BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cook, Glen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cook, Glen
A Matter of Time
Ace: New York 1985 0441522130 / 9780441522132
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Barry Jackson cover art. 
Near Fine
24557 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cook, Glen
A Showdow Of All Night Falling (Series: Dread Empire - Book One)
Berkley: New York 1979 042504260X / 9780425042601
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Front cover corner crease, slight spine colour fade. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
23754 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Glen
Ceremony (Series: Darkwar Trilogy 3)
Popular Library - Questar: New York 1986 0445200316 / 9780445200319
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Barclay Shaw cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
58770 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cook, Glen
October's Baby (Series: Dread Empire - Book Two)
Berkley: New York 1980 0425045323 / 9780425045329
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kinuko Craft cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus)
23753 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cook, Glen
Old Tin Sorrows
Signet: New York 1989 0451160134 / 9780451160133
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Tim Hildebrandt cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
About Fine
33017 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cook, Glen
Shadows Linger: (Series: The Black Company - Second Chronicle)
TOR: New York 1984 0812533720 / 9780812533729
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Keith Berdak cover art. Moderate tanning of inside covers.
Very Good Plus
20398 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cook, Glen
She Is The Darkness
TOR: New York 1998 0812555333 / 9780812555332
First mass market paperback printing.: Paperback
Nicholas Jainschigg cover art. Spine lean, spine creases.
Good To Very Good
33119 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (Editor): Stories by Glen Cook, Charles de Lint, Jennifer Roberson
Sword And Sorceress I - 1984
DAW UE1928 #578: Canada 1984 0879979283 / 9780879979287
Second printing.: Paperback
Victoria Poyser cover art. Slight edge wear. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
58733 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Glen Cook, L. Sprague de Camp, Thomas M. Disch, Gary Jennings, Ray Russell
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: December 1978
Mercury Press: United States 1978 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "Quiet Sea" (Cook), "The Yellow Man" (de Camp), "Concepts" (Disch). Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
About (Near Fine)
20829 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 R. Bretnor, Glen Cook, Randall Garrett, Charles L. Grant, John Varley, Manly Wade Wellman
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: March 1978 - Special All-Star Issue
Mercury Press: United States 1978 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. "The Seventh Fool" (Glen Cook), "The Horror Out Of Time" (Randall Garrett), "The Persistence Of Vision" (John Varley), "Hundred Years Gone" (Manly Wade Wellman).
About (Very Good)
20813 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Glen Cook, L. Sprague de Camp, Mel Gilden, Barry Malzberg, Raylyn Moore, Richard Olin, Andrew Weiner
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: May 1978
Mercury Press: United States 1978 
Magazine
Rick Sternbach cover art. "Ghost Stalk" (Glen Cook), "The Huns" (L. Sprague de Camp).
Near Fine
20817 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cook, Glen
The Swordbearer
TOR: New York 1990 0812503074 / 9780812503074
Paperback
Keith Berdak cover art. Store stamp on the blurb page.
Very Good
55675 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cook, Glen
The Swordbearer
Pocket - Timescape: New York 1982 0671836870 / 9780671836870
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
59045 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cook, Glen
The White Rose: (Series: The Black Company - Third Chronicle)
TOR: New York 1985 0812533747 / 9780812533743
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Keith Berdak cover art. Reading creases.
Very Good
20396 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cook, Glen
With Mercy Toward None
Baen: New York 1985 0671559257 / 9780671559250
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Dawn Wilson cover art. Edge wear, creases.
Very Good
63228 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Glen on Abookstop.com
Cook, Glen on Anovelideabooks.com
Cook, Glen on Avenuebookandco.com
Cook, Glen on Beaglebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Bongbongbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Bookhousestl.com
Cook, Glen on Booknest.com
Cook, Glen on Booksinrockford.com
Cook, Glen on Booksnmorepa.com
Cook, Glen on Booksrmagic.com
Cook, Glen on Brownsbooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cook, Glen on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Coldtonnage.com
Cook, Glen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cook, Glen on Derbybookshelf.com
Cook, Glen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cook, Glen on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cook, Glen on Guthriebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Jacksonst-books.com
Cook, Glen on Jrbooks.biz
Cook, Glen on Kjcactus.com
Cook, Glen on Leurabooks.com.au
Cook, Glen on Martysbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Mimicobooks.com
Cook, Glen on Oddballbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Parigibooks.com
Cook, Glen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cook, Glen on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cook, Glen on Russellbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Solomonsminebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Springystreasures.com
Cook, Glen on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cook, Glen on Thebookscene.com
Cook, Glen on Thebookscouts.ca
Cook, Glen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cook, Glen on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cook, Glen on Thriftybooks.com
Cook, Glen on Tradeabook.com
Cook, Glen on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cook, Glen on Twicesoldtales.info
Cook, Glen on Weirdbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie