BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick, Philip K.
A Maze Of Death
Vintage: United States 1994 0679752986 / 9780679752981
Trade Paperback

About Fine
23080 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dick, Philip K.
A Scanner Darkly
DAW UE1923 - No. 575: Canada 1984 0879979232 / 9780879979232
Second printing.: Paperback
Bob Pepper cover art. Short tiny creases at three corners. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine.
Very Good Plus
33236 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Philip K. Dick, Greg Benford, Alexei Panshin, Ray Russell, Raymond Z. Gallun
Amazing Stories: November [Nov] 1969
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1969 
Magazine
Bruck cover art. "A. Lincoln, Simulacrum" - part one of two - (Philip K. Dick), "Sons Of Man" (Greg Benford), "Sarkers Joke Book" (Raymond Z. Gallun). Edge wear, creases, small owner's stamps.
Good To Very Good
27174 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Harry & Aldiss, Brian W. (Editors): Includes - J.G. Ballard & Philip K. Dick
Best SF: 1969
Berkley Medallion N1982: Canada 1971 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Collects stories by Algis Budrys, Anthony Burgess, J. G. Ballard, Philip K. Dick, Frederik Pohl, Ursula K. LeGuin, Paul Ehrlich, James Tiptree, Jr. and others.
Very Good
50428 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick, Philip K. and Zelazny, Roger
Deus Irae
DAW UE1887 - No. 559: Canada 1983 0879978872 / 9780879978877
Second printing.: Paperback
Bob Pepper cover art. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine. Better than (Near Fine).
Near Fine
33237 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K.
Dr. Futurity
Methuen: London 1976 0413365409 / 9780413365408
Paperback
Except for a small rub, the "spots" in the background are lights in the sky. Light rubbing, slight edge wear.
Near Fine
30649 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick, Philip K.
Dr. Futurity - bound with - The Unteleported Man
Ace Double 15697: New York 1972 
Second printing.: Paperback
Harry Bergman cover art. Heavy corner crease. Solid binding, flat spine.
Very Good
30134 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dick, Philip K.
Dr. Futurity - bound with - The Unteleported Man
Ace Double 15697: New York 1972 
Second printing.: Paperback
Harry Bergman cover art. Reading creases.
Very Good
31107 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick, Philip K.
Eye In The Sky
Arrow: London 1979 0099207605 / 9780099207603
Reprint.: Paperback

Near Fine
30648 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keith Laumer, Walter M. Miller Jr., John Beynon (Wyndham), Robert Sheckley, Joseph Shallit, Poul Anderson, Fritz Leiber, Philip K. Dick, Algis Budrys, Thomas N. Scortia,
Fantastic Science Fiction - Fantasy: January [Jan] 1966.
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1966 
Magazine
James B. Settles cover art. "Six And Ten Are Johnny" (Walter M. Miller, Jr.), "Wonder Child" (Joseph Shallit), "Phoney Meteor" (John Beynon), "What A Man Believes" (Robert Sheckley), "Three Wishes" (Poul Anderson), "Axe And Dragon" - part two of three - (Keith Laumer). Very small front cover edge chip. A solidly bound copy.
Very Good
26021 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas N. Scortia, Fritz Leiber, Philip K. Dick, Algis Budrys, Edgar Rice Burroughs (feature)
Fantastic Science Fiction - Fantasy: November 1966
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1966 
Magazine
Bob Hilbreth cover art. Digest size magazine. "Broken Image" (Thomas N. Scortia), "You're All Alone" (Fritz Leiber), "Breakfast At Twilight" (Philip K. Dick), "Scream At Sea" (Algis Budrys). Feature: Edgar Rice Burroughs, The Artists Behind Him: Includes illustrations by Frank R. Paul and J. Allen St. John. Small front cover corner clip, creases, two small bottom cover edge chips at the spine, hinge repair. A solidly bound copy.
About (Good To Very Good)
33213 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. and Olander, Joseph D. (Editors) for Algis Budrys, William Tenn, William Morrison, Zenna Henderson, Alan Arkin, Larry Niven, Isaac Asimov, Philip K. Dick, Harlan Ellison, Alfred Bester and many others.
Galaxy - Volume 1 and Volume 2
Playboy Paperbacks: New York 1981 087216926X / 9780872169265
First paperback printings.: Paperback
Volume 2 contains a complete index to every story, article and book review published by Galaxy Magazine, October 1950 - May 1979. Volume 1 (Very Good Plus). Volume 2 (Near Fine).
Near Fine
59093 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Sheckley, George O. Smith, Jim Harmon, A. J. Offutt, Rosel George Brown, Con Blomberg, Philip K. Dick, Frederik Pohl, Robert Bloch
Galaxy Science Fiction: December [Dec] 1959
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1959 
Magazine
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. "Prospector's Special" (Robert Sheckley), "The Undetected" (George O. Smith), "Charity Case" (Jim Harmon), "Blacksword" (Andrew J. Offutt), "Flower Arrangement" (Rosel George Brown), "Sales Talk" (Con Blomberg), "War Game" (Philip K. Dick), "The Snowmen" (Frederik Pohl), "Sabbatical" (Robert Bloch). A few creases, moderate tanning, moderate foxing to inside front cover and first two pages. Solid binding, bright cover art.
Very Good
33311 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jack Vance, Fritz Leiber, Will Mohler, Damon Knight, Philip K. Dick, C. C. MacApp
Galaxy: December [Dec] 1963. Includes "If There Were No Benny Cemoli" by Philip K. Dick.
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1963 
Magazine
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. "The Star King" - part one of two - (Jack Vance), "No Great Magic" (Fritz Leiber), "In The Control Tower" (Will Mohler), "The Big Pat Boom" (Damon Knight), "If There Were No Benny Cemoli" (Philip K. Dick), "And All The Earth A Grave" (C. C. MacApp). Illustrations: EMSH, Van Dongen, Balbalis, Lutjens, Nodel, Gaughan. Some creasing, one tiny back cover hole at a staple. A solidly bound copy.
About (Very Good Plus)
33107 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James H. Schmitz, Philip K. Dick, Charles Satterfield, Robert Sheckley
GALAXY: November [Nov] 1955
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1955 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "The Ties Of Earth" - part 1 of 2 - (James H. Schmitz), "Autofac" (Philip K. Dick). Creases, moderate dampstaining to back cover and last few pages. A very nice solidly bound reading copy.
About (Good To Very Good)
29465 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Philip K. Dick, J. T. McIntosh, Robert Sheckley, Clifford D. Simak, Jack McKenty, Daniel F. Galouye, Willy Ley
Galaxy: October [Oct] 1954
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1954 
Magazine
Mel Hunter cover art. "A World Of Talent" (Philip K. Dick), "$1,000 A Plate" (Jack McKenty). Edge wear, creases, moderate tanning.
Good To Very Good
25150 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Philip K. Dick, Daniel F. Galouye, Jack McKenty, J. T. McIntosh, Robert Sheckley, Clifford D. Simak
Galaxy: October [Oct] 1954
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1954 
Magazine
Mel Hunter cover art. Includes "A World of Talent" (Philip K. Dick), "$1,000 a Plate" (Jack McKenty). Creases, general wear. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus
60080 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Sheckley, George O. Smith, Jim Harmon, A. J. Offutt, Rosell George Brown, Con Blomberg, Philip K. Dick, Frederik Pohl, Robert Bloch
GALAXY: September 1959
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1959 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "The Undetected" (George O. Smith), "Blacksword" (A. J. Offutt), "War Game" (Philip K. Dick), "Sabbatical" (Robert Bloch). Slight lean, a few creases.
Good To Very Good
29480 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Sheckley, George O. Smith, Jim Harmon, A. J. Offutt, Rosell George Brown, Con Blomberg, Philip K. Dick, Frederik Pohl, Robert Bloch
GALAXY: September 1959
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1959 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "The Undetected" (George O. Smith), "Blacksword" (A. J. Offutt), "War Game" (Philip K. Dick), "Sabbatical" (Robert Bloch). Tanning, ½" chipped off top spine. Nice reading copy.
About (Good To Very Good)
29481 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 April Smith, Winston Marks, Philip K. Dick, Isaac Asimov, Willard Marsh, Charles L. Fontenay, Varley Lang (Edited by James L. Quinn)
IF - Worlds Of Science Fiction: August [Aug] 1955
Quinn Publishing: New York 1955 
Magazine
Kenneth Rossi cover art. "Birthright" (April Smith), "BleedBack" (Winston Marks), "The Mold Of Yancy" (Philip K. Dick), "Franchise" (Isaac Asimov), "The Ethicators" (Willard Marsh), "The Patriot" (Charles L. Fontenay), "Ecology On Rollins Island" (Varley Lang). Inside front cover illustration by Edward Valigursky. Interior illustrations: Paul Orban, Kelly Freas, EMSH.
About (Very Good Plus)
30806 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Abookstop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dick, Philip K. on Beaglebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksasissued.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksliquidation.com
Dick, Philip K. on C-books.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Chapter1.co.za
Dick, Philip K. on Christinesbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Claytonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Coldtonnage.com
Dick, Philip K. on Davids-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Go-bookworld.com
Dick, Philip K. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jacksonst-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Just-us-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kjcactus.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lairdbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Llfbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Martysbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mimicobooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Oddballbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Parigibooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Pgbbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Polyester.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Russellbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Shakespeare4co.com
Dick, Philip K. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Thebookscouts.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Dick, Philip K. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Twicesoldtales.info
Dick, Philip K. on Wfsandercombe.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie