BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard
Amazing Science Fiction: May 1975
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1975 
Magazine
Stephen Fabian cover art. "Under The Mad Sun" (Ted White), "Night Of The Vampyres" (George R. R. Martin), "The Engineer And The Executioner" (Brian M. Stableford), "The Name Of The Game" (Rachel Cosgrove Payes), "Dominion" (Ken Wisman),"The Cliometricon" (George Zebrowski). Moderate tanning.
Very Good Plus
20727 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George R. R. Martin, Brian Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski
Amazing Science Fiction: May 1975
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1975 
Magazine
Stephen Fabian cover art. "Night of the Vampyres" (George R. R. Martin). Light tanning, slight edge wear. A solidly bound bright copy.
About (Near Fine)
23006 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grant Carrington, Jeff Jones, Brian M. Stableford, Jack Vance
Amazing Science Fiction: October 1974
Ultimate Publishing: New York 1974 
Magazine
"Downfall" (Jeff Jones), "The Domains Of Koryphon" - conclusion - (Jack Vance).
Near Fine
20004 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Neil Barrett, Jr., Phyllis Eisenstein, George R. R. Martin, Dave Skal, Brian M. Stableford, Robert F. Young
AMAZING STORIES: December 1974
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1974 
Magazine
Michael Hinge cover art. "Run To Starlight" (George R. R. Martin).
Very Good Plus
20708 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stableford, Brian
Critical Threshold, The Florians, Journey To The Center, Optiman, The Paradise Game, Promised Land, Wildeblood's Empire (Any 2 books)
DAW printings: Canada 
Paperback
Condition grades: (Very Good) and (Very Good Plus). Choose any two books. Please list the titles under Instructions or Notes.
Very Good Plus
32854 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stableford, Brian M.
Day Of Wrath and Cradle Of The Sun (2 books)
Quartet and Sphere printings.: Great Britain 1974 0704311356 / 9780704311350
Paperback
Patrick Woodroffe cover art. "Wrath" - Store stamp on the blurb page. (Very Good). "Cradle" - Small sticker pull. (Very Good).
Very Good
50201 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stableford, Brian
In The Kingdom Of The Beasts and Day Of Wrath (Series: Dies Irae II and III) - 2 books.
Ace 37106 and Ace 13972: New York 1971 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. "Kingdom" - (Near Fine). "Wrath" - Name and address very neatly printed inside front cover. About (Near Fine).
Near Fine
32852 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stableford, Brian
Rhapsody In Black and Halcyon Drift (2 books)
Pan printings.: London 1977 0330246461 / 9780330246460
Second printings.: Paperback
"Rhapsody" - About (Near Fine). "Halcyon" - (Very Good).
About (Near Fine)
24561 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stableford, Brian
The Castaways Of Tanagar, The City Of The Sun, The Fenris Device, The Halcyon Drift, The Paradise Game, Rhapsody In Black, Wildeblood's Empire (Any 2 books)
DAW printings: Canada 
Paperback
Condition grades: (Very Good) and (Very Good Plus). Choose any two books. Please list the titles under Instructions or Notes.
Very Good Plus
32855 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stableford, Brian M.
The Days Of Glory
Five Star: Great Britain 1973 
Paperback
Small top corner chips.
Very Good
22288 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phyllis Eisenstein, Brian Stableford, John Morressy, Paul A. Carter, Robert White, Mike Resnick, Vance Aandahl, Harlan Ellison
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: August 1988
Mercury Press: United States 1988 
Magazine
Trina Schart Hyman cover art. "The Man Who Loved The Vampire Lady" (Brian Stableford), "Beibermann's Soul" (Mike Resnick). Department: Harlan Ellison's Watching.
Near Fine
29483 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Steve Perry, Robert Reed, Brian Stableford
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: February 1994
Mercury Press: United States 1994 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "Other Toys" (Steve Perry).
Near Fine
23007 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stableford, Brian
To Challenge Chaos
DAW UQ1007 #7: New York 1972 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. 
About (Near Fine)
32853 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Abookstop.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Agorabooks.net
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Alpha2omegabooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Anovelideabooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Avenuebookandco.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bookbays.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bookhousestl.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bookresq.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Booksinrockford.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Brownsbooks.ca
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Bubbasbookswap.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on C-books.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Coldtonnage.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Davids-books.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Derbybookshelf.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Downtownbooksellers.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Fatcitybookstore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Hammondsbooks.net
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Jandabooks.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Jrbooks.biz
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Khbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Kjcactus.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Leurabooks.com.au
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Mysteriousbookshop.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Nomadestore.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Pgbbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Rainydaypaperback.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Readitagain1.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Roberterwinbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Store.bookswithapast.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Thebookscouts.ca
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Thegreatbookescape.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Tradeabook.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Turnthepagebooks.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Wfsandercombe.com
George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, Ted White, George Zebrowski, Rachel Cosgrove Payes, Ken Wisman, Michael Gerard on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie