BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eberhart, Mignon G.
A FIGHTING CHANCE
Warner 32350: 1994 
4th printing.: Paperback

About Fine 53426 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Another Man's Murder
Dell D259: New York 1959 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Al Brulé cover art. 
Very Good Plus 51141 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Another Man's Murder
Popular Library 00464: Toronto, Canada 1973 
Paperback
Not dated (1973).
Near Fine 32695 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Dead Men's Plans
Popular Library 00549: Toronto, Canada 1974 
Paperback
Light rubbing.
Very Good Plus 32693 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Walsh, Michael Innes, Mignon G. Eberhart, Poul Anderson, Edgar Pangborn, Melville Davisson Post, Joseph R. Marshall, Rufus King, Dashiell Hammett
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: December 1959
Davis Publications: United States 1959 
Magazine
"Policeman's Holiday" (Michael Innes), "Mr. Wickwire Adds And Subtracts" (Mignon G. Eberhart), "State Of Assassination" (Poul Anderson), "The Naked Man In The Elephant House" (Edgar Pangborn), "When Luck's Running Good" (Dashiell Hammett). Small piece of clear tape at spine heel, creases, tanning, general wear. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus 32672 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Escape The Night
Bantam 46: New York 1946 
Second printing.: Paperback

Very Good 63694 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Fair Warning
Popular Library 00648: Toronto, Canada 1975 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (about, 1975).
Near Fine 32697 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Man Missing
Popular Library 00562: Toronto, Canada 1974 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (1974).
About (Near Fine) 32698 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Murder In Waiting
Popular Library 00569: Toronto, Canada 1974 
Paperback
Photo cover. 
About (Near Fine) 32696 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Speak No Evil
Popular Library 01596: Toronto, Canada 
Paperback

About (Near Fine) 54113 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Chiffon Scarf
Popular Library 00679: Toronto, Canada 1975 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (about, 1975). Slight tanning, slight edge wear.
Very Good Plus 32699 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eberhart, Mignon G.
THE HOUSE ON THE ROOF
Popular Library 01510: 1972 
Paperback

Near Fine 53073 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The House On The Roof
Popular Library 01510: 1972 
Paperback

Very Good Plus 62079 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Pattern
Popular Library 00637: Toronto, Canada 1975 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (about, 1975).
Very Good Plus 32700 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eberhart, Mignon G.
THE PROMISE OF MURDER (Original title: Melora)
Dell D398: Canada 1961 
1st paperback printing.: Paperback
Mort Engel cover art 
Good To Very Good 62037 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Unknown Quantity
Popular Library 00550: Toronto, Canada 1974 
Paperback
Photo cover. Light edge wear.
Very Good Plus 32694 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eberhart, Mignon G.
THE WHITE DRESS
Popular Library 02533: 1970 
Paperback

Very Good Plus 61988 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eberhart, Mignon G.
With This Ring
Dell Mapback 83: Canada 1945 
Paperback
Gerald Gregg cover art. Map by Ruth Belew.
About (Good To Very Good) 25009 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Wolf In Man's Clothing
Dell Mapback 136: Canada 1947 
Paperback
Gerald Gregg cover art. First Canadian Edition, 08/47. Map by Ruth Belew. Long front cover crease.
Very Good 59320 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon G. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Abookstop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Agelesspages.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Beaglebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bibliodisia.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bookedfull.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Books213.net
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Booksinrockford.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Booksliquidation.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on C-books.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Cranberrybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Eridgebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Ginny6books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Go-bookworld.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Gusbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Guthriebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Hammondsbooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Kjcactus.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Literatecat.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Mimicobooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Myperfectbook.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Parigibooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Pbkpalace.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Sandyaco.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Springystreasures.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Stealthesebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Thebookscouts.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Vintage-books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com