BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
A Fortune For Kregen: (Series: Dray Prescot #21)
DAW UJ1505 #366: Canada 1979 0879975059 / 9780879975050
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Richard Hescox cover art. Light tanning.
Very Good Plus
3442 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fantastic Universe 1956: Hannes Bok, Kenneth Bulmer, Roger Dee, Gordon Dickson, William Campbell Gault, Robert E. Howard, Evelyn E. Smith, Robert F. Young
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: December 1956
King-Size Publications: New York 1956 
Magazine
Hannes Bok cover art. "Their Dreams Remain" (Kenneth Bulmer), "Gods Of The North" (Robert E. Howard).
Very Good
20677 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
Fliers Of Antares: Dray Prescot #8
DAW UY1165 #145: New York. 1975 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jack Gaughan cover art. Interior illustrations by Jack Gaughan. Light edge wear.
Very Good Plus
24116 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulmer, Kenneth
Kandar
Paperback Library 62-120: Canada 1969 
First Canadian paperback printing.: Paperback
Jeff Jones cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus)
55191 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
Manhounds and Arena Of Antares: Dray Prescot 6 & 7
DAW Double UE1650: Canada 1981 0879976500 / 9780879976507
Second printing.: Paperback
Richard Hescox cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine.
Near Fine
2990 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bulmer, Kenneth (Editor)
New Writings in SF 24
Corgi: London 1975 0552098515 / 9780552098519
Paperback

Near Fine
53637 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bulmer, Kenneth (Editor)
New Writings In SF 26
Corgi: London 1976 0552102326 / 9780552102322
Paperback
Moderate wear to front cover.
Very Good
53571 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bulmer, Kenneth (Editor)
New Writings In SF 27
Corgi: London 1977 0552103888 / 9780552103886
Paperback

Very Good Plus
53636 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
Swordships Of Scorpio
Orbit - Futura Publications: London 1975 0860078361 / 9780860078364
Paperback
Chris Achilleos cover art. Slight tanning, slightest rubbing.
About (Near Fine)
62381 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bulmer, Kenneth
The Diamond Contessa
DAW UE1853 #542: Canada 1983 0879978538 / 9780879978532
Second printing.: Paperback
Ken W. Kelly cover art. 
About (Near Fine)
59454 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bulmer, Kenneth / St. Clair, Margaret
The Earth Gods Are Coming - bound with - The Games Of Neith
Ace Double D-453: New York 1960 
Paperback
Valigursky / EMSH cover art. First, thus / Paperback Original. Moderate edge wear and tanning. Solid binding, bright covers, flat spine.
Very Good
29652 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Aickman, Brian W. Aldiss, John Brunner, Kenneth Bulmer, Richard Cowper, Christopher Priest, Keith Roberts
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1978 - All British Issue
Mercury Press: United States 1978 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "Psycho Sis" (Kenneth Bulmer).
About (Near Fine)
20815 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Isaac Asimov, Doris P. Buck, Mildred Clingerman, Les Cole, Robert A. Heinlein, Damon Knight & Kenneth Bulmer, Walter M. Miller, Jr., Stuart Palmer, Rog Phillips
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: August 1957
Fantasy House: New York 1957 
Magazine
Barry Waldman cover art. Includes "The Menace From Earth" by Robert A. Heinlein and "Dream Stuff" by Stuart Palmer. A solidly bound reading copy.
Good Plus
59740 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Isaac Asimov, Doris P. Buck, Mildred Clingerman, Les Cole, Robert A. Heinlein, Damon Knight & Kenneth Bulmer, Walter M. Miller, Jr., Stuart Palmer, Rog Phillips
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: August [Aug] 1957
Fantasy House: New York 1957 
Magazine
Barry Waldman cover art. Includes "The Menace From Earth" by Robert A. Heinlein and "Dream Stuff" by Stuart Palmer. Very small closed front cover indent/tear.
Otherwise (Very Good)
59741 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roger Zelazny, Jack Vance, Doris Pitkin Buck, Barry Rothman, Kenneth Bulmer, Len Guttridge, Jon Decles, Isaac Asimov
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1966
Mercury Press: United States 1966 
Magazine
H. Castellon cover art. Slight lean.
Very Good
29761 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roger Zelazny, Jack Vance, Doris Pitkin Buck, Barry Rothman, Kenneth Bulmer, Len Guttridge, Jon Decles, Isaac Asimov
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: June 1966
Mercury Press: United States 1966 
Magazine
H. Castellon cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus)
29762 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
The Suns Of Scorpio
Orbit - Futura Publications: London 1974 0860078159 / 9780860078159
Paperback
Chris Achilleos cover art. Interior illustrations by Tim Kirk.
About (Near Fine)
63008 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
The Tides Of Kregen (Series: The Krozair Cycle #1; Dray Prescot 12)
DAW UE2034 #204: New York 1976 0886770343 / 9780886770341
Third printing: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. Copyright 1976. Interior illustrations by Michael Whelan. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
About Fine
59503 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
The Tides Of Kregen: (Series: The Krozair Cycle #1; Dray Prescot 12)
DAW UY1247 #204: New York. 1976 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. Interior illustrations by Michael Whelan. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
52723 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym of Kenneth Bulmer)
Transit To Scorpio
Orbit - Futura Publications: Great Britain 1974 0860078027 / 9780860078029
Paperback
Chris Achilleos cover art. Interior illustrations by Tim Kirk. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
54092 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Bookhousestl.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Booksinrockford.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Booksnmorepa.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Bookwormhbg.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Brownsbooks.ca
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on C-books.co.uk
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Central-bookexchange.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Chapter1.co.za
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Circlecitybooks.net
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Davids-books.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Dunawaybooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Elsworthhob.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Just-us-books.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Leurabooks.com.au
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Llfbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Manyhills.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Martysbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Mimicobooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Parigibooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Russellbooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Scififantasybooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Tradeabook.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Trentsbookshelf.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Unearthlybooks.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Wfsandercombe.com
Akers, Alan Burt (Pseudonym Of Kenneth Bulmer) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie