BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David and Miesel, Sandra (Editors)
A Separate Star: A Tribute to Rudyard Kipling
Baen: New York 1989 067169832X / 9780671698324
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Steve Hickman cover art. A solidly bound bright copy.
About (Near Fine) 63551 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Drake, David and Fawcett, Bill (Editors)
Battlestation - Book One
Ace: New York 1992 0441048781 / 9780441048786
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Bob Eggleton cover art. Light spine creases.
About (Near Fine) 32522 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drake, David
Bridgehead
TOR: New York 1986 0812536169 / 9780812536164
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Wayne Barlowe cover art. 
About (Near Fine) 59305 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drake, David and Fawcett, Bill (Editors)
Counterattack and Breakthrough (Series: The Fleet #2 & #3) Break Through; Counter Attack
Ace: New York 1988 0441240879 / 9780441240876
Paperback
Ace Paperback Originals, cover art by Jim Gurney. Counterattack: Near Fine. Breakthrough: ISBN 0441241034 Very Good Plus. Price is for both books.
Near Fine 31824 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David
Hammer's Slammers and The Fleet #1 (Bill Fawcett, co-editor)
Ace: New York 1984 0441316018 / 9780441316014
Paperback
Ace paperbacks. Hammer's Slammers: 6th printing, Paul Alexander cover art. About Fine. The Fleet #1: ISBN 0441240860 Paperback Original, Jim Gurney cover art. Short tear at spine heel. A solidly bound bright copy. Very Good. The price is for both books.
About Fine 31825 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David and Wagner, Karl Edward
Killer
Baen: Canada 1985 0671559311 / 9780671559311
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
David Mattingly cover art. Small bit of dried glue on the front cover. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 58950 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David
Lacey And His Friends
Baen: Canada 1986 0671655930 / 9780671655938
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Stephen Hickman cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 59198 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David
Men Hunting Things: (Series: Starhunters Volume I)
Baen: New York 1988 0671653997 / 9780671653996
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Pat Ortega cover art. 
Very Good Plus 59034 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stirling, S. M. - Drake, David
The Anvil (Series: The General - Book III)
Baen: New York 1993 0671721712 / 9780671721718
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Paul Alexander cover art. ½" narrow circular hole in the side page/bottom edges.
Good To Very Good 32526 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, David and Fawcett, Bill (Editors)
The Fleet (Series: The Fleet #1)
Ace: New York 1988 0441240860 / 9780441240869
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jim Gurney cover art. Includes stories by Anne McCaffrey, Jody Lynn Nye, Steve Perry. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine 52545 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stirling, S. M. - Drake, David
The Hammer (Series: The General - Book II)
Baen: New York 1992 0671721054 / 9780671721053
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Paul Alexander cover art. 
Very Good 32528 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Phyllis Eisenstein, John Varley, Joanna Russ, Richard Lupoff, David Drake
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: February 1975
Mercury Press: United States 1975 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. 
Very Good 28147 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elizabeth Sanxay Holding, Leonard Wolf, Robert Sheckley, Albert Compton Friborg, Leah Bodine Drake, Avram Davidson, Robert A. Heinlein, Randall Garrett, David Grinnell (Donald A. Wollheim)
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: July 1954
Fantasy House: United States 1954 
Magazine
Fred Kirberger cover art. "Shadow Of Wings" (Elizabeth Sanxay Holding), "My Boy Friend's Name Is Jello" (Avram Davidson), "Star Lummox" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein), "Infinite Resources" (Randall Garrett), "The Lysenko Maze" (Donald A. Wollheim). Moderate tanning.
About (Very Good Plus) 29339 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drake, David
The Military Dimension and Starliner (2 Books)
Baen: New York 1991 0671720546 / 9780671720544
Paperback
Baen paperbacks. Military Dimension, 1991: John Rheaume cover art. Very Good Plus. Starliner: ISBN 0671721216, 1992. Paul Alexander cover art. Back cover rub. About (Very Good Plus). Price is for both books.
Very Good Plus 31823 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Stirling, S. M. - Drake, David
The Steel (Series: The General - Book IV)
Baen: New York 1993 0671721895 / 9780671721893
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Paul Alexander cover art. ½" back cover edge tear.
Very Good 32527 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Stirling, S. M. - Drake, David
The Sword (Series: The General - Book V)
Baen: New York 1995 0671876473 / 9780671876470
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Paul Alexander cover art. 
Very Good 32525 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Bloch, Allison V. Harding, Bert David Ross, Stephen Grendon (August Derleth), Mary Elizabeth Councelman, Seabury Quinn, George Whitley, Carl Jacobi, Stanton A. Coblentz, H. P. Lovecraft, Leah Bodine Drake
Weird Tales (Canadian Edition): January 1948 (Reprints the November 1947 USA Edition)
The American News Company: Toronto, Canada 1948 
Magazine
Matt Fox cover art. "The Cheaters" (Robert Bloch), "The Inn By Doomsday Falls" (Allison V. Harding), "The Last Adam And Eve" (Bert David Ross), "The Ghost Walk" (Stephen Grendon), "The Lens" (Mary Elizabeth Councelman), "Clair De Lune" (Seabury Quinn), "Castaway" (George Whitley), "Portrait In Moonlight" (Carl Jacobi). Verse: Stanton A. Coblentz, H. P. Lovecraft, Leah Bodine Drake. Edge tears, 1¼" x ½" chip at top front cover, 2½" x 1½" back cover corner clip, 2½" piece of clear tape at bottom spine, tanning, "a" pencilled on front cover. The book block is solidly bound. A very nice reading copy.
Good 30798 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Leah Bodine Drake, Suzanne Pickett, Farfal Delano, David Eynon, Dorothy Quick, Bassett Morgan, Garnett Radcliffe, Cyrus Macmillan, Eando Binder, Joseph Payne Brennan, Edith Ogutsch, W. J. Suprenant
Weird Tales: January 1954 (Vol. 45, No. 6)
Short Stories: New York 1954 
Magazine
W. H. Silvey cover art. "Mop-Head" (Leah Bodine Drake), "Shadows Of Blood" (Eando Binder), "The Calamander Chest" (Joseph Payne Brennan). Illustrations by Joseph Eberle, W. H. Silvey, Anthony DiGiannurio. Small piece of clear tape at bottom spine, minor hinge repair.
About (Very Good) 32114 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Everil Worrell, Justin Dowling, Dorothea Gibbons, Arthur J. Burks, Suzanne Pickett, Elizabeth Sheldon, Dorothy Quick, Margaret St. Clair, David Eynon, Leah Bodine Drake, G. G. Pendarves
Weird Tales: March 1954 (Vol. 46, No. 1)
Short Stories: New York 1954 
Magazine
Evan Singer cover art. "Call Not Their Names" (Everil Worrell), "Morpho On The Screen" (Arthur J. Burks), "Nepthae" (Suzanne Pickett), "The Ghost That Never Died" (Elizabeth Sheldon), "Brenda" (Margaret St. Clair), "Make Me A Child Again" (David Eynon), "The Grave At GoonHilly" (G. G. Pendarves). Illustrations by Joseph Eberle, Virgil Finlay, W. H. Silvey, Vincent Napoli. Long, but fairly light front cover crease, ½" edge tear at top front cover and ½" edge tear in one page.
Very Good 32115 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Abookstop.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Agelesspages.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Anovelideabooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Beaglebooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Bobsbookery.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Bookelope.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Bookfinder-general.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Booksinrockford.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Booksliquidation.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Booksnmorepa.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Booksrmagic.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Bunkersbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Buybookstoday.net
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on C2cbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Downtownbooksellers.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Go-bookworld.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Gusbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Hammondsbooks.net
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Kaisbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Kjcactus.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Leurabooks.com.au
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Mounthopebooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Northamericanrarities.net
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Parigibooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Phonemans.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Sandyaco.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Shoestringbookstore.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Sortfloorbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Starrcatbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Stealthesebooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Thebookscouts.ca
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Vintage-books.com
Drake, David And Miesel, Sandra (Editors) on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | Local Purchases | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Condition Grades | Shipping | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com