BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard
Amazing Science Fiction: May 1975
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1975 
Magazine
Stephen Fabian cover art. "Under The Mad Sun" (Ted White), "Night Of The Vampyres" (George R. R. Martin), "The Engineer And The Executioner" (Brian M. Stableford), "The Name Of The Game" (Rachel Cosgrove Payes), "Dominion" (Ken Wisman),"The Cliometricon" (George Zebrowski). Moderate tanning.
Very Good Plus
20727 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George R. R. Martin, Brian Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski
Amazing Science Fiction: May 1975
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1975 
Magazine
Stephen Fabian cover art. "Night of the Vampyres" (George R. R. Martin). Light tanning, slight edge wear. A solidly bound bright copy.
About (Near Fine)
23006 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Neil Barrett, Jr., Phyllis Eisenstein, George R. R. Martin, Dave Skal, Brian M. Stableford, Robert F. Young
AMAZING STORIES: December 1974
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1974 
Magazine
Michael Hinge cover art. "Run To Starlight" (George R. R. Martin).
Very Good Plus
20708 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Philip Jose Farmer, George R. R. Martin, R. Faraday Nelson, Fred Saberhagen, Dennis R. Bailey & Dave Bischoff, F. M. Busby
Amazing Stories: December 1976
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1976 
Magazine
Tom Barber cover art. "Fundamental Issue" (Philip Jose Farmer), "Patrick Henry, Jupiter, and the Little Red Brick Spaceship" (George R. R. Martin).
Very Good Plus
24632 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George R. R. Martin, Charles V. De Vet, Drusilla Newlon Campbell, Fred Saberhagen, Lisa Tuttle
Amazing Stories: September 1976
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1976 
Magazine
Doug Beekman cover art. "Mrs. T." (Lisa Tuttle), "Wilderness" (Fred Saberhagen), "The Dream Lions" (Jack Dann), "Nobody Leaves New Pittsburg" (George R. R. Martin), "Salty For The Cat" (Charles V. De Vet), "Dream Of Trumpeters" (Drusilla Newlon Campbell). Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus
24543 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Martin, George R. R.
Dying Of The Light
Pocket Books: Canada 1978 0671811304 / 9780671811303
Paperback
Minor spine crease. A solidly bound bright copy.
About (Near Fine)
33506 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Brunner, Roger Ebert, Ova Hamlet (Richard A. Lupoff), George R. R. Martin, Michael Moorcock
Fantastic Stories (Fantastic Science Fiction & Fantasy Stories): February 1972
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1972 
Magazine
Mike Kaluta cover art. "Djinn Bottle Blues" (John Brunner), "Exit To San Brita" (George R. R. Martin), "The Sleeping Sorceress" (Michael Moorcock). Portfolio: "Master Of The Fantastic" - drawings by Julian S. Krupa.
About (Very Good)
20103 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tappan King, Martin Gardner, Larry Niven, George R. R. Martin, Stephanie Smith, Richard Bowker, Steve Vance, Beverly Grant, Robert Frazier, Madeleine E. Robins, David Brin
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: November 1982
Davis Publications: New York 1982 
Magazine
Jon Weiman cover art. Profile: "Stephen Jay Gould" (Tappan King), "The Real Thing" (Larry Niven), "Closing Time" (George R. R. Martin), "Lioncel" (Madeleine E. Robins), "The Postman" (David Brin).
Very Good
28191 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Martin, George R. R. (Editor)
New Voices 4
Berkley: New York 1981 0425050335 / 9780425050330
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback

Very Good
61410 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Martin, George R. R.
Sandkings
Pocket Books - Timescape: Canada 1981 067142663X / 9780671426637
Paperback
Rowena Morrill cover art. Moderate tanning, light creases, small number written inside front cover.
Very Good
31585 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Martin, George R.R. (Editor)
The John Campbell Award Nominees: New Voices I
Jove: Canada 1978 0515045071 / 9780515045079
First paperback printing.: Paperback

Very Good
50755 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martin, George R.R. (Editor)
The John Campbell Award Nominees: New Voices III (3)
Berkley: New York 1980 042504484X / 9780425044841
Paperback
Walter Velez cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
About (Near Fine)
51017 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 George Alec Effinger, George R. R. Martin, Greg Frost, Barbara Owens, Ron Goulart, Gene DeWeese, Pamela Sargent, John M. Landsberg
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: July 1983
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
Andrew Probert cover art. "The Monkey Treatment" (George R. R. Martin), "Feat Of Clay" (Gene DeWeese), "The Secret Mitty Of Walter Life" (John M. Landsberg). Very gentle curve at the bottom right corner of the front cover (magazine was stored at a slight angle). Slight page edge tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy with a square spine.
Near Fine
25687 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas M. Disch, Bob Leman, George R. R. Martin , Steven Utley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1979
Mercury Press: United States 1979 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus)
21049 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Burnett Swann, George R. R. Martin, John Morressy, John Sladek, Barry N. Malzberg, Philip Latham, Robert Lory, William Walling, Isaac Asimov
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: January 1973
Mercury Press: United States 1973 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Stalking Trees" (Thomas Burnett Swann), "A Peripheral Affair" (George R. R. Martin), "Ralph 4F" (John Sladek). Slight lean, small flaws.
Good To Very Good
29356 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, George R. R. Martin, Gene Wolfe
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: October [Oct] 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe). Slight lean, rubbed area from sticker removal, creases.
Good To Very Good
25663 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, George R. R. Martin, Gene Wolfe
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: October [Oct] 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe).
About Fine
25664 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, Gene Wolfe, George R. R. Martin
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: October [Oct] 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe). Back cover stain.
About (Very Good)
28135 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, George R. R. Martin, Gene Wolfe, Isaac Asimov
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: October [Oct] 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe). Short front cover corner crease, spine wrinkle.
Near Fine
29453 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Thurston, Randall Garrett, Harry Manders (Philip José Farmer), Brian Lumley, Theodore R. Cogswell, Raylyn Moore & John Penney, George R. R. Martin
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: September 1975
Mercury Press: United States 1975 
Magazine
Mazey and Schell cover art. "The Final Fighting Of Fion Mac Cumhaill" (Randall Garrett), "The Problem Of The Sore Bridge - Among Others" (Harry Manders), "No Way Home" (Brian Lumley), "The Runners" (George R. R. Martin). Spine lean.
About (Very Good)
28290 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Abookstop.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Ainsworthbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Alpha2omegabooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Anovelideabooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Beaglebooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Boardsandwraps.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bongbongbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bookhousestl.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Booknest.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Booksnmorepa.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Booksrmagic.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Brownsbooks.ca
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on C-books.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Coldtonnage.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Derbybookshelf.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Earthlightbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Jeffstarkbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Joyofbooks.net
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Khbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Leurabooks.com.au
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Llfbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Martysbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Moonxscapebooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Mvfbooks.org
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Nomadestore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Oldkidsbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Onenoffs.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Parigibooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Russellbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Svenandolesbooks.net
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Thebookscouts.ca
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Thegreatbookescape.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Themoldybookstore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Theyardsalebookstore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Thriftybooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Twicesoldtales.ca
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie