BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eberhart, Mignon G.
A Fighting Chance
Warner Books: New York 1994 0446323500 / 9780446323505
Fourth printing: Paperback
Dan Sneberger cover art. 
About Fine
53426 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Alpine Condo Crossfire, Man Missing, Danger Money, Run Scared, The White Dress, The House On The Roof, Jury Of One (Any 2 books)
Popular Library and Warner printings.: Toronto and New York 1989 0446355267 / 9780446355261
Paperback
Various dates and printings. The books are in (Very Good), (Very Good Plus), and (Near Fine) condition. Any two books.
Very Good Plus
32942 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Another Man's Murder
Dell D259: New York 1959 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Al Brulé cover art. Printed December 1958; issued January 1959. Reprints the 1957 Random House hard cover First Edition. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
51141 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Another Man's Murder
Popular Library 00464: Canada 1973 
Paperback
Not dated (1973).
Near Fine
32695 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Another Woman's House
Popular Library 00507: New York 1973 
Paperback
Photo cover. 
Very Good
25377 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Dead Men's Plans
Popular Library 00549: Canada 1974 
Paperback
Light rubbing.
Very Good Plus
32693 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Walsh, Michael Innes, Mignon G. Eberhart, Poul Anderson, Edgar Pangborn, Melville Davisson Post, Joseph R. Marshall, Rufus King, Dashiell Hammett
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine: December 1959
Davis Publications: United States 1959 
Magazine
"Policeman's Holiday" (Michael Innes), "Mr. Wickwire Adds And Subtracts" (Mignon G. Eberhart), "State Of Assassination" (Poul Anderson), "The Naked Man In The Elephant House" (Edgar Pangborn), "When Luck's Running Good" (Dashiell Hammett). Small piece of clear tape at spine heel, creases, tanning, general wear. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus
32672 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Escape The Night
Bantam 46: New York 1946 
Second printing.: Paperback

Very Good
63694 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Fair Warning
Popular Library 00648: Canada 1975 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (about, 1975).
Near Fine
32697 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Five Passengers From Lisbon
Popular Library 50-407: Canada 
Paperback

Very Good
62200 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Hasty Wedding
Popular Library 60-2327: Canada 
Paperback

Very Good
54424 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Hunt With The Hounds
Warner Books: New York 1987 0446347477 / 9780446347471
Second printing.: Paperback

Very Good
50128 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Man Missing
Popular Library 00562: Canada 1974 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (1974).
About (Near Fine)
32698 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Murder In Waiting
Popular Library 00569: Canada 1974 
Paperback
Photo cover. 
About (Near Fine)
32696 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Eberhart, Mignon G.
Speak No Evil
Popular Library 01596: Canada 1968 
Paperback
Not dated, 1968 renewed copyright date.
About (Near Fine)
54113 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Chiffon Scarf
Popular Library 00679: Canada 1975 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (about, 1975). Slight tanning, slight edge wear.
Very Good Plus
32699 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Glass Slipper
Popular Library 01482: New York 1971 
Paperback
Stanley Zuckerburg cover art. 
Very Good
53071 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Pattern
Popular Library 00637: Canada 1975 
Paperback
Photo cover. Not dated (about, 1975).
Very Good Plus
32700 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Promise Of Murder (Original title: Melora)
Dell D398: Canada 1961 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Mort Engel cover art. 
Good To Very Good
62037 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eberhart, Mignon G.
The Unknown Quantity
Popular Library 00550: Canada 1974 
Paperback
Photo cover. Light edge wear.
Very Good Plus
32694 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon G. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Abookstop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Aldensbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bibliodisia.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bookedfull.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Booksinrockford.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Booksnmorepa.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on C-books.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Claytonbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Cranberrybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Eridgebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Ginny6books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Go-bookworld.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Guthriebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Hammondsbooks.net
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Kjcactus.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Lazarusbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Literatecat.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Lotzabooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Martysbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Mimicobooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Myperfectbook.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Parigibooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Russellbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Springystreasures.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Thebookscene.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Thebookscouts.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Treasuredoldies.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Vintage-books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie