BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe
Amazing Stories: November 1982
Dragon Publishing (A Division of TSR Hobbies): United States 1982 
Magazine
Michael Whelan cover art. "Flare Time" (Larry Niven), "Seedship" (Jack Williamson), "The Crippled Swan" (Nancy Springer), "Folia's Story - The Armiger's Daughter" (Gene Wolfe).
Very Good Plus 59674 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Gene
Castleview
TOR: New York 1991 0812506251 / 9780812506259
Paperback
Richard Bober cover art. Store stamp on first end page. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus 60381 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alan Dean Foster, John M. Ford, Martin Gardner, Robert Chilson, Phyllis Eisenstein, Isaac Asimov, Randall Garrett, Gene Wolfe, Tanith Lee, and others. (Edited by George Scithers)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Anthology: Volume 4 (Fall / Winter 1980)
Davis Publications: New York 1980 
Magazine

Very Good 30863 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Gene
Peace
Berkley: New York 1982 0425046443 / 9780425046449
Paperback

Very Good 22263 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Gene
Soldier Of The Mist
TOR: New York 1987 0812558154 / 9780812558159
Paperback

Very Good 22534 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Gene
The Citadel Of The Autarch: The Book Of The New Sun - Volume 4
Pocket - Timescape: New York 1983 0671496662 / 9780671496661
First paperback printing: Paperback

Near Fine 21403 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Gene
The Devil In A Forest
Ace: New York 1981 0441142958 / 9780441142958
Paperback
Moderate edge wear.
About (Very Good Plus) 60294 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hilbert Schenck, Lisa Tuttle, Avram Davidson & Grania Davis, Gene Wolfe, Bruce Sterling, Walter Satterthwait, Gil Fitsgerald, O. Niemand
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: April 1983
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
James Gurney cover art. "The Nest" (Lisa Tuttle), "A Solar Labyrinth" (Gene Wolfe), "Spook" (Bruce Sterling). Very gentle curve at the bottom right corner of the front cover (magazine was stored at a slight angle), slight page edge tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy with a square spine.
Very Good Plus 25683 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ian Watson, Gardner Dozois & Jack Dann, A. Bertram Chandler, Reginald Bretnor, B. L. Keller, Fred Singer, René Rebetez, Gene Wolfe, Richard Mueller, James Patrick Kelly
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: June 1983
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
Michael Garland cover art. "Slow Birds" (Ian Watson), "Down Among The Dead Men" (Gardner Dozois & Jack Dann), "Grimes And The Odd Gods" (A. Bertram Chandler), "From The Desk Of Gilmer C. Merton" (Gene Wolfe). 2 spine creases.
Very Good 25685 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ian Watson, Gardner Dozois & Jack Dann, A. Bertram Chandler, Reginald Bretnor, B. L. Keller, Fred Singer, René Rebetez, Gene Wolfe, Richard Mueller, James Patrick Kelly
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: June 1983
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
Michael Garland cover art. "Slow Birds" (Ian Watson), "Down Among The Dead Men" (Gardner Dozois & Jack Dann), "Grimes And The Odd Gods" (A. Bertram Chandler), "From The Desk Of Gilmer C. Merton" (Gene Wolfe). Very gentle curve at the bottom right corner of the front cover (magazine was stored at a slight angle). Slight page edge tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy with a square spine.
Near Fine 25686 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert M. Green, Jr., John Brunner, Walter Jon Williams, John Morressy, Karen Joy Fowler, James Patrick Kelly, Gene Wolfe
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: June 1985
Mercury Press: United States 1985 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Man Who Made The Fur Fly" (John Brunner), "Side Effects" (Walter Jon Williams), "The Woman Who Went Out" (Gene Wolfe).
Near Fine 25698 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, George R. R. Martin, Gene Wolfe
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: October 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe). Slight lean, rubbed area from sticker removal, creases.
Good To Very Good 25663 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, George R. R. Martin, Gene Wolfe
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: October 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe).
About Fine 25664 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Some issues include: Rudy Rucker, Jane Yolen, George Alec Effinger, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Frederik Pohl, Bruce Sterling, Richard Purtill, Pat Cadigan, Keith Roberts, Gene Wolfe, Ian Watson, Donald E. Weslake, R. A. Lafferty, Lucius Shepard, Lisa Tuttle
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: 1984 (Any 2 magazines)
Mercury Press: Cornwall, CT 1984 
Magazine
Condition grades are (Near Fine) and (About Fine). All magazines are solidly bound bright copies. Price is for any 2 magazines. When ordering, please let us know which issues you want. Available 1984 issues: January, February, March, April, July, September, October, November, December.
About Fine 31821 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Blish, Robert A. W. Lowndes, Lester del Rey, Gene Wolfe, Edward Wellen
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1972 (Special James Blish Issue)
Mercury Press: United States 1972 
Magazine
Judith Blish cover art. "Midsummer Century" (James Blish), "The Recording" (Gene Wolfe).
Very Good 28120 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dean R. Koontz, Edgar Pangborn, Gene Wolfe
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: January 1970
Mercury Press: United States 1970 
Magazine
Mel Hunter cover art. "A Third Hand" (Dean R. Koontz), "Car Sinister" (Gene Wolfe). Printing flaw: top corner of some pages are unevenly trimmed.
Very Good 20775 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dean R. Koontz, Edgar Pangborn, Gene Wolfe
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: January 1970
Mercury Press: United States 1970 
Magazine
Mel Hunter cover art. "A Third Hand" (Dean R. Koontz), "Car Sinister" (Gene Wolfe). Front cover corner crease, short bottom spine edge tears.
Very Good 20776 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Larry Niven, Gene Wolfe, Roger Zelazny
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1971
Mercury Press: United States 1971 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "For A Foggy Night" (Niven), "Sweet Forest Maid" (Wolfe), "Jack Of Shadows" - 1st of 2 parts - (Zelazny).
About (Very Good) 20805 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Phyllis Gotlieb, Curt Siodmak, Paul Walker, William D. Cottrell, Gene Wolfe, Frederik Pohl
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1972
Mercury Press: United States 1972 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "Son Of The Morning" (Phyllis Gottlieb), "Variation Of A Theme" (Curt Siodmak), "Tarzan Of The Grapes" (Gene Wolfe).
About (Very Good Plus) 28123 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Keith Roberts, Reginald Bretnor, Richard Cowper, John Varley, Ian Watson, Philip K. Dick, Avram Davidson, Gene Wolfe, George R. R. Martin
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: October 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "The Pusher" (John Varley), "The Alien Mind" (Philip K. Dick), "The Needle Men" (George R. R. Martin), "The Tale Of The Student And His Son" (Gene Wolfe). Back cover stain.
About (Very Good) 28135 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Abookstop.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Agelesspages.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Beaglebooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Bibliodisia.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Blinebooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Bookalley.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Booksinrockford.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Booktique.org
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Buybookstoday.net
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Chapter1.co.za
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Corvidbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Fatcitybookstore.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Ginny6books.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Gusbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Hammondsbooks.net
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Kjcactus.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Leurabooks.com.au
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Merrimonbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Mimicobooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Northamericanrarities.net
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Oldkidsbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Parigibooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Pbkpalace.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Riverwoodsbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Royaloakbookshop.net
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Sandyaco.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Springystreasures.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Stealthesebooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Surfwaterbooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Thebookscene.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Thebookscouts.ca
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Treasuredoldies.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Turnthepagebooks.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Twicesoldtales.info
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Vintage-books.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Wfsandercombe.com
John M. Ford, Larry Niven, Robert Silverberg, Nancy Springer, Sharon Webb, Jack Williamson, Gene Wolfe on Woodenhousebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com