart, Ron on Abookstop.com
Goulart, Ron on Anovelplace.net
Goulart, Ron on Barbarossabooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Bibliodisia.com
Goulart, Ron on Bookedformurder.com
Goulart, Ron on Bookedfull.com
Goulart, Ron on Bookelope.com
Goulart, Ron on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Goulart, Ron on Booksliquidation.com
Goulart, Ron on Booksunlimited.com
Goulart, Ron on Bungalowbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Buybookstoday.net
Goulart, Ron on C-books.co.uk
Goulart, Ron on Celticfringes.com
Goulart, Ron on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Cranberrybooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Derbybookshelf.com
Goulart, Ron on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Ginny6books.com
Goulart, Ron on Go-bookworld.com
Goulart, Ron on Gusbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Guthriebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Hammondsbooks.net
Goulart, Ron on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Goulart, Ron on Johnemmettbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Kayleighbug.com
Goulart, Ron on Kjcactus.com
Goulart, Ron on Literatecat.com
Goulart, Ron on Llfbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Mimicobooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Goulart, Ron on Oddballbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Oddvolumebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Oldkidsbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Parigibooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Pgbbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Rebook.us
Goulart, Ron on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Shakespeare4co.com
Goulart, Ron on Showlettwestbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Springystreasures.com
Goulart, Ron on Stealthesebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Theglasskey.co.uk
Goulart, Ron on Unearthlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com