BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb
Astounding Science Fiction: December 1959
Street & Smith: United States 1959 
Magazine
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. "The Big Fix" (George O. Smith), "Tell The Truth" (E. C. Tubb). A solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus
57118 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christopher Anvil, Everett B. Cole, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb
Astounding Science Fiction: December 1959
Street & Smith: New York 1959 
Magazine
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. "The Big Fix" (George O. Smith), "Tell The Truth" (E. C. Tubb). Back cover corner crease.
Very Good
20997 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Falkner, Arthur Sellings, E. C. Tubb, Brindley Ford, J. F. Burke, Macleod Robertson
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly: December 15, 1953 - #38:
Hamilton & Co.: London 1953 
Soft Cover
Repairs to weak binding, chip at spine heel, tanning.
About (Good To Very Good)
3279 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tubb, E. C.
Derai - bound with - The Winds Of Gath (Series: Dumarest Of Terra)
Ace Double 89301: New York 1973 
Second printing.: Paperback

Very Good Plus
60824 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tubb, E. C.
Derai / The Winds Of Gath and Mayenne / Jondelle (2 Double Volumes)
Ace Double 89301 / DAW Double UE1614: New York 
Paperback
Second printings. Ace: Derai / Gath (Very Good Plus). DAW: Mayenne / Jondell (Very Good). The price is for both books.
Very Good Plus
31120 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kern, Gregory (Pseudonym of E. C. Tubb)
Enemy Within The Skull (Series: Cap Kennedy #4)
DAW UT1093: Canada 1974 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jack Gaughan cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Slightest tanning of inside covers.
Near Fine
24426 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R. DeWitt Miller, Vaughan Shelton, Robert Sheckley, David Mason, E. C. Tubb, Frederik Pohl
GALAXY: April 1956
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1956 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "Garrity's Annuities" (David Mason), "Time To Kill" (E. C. Tubb). Each cover has a reading crease along the spine, small chip at bottom spine, back cover corner creases. Solid binding, flat spine.
About (Very Good)
27163 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 R. DeWitt Miller, Vaughan Shelton, Robert Sheckley, David Mason, E. C. Tubb, Frederik Pohl
GALAXY: April 1956
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1956 
Magazine
EMSH cover art. "Garrity's Annuities" (David Mason), "Time To Kill" (E. C. Tubb).
Very Good
27164 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Sheckley, Harry Warner, Jr., William Tenn, E. C. Tubb, Alfred Bester
GALAXY: December [Dec] 1956
Galaxy Publications: United States 1956 
Magazine
Virgil Finlay cover art. "The Stars My Destination" - part three - (Alfred Bester), "Of All Possible Worlds" (William Tenn), "You Go" (E. C. Tubb). Tanning, chip at top front cover at spine.
Good To Very Good
29501 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tubb, E. C.
Jondelle (Series: Dumarest Of Terra)
DAW UQ1075 - No. 74: Canada 1973 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good Plus
63650 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tubb, E. C.
Kalin (Series: Dumarest Of Terra)
Arrow: Great Britain 1973 0099076403 / 9780099076407
Paperback
First Arrow paperback printing. Moderate rubbing, remainder line across the bottom edge. Solid binding, flat uncreased spine.
About (Very Good Plus)
60579 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tubb, E. C.
Lallia (Series: Dumarest Of Terra #6)
Ace: New York 1982 0441710832 / 9780441710836
Paperback
Paul Alexander cover art. 
Very Good Plus
28085 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tubb, E. C. / Nunes, Claude and Rhoda
Lallia - bound with - Recoil
Ace Double 71082: New York 1971 
Paperback
Ken Barr / Kelly Freas cover art. Paperback Original / Paperback Original. Small number written inside each cover. Solid binding, flat spine.
Very Good
55793 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tubb, E. C.
Moon Base
Ace F-293: New York 1964 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Edward Valigursky cover art. Light edge wear, number written inside front cover.
About (Very Good Plus)
23347 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan Barclay (George B. Tait), E. R. James, Francis G. Rayner, E. C. Tubb, James White, Lan Wright (Lionel Percy Wright)
New Worlds Science Fiction: June 1953
Nova Publications: London 1953 
Magazine
Gerard Quinn cover art. "Pistol Point" (E. C. Tubb), "Crossfire" (James White). Edge wear, creases. A solidly bound copy.
Good To Very Good
22570 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alfred Bester, E. R. James, C. M. Kornbluth, E. C. Tubb, Lan Wright (Lionel Percy Wright)
New Worlds Science Fiction: November 1954
Nova Publications: London 1954 
Magazine
Gerard Quinn cover art. "Disappearing Act" (Alfred Bester), "Into Thy Hands" (E. C. Tubb). Tape glue residue at bottom spine. A solidly bound copy.
Good To Very Good
22573 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kern, Gregory (Pseudonym of E. C. Tubb)
Seetee Alert! (Series: Cap Kennedy #6)
DAW UQ1103: Canada 1974 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jack Gaughan cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Slightest tanning of inside covers.
Near Fine
24427 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kern, Gregory (Pseudonym of E. C. Tubb)
Spawn Of Laban (Series: Cap Kennedy #7)
DAW UQ1133: Canada 1974 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jack Gaughan cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Slightest tanning of inside covers.
Near Fine
24429 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tubb, E. C.
Stardeath
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1983 0345308379 / 9780345308375
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
David Mattingly cover art. Very light front cover corner crease. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
60580 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tubb, E. C.
Stardeath
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1983 0345308379 / 9780345308375
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
David B. Mattingly cover art. Our store stamp on the blurb page, slightest hint of a partial spine crease. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine
60581 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Abookstop.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Anovelideabooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Bentriverbm.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Bookhousestl.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Bookresq.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Booksnmorepa.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Brownsbooks.ca
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on C-books.co.uk
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Coldtonnage.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Derbybookshelf.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Earthlightbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Fatcitybookstore.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Hammondsbooks.net
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Just-us-books.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Kjcactus.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Leurabooks.com.au
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Literatecat.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Llfbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Martysbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Mccauleybooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Mimicobooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Nomadestore.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Oddballbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Oldkidsbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Parigibooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Pgbbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Rainydaypaperback.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Readitagain1.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Russellbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Store.bookswithapast.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Thebookscouts.ca
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Theglasskey.co.uk
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Thriftybooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Tradeabook.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Trillionbooks.com
Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, George O. Smith, E. C. Tubb on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie