BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eklund, Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eklund, Gordon
A Trace Of Dreams
Ace 82070: New York 1972 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback

Very Good Plus 240 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler
AMAZING STORIES: December 1973
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1973 
Magazine
Don Davis cover art. "The Stone That Never Came Down" - conclusion - (John Brunner).
Very Good Plus 20731 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grant Carrington, Gordon Eklund, Horace L. Gold, C. L. Grant, Thomas F. Monteleone, Pg Wyal
AMAZING STORIES: March 1975
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1975 
Magazine
Denise Watt cover art. "They've Got Some Hungry Women There..." (Pg Wyal). Light edge wear.
Very Good Plus 20726 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Brunner, Terry Carr, Gordon Eklund, W. Macfarlane
AMAZING STORIES: November 1971
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1971 
Magazine
Mike Hinge cover art. "The Wrong End Of Time" (John Brunner). In Memoriam: John W. Campbell (the writing years) by Sam Moskowitz. Four short page checkoffs in ballpoint on the contents page.
Very Good 20735 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eklund, Gordon
Dance Of The Apocalypse
Laser 46: New York 1976 0373720467 / 9780373720460
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. Moderate tanning to edges of inside covers, slight page edge tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 29973 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter, Gordon Eklund, Alexei & Cory Panshin, Jack C. Haldeman II, John W. Campbell, Jr.
FANTASTIC: July 1973
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1973 
Magazine
Harry Roland cover art. Conan in "Black Sphinx Of Nebthu" (L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter), "What I Did On My Summer Vacation" (Jack C. Haldeman II). Portfolio: Wesso (Hans Waldemar Wesso). Moderate page tanning, name stamp inside front cover, edge wear, creases.
Good Plus 26047 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexei Panshin, Dennis O'Neil, Robert E. Toomey, Jr., Barry N. Malzberg, Gordon Eklund
FANTASTIC: June 1972
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1972 
Magazine
John Pederson, Jr. cover art. "A Taste Of Immortality" (Alexei Panshin). Moderate tanning. A solidly bound bright square copy.
About (Very Good Plus) 26031 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Raymond F. Jones, R. F. Nelson, Jeff Clinton, J. L. Hensley, J. F. Bone, Donald Malcolm, Augustine Funnell, Stephen Goldin, Gordon Eklund
Laser Books: #'s 1, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18, 19, 29, 31, 35, 38, 39, 45, 46, 48, 51, 54 (Any 3 books)
Laser Books: New York 
Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. Minimum book condition grade is (Very Good). Price is for any 3 books. Please let us know the titles you want to be included in your order.
Very Good 31742 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eklund, Gordon
The Grayspace Beast
Pocket: Canada 1977 0671813900 / 9780671813901
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Frontis illustration by Rick Sternbach.
Near Fine 58491 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Shea, Barry N. Malzberg, Susan C. Petrey, Joseph Queenan, Avram Davidson, Gordon Eklund
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: February 1983
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "Grunt-12 Test Drive" (Michael Shea), "Small Changes" (Susan C. Petrey). Very gentle curve at the bottom right corner of the front cover (magazine was stored at a slight angle), slight page edge tanning.
Near Fine 25681 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Maureen Exter (Eleanor Maureen Goldman), Jane Yolen, Ron Goulart, Steven Utley, Coleman Brax, Barbara Paul (Barbara Ovstedal), Mildred Downey Broxon
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: January 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Santa Claws" (Maureen Exter), "The River Maid" (Jane Yolen), "Batteries Not Included" (Ron Goulart), "The Seven Deadly Sessions" (Barbara Paul). Back cover corner crease.
Very Good Plus 25655 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Maureen Exter (Eleanor Maureen Goldman), Jane Yolen, Ron Goulart, Steven Utley, Coleman Brax, Barbara Paul (Barbara Ovstedal), Mildred Downey Broxon
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: January 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Santa Claws" (Maureen Exter), "The River Maid" (Jane Yolen), "Batteries Not Included" (Ron Goulart), "The Seven Deadly Sessions" (Barbara Paul). Tiny chip at top spine.
Very Good Plus 25656 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Silverberg, Dorothy Gilbert, Felix C. Gotschalk, Greg Bear, Pat Cadigan, Reg Bretnor, Gordon Eklund, Bob Leman
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: June 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
Barclay Shaw cover art. "Eucharist" (Greg Bear), "Skirmish On Bastable Street" (Bob Leman).
Near Fine 25661 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reginald Bretnor, George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Dennis Etchison, Dean McLaughlin, John Varley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: August (Aug) 1974
Mercury Press: United States 1974 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. "Picnic On Nearside" (John Varley). Black marker across 1" of top page edges.
Otherwise (Very Good) 21150 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Reginald Bretnor, George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Dennis Etchison, Dean McLaughlin, John Varley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: August (Aug) 1974
Mercury Press: United States 1974 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. "Picnic On Nearside" (John Varley).
Very Good Plus 21151 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paul Darcy Boles, Gordon Eklund & Gregory Benford, R. A. Lafferty, Fritz Leiber, Stephen Tall, Steven Utley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: January 1977
Mercury Press: United States 1977 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "The Pale Brown Thing" - part one of two - (Fritz Leiber).
Very Good 20878 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brian W. Aldiss, Gordon Eklund, Jack C. Haldeman, Gary Jennings, Lee Killough, Frank Sisk, Jane Yolen
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1978
Mercury Press: United States 1978 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "Enemies Of The System" (Aldiss), "Mortimer Snodgrass Turtle" (Haldeman), "The Tree's Wife" (Yolen).
Very Good 20818 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brian W. Aldiss, Gordon Eklund, Jack C. Haldeman, Gary Jennings, Lee Killough, Frank Sisk, Jane Yolen
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1978
Mercury Press: United States 1978 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "Enemies Of The System" (Aldiss), "Mortimer Snodgrass Turtle" (Haldeman), "The Tree's Wife" (Yolen).
Very Good Plus 20819 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gordon Eklund, Lee Killough, Leonard Tushnet, Gary K. Wolf, Robert F. Young
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: March (Mar) 1974
Mercury Press: United States 1974 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. 
Very Good 21143 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gordon Eklund, Jonathan Swift Somers III, R. A. Lafferty, Harry Harrison, Manly Wade Wellman, Mildred Clingerman, Fritz Leiber, L. Sprague de Camp
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: March 1975
Mercury Press: United States 1975 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. Moderate tanning.
Very Good 28149 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eklund, Gordon on Abookstop.com
Eklund, Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Anovelplace.net
Eklund, Gordon on Aziomedia.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bachtobooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bookelope.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bookmarc.ca
Eklund, Gordon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksinrockford.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksliquidation.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksnmorepa.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eklund, Gordon on Centralbooksource.net
Eklund, Gordon on Confettibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eklund, Gordon on Edconroybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Genethebookpeddler.com
Eklund, Gordon on Gusbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Guthriebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Hammondsbooks.net
Eklund, Gordon on Kayleighbug.com
Eklund, Gordon on Kjcactus.com
Eklund, Gordon on Llfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eklund, Gordon on Oddballbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Orphanedbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Parigibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Pbkpalace.com
Eklund, Gordon on Pgbbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Pinaclebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Scififantasybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Second-chance-books.com
Eklund, Gordon on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Stealthesebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Eklund, Gordon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eklund, Gordon on Unearthlybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Villagebookmarket.com
Eklund, Gordon on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com