BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler
AMAZING STORIES: December 1973
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1973 
Magazine
Don Davis cover art. "The Stone That Never Came Down" - conclusion - (John Brunner).
Very Good Plus 20731 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David Brin, John Brunner, Sheila Finch, Ian McDonald
AMAZING STORIES: July 1990
TSR: United States 1990 
Magazine
George Barr cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine 20718 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Brunner, Drusilla Newlon Campbell, Michael Cassutt, J. W. Schutz
AMAZING STORIES: June 1974
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1974 
Magazine
David A. Hardy cover art. "Total Eclipse" - conclusion - (John Brunner).
Very Good 20729 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Gregory Betancourt, John Brunner, Robert Frazier, Paul J. McAuley
AMAZING STORIES: March 1988
TSR: United States 1988 
Magazine
Paul Jaquays cover art. "An Entry That Did Not Appear In Domesday Book" (John Brunner). Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine 20703 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Brunner, Terry Carr, Gordon Eklund, W. Macfarlane
AMAZING STORIES: November 1971
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1971 
Magazine
Mike Hinge cover art. "The Wrong End Of Time" (John Brunner). In Memoriam: John W. Campbell (the writing years) by Sam Moskowitz. Four short page checkoffs in ballpoint on the contents page.
Very Good 20735 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Brunner, Daphne Castell, C. L. Grant, William Rotsler
AMAZING STORIES: October 1973
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1973 
Magazine
Jeff Jones cover art. "The Stone That Never Came Down" - part one - (John Brunner).
Very Good Plus 20730 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ray Aldridge, John Brunner, T. S. Huff
AMAZING STORIES: September 1989
TSR: United States 1989 
Magazine
Terry Lee cover art. Price sticker top right front cover. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
About Fine 20713 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles E. Fritch, Walter M. Miller, Jr., Alan B. Nourse, John Loxmith (John Brunner), Thomas Wilson, Robert Sheckley, Wallace West, H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire
Astounding Science Fiction: February and March 1953
Street & Smith: New York 1953 
Magazine
"Null - ABC" - parts one and two - (H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire). Various defects. Two solidly bound reading copies.
About (Good To Very Good) 32619 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Loxmith (John Brunner), Thomas Wilson, Robert Sheckley, Wallace West, H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: March 1953
Street & Smith: New York 1953 
Magazine
Gordon Pawelka cover art. "Null - ABC" - conclusion - (H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire), "Thou Good And Faithful" (John Loxmith), "Fool's Mate" (Robert Sheckley). Front cover corner crease. Solid binding, flat spine.
Very Good 25485 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Loxmith (John Brunner), Thomas Wilson, Robert Sheckley, Wallace West, H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: March 1953
Street & Smith: United States 1953 
Magazine
Gordon Pawelka cover art. "Null - ABC" - conclusion - (H. Beam Piper and John J. McGuire), "Thou Good And Faithful" (John Loxmith), "Fool's Mate" (Robert Sheckley). Cover creases, some back cover soiling. A solidly bound copy.
Good To Very Good 25518 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Walter M. Miller, Jr., Chad Oliver, K. Houston Brunner (John [Killian Houston] Brunner), James E. Gunn, Eric Frank Russell
Astounding: January 1955
Street & Smith: New York 1955 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus) 32859 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brunner, John
Bedlam Planet
Ace 05301: New York 
Paperback

Near Fine 53380 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brunner, John
Black Is The Color
Pyramid X-1955: New York 1964 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Jeff Jones cover art. Faint front cover reading crease, heavier back cover reading crease along the spine.
About (Very Good Plus) 30752 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brunner, John
Born Under Mars
Ace: New York 0441071627 / 9780441071623
Paperback
Michael Herring cover art. 
Very Good 52643 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, John
CATCH A FALLING STAR
Ballantine Del Rey 30681: 1982 
Paperback
Darrell K. Sweet cover art. 
Near Fine 51456 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brunner, John
CATCH A FALLING STAR
Ballantine Del Rey 30681: Canada 1982 
Paperback
Darrell K. Sweet cover art. 
Fine 61608 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brunner, John
Catch A Falling Star
Ace G-761: New York 1968 
Paperback
John Schoenherr cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus) 53389 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brunner, John
Children Of The Thunder
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1989 0-345-31378-X / 9780345313782
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. 
Very Good Plus 63426 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John Brunner, Roger Ebert, Ova Hamlet (Richard A. Lupoff), George R. R. Martin, Michael Moorcock
FANTASTIC STORIES (Fantastic Science Fiction & Fantasy Stories): February 1972
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1972 
Magazine
Mike Kaluta cover art. "Djinn Bottle Blues" by John Brunner, "Exit To San Brita" by George R. R. Martin, "The Sleeping Sorceress" by Michael Moorcock. Portfolio: "MASTER OF THE FANTASTIC" - drawings by Julian S. Krupa.
About (Very Good) 20103 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White
FANTASTIC STORIES: April 1971
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1971 
Magazine
Gray Morrow cover art. "Dread Empire" (John Brunner), "The Garden Of Hell" (Leroy Xerxa), "Wolf Quest" (Ted White). Rubbing, edge chipping.
Good To Very Good 20105 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on 3rsusedbooks.ca
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Abookstop.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Agelesspages.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Anovelideabooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Bibliodisia.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Bobsbookery.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Bookedfull.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Books213.net
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Booksinrockford.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Booksliquidation.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Booksnmorepa.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on C-books.co.uk
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Findbookstoread.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Gusbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Hammondsbooks.net
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Kjcactus.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Lacroixbookseller.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Llfbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Merrimonbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Moremoes.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Northamericanrarities.net
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Oldkidsbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Parigibooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Pbkpalace.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Plaintalesbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Psychobabel.eu
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Riverwoodsbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Stealthesebooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Telegraphbooks.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Thatusedbookstore.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Thebookscene.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Theglasskey.co.uk
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Wfsandercombe.com
John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, H. H. Hollis, William Rotsler on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com