BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anonymous
A Man To Fear: Cowboy Adventure Library No. 882
Wells Gardner Darton: Great Britain 1982 
Magazine
Black & white comic format, 46 pages. Creasing, minor edge staining. A solidly bound copy.
Good To Very Good
62534 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous
Crimson Hairs - An Erotic Mystery Story
Grove Press B-487: New York 1983 0394624629 / 9780394624624
Paperback
Photo cover. Five pages have a dog-ear crease. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Not for sale to minors.
Otherwise (Near Fine)
60636 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous
Crisis On Citadel II (Series: Flash Gordon - Book Three)
Ace Tempo: New York 1980 0448172313 / 9780448172316
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Boris Vallejo cover art. 
Very Good
51867 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous (Written from the TV series narrated by Glenn Ford)
Dogs: The "Friends of Man" Series
Pocket: Canada 1976 0671802364 / 9780671802363
Paperback
Illustrated by b/w drawings, 126 pp. Includes the greyhound, husky, sheep dog, mastiff, terriers, bird dogs, police dogs, guide dogs, scent hounds, rescue dogs.
Very Good
57855 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous
Eastern Shame Girl
Avon NN: Canada 1947 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
George Mayer cover art. Canadian printing of U.S. #127. Illustrated.
About (Very Good)
62582 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anonymous
I Am Desire
Belmont B50-721: New York 1966 
Paperback

Very Good
59991 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous
I, Mobster
Gold Medal 171: Canada 1951 
First Canadian paperback printing.: Paperback
A scan is available. 3/8" splits at spine head and heel. Solid binding.
Good To Very Good
20456 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous
Immortalia
Parthena Press No. P-89: Venice, CA 1969 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
A collection of ribald ballads, limericks, poems, songs, verse etc. previously published in 1927. Light tanning. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat spine. Not for sale to minors.
Near Fine
33670 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anonymous
Lurking Shadows Of Death
Superior Publishers: Toronto, Canada 
Magazine
"Authentic Police Cases." Edge tears.
Good To Very Good
22340 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anonymous
My Profession Is Sin
Belmont 90-283: New York 1963 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback

Near Fine
60012 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anonymous
Pleasure Bound: Three Erotic Novels
Black Cat B-470 - Grove Press, Inc.: New York 1982 0394179773 / 9780394179773
Paperback
Photo cover. First Black Cat printing. "Diverse Tales from the Edwardian Underground." 355 pp. + a list of selected Grove Press Paperbacks. Not for sale to minors. Slight side page edge spotting, otherwise (About Fine).
Otherwise (About Fine)
32787 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anonymous
Suburban Souls
Grove Press B-435: New York 1981 0394175417 / 9780394175416
Third printing: Paperback
Not for sale to minors.
Very Good Plus
1864 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anonymous
THE DARK DOMINION
Paperback Library 63-438: 1970 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Front cover sticker residue.
Very Good Plus
58390 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anonymous Editor
The Dark Dominion - Eight Terrifying Tales of Vampires and Werewolves
Paperback Library 63-438: New York 1970 
Paperback
Includes short stories by Peter Fleming, Jane Rice, Giraldus Cambrensis, Lafcadio Hearn, Frederick Marryat, B. J. Hurwood, Elliott O'donnell. Sticker ghost and small "A" on front cover.
Otherwise (Very Good Plus)
2616 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anonymous
The Horn Book
Brandon House 2039: United States 1967 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
"A girl's guide to the knowledge of good and evil." No front cover. Solidly bound book block. Not for sale to minors.
Fair
23592 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anonymous
The Pearl - Volume Two (2)
New English Library (NEL): United Kingdom 1982 0450046370 / 9780450046377
Second printing.: Paperback
Price sticker on back cover. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine. Not for sale to minors.
About (Near Fine)
33658 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anonymous editor. Includes short stories by Edgar Allan Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Henry James, Sheridan Le Fanu, Frederick H. Christian, James Pearson, A. J. Ronald, Richard Hengist
The Premature Burial
Corgi GN7509: Great Britain 1966 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
George Underwood cover art. Moderate edge wear and rubbing.
Very Good
30314 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anonymous
War Of The Citadels (Series: Flash Gordon - Book Two)
Ace Tempo: New York 1980 0448172151 / 9780448172156
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Boris Vallejo cover art. 
Very Good Plus
2548 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Abbookstop.com
Anonymous on Akrosbooks.com
Anonymous on Beaglebooks.com
Anonymous on Bibliodisia.com
Anonymous on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Anonymous on Booksinrockford.com
Anonymous on Booksrmagic.com
Anonymous on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anonymous on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Anonymous on Central-ave-books-and-merc.com
Anonymous on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Anonymous on Cranberrybooks.com
Anonymous on Dogtales.com
Anonymous on Genethebookpeddler.com
Anonymous on Go-bookworld.com
Anonymous on Gusbooks.com
Anonymous on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Anonymous on Johnemmettbooks.com
Anonymous on Kjcactus.com
Anonymous on Lacroixbookseller.com
Anonymous on Lairdbooks.com
Anonymous on Lectioz.com
Anonymous on Longfellowspdx.com
Anonymous on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anonymous on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anonymous on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anonymous on Pbkpalace.com
Anonymous on Polesworthbookshop.com
Anonymous on Psychobabel.eu
Anonymous on Read-a-book.com
Anonymous on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anonymous on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anonymous on Sandyaco.com
Anonymous on Svirdenbooks.com
Anonymous on Sweepadeal.com
Anonymous on Talesandtea.com
Anonymous on Thebookscene.com
Anonymous on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anonymous on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anonymous on Twicesoldtales.ca
Anonymous on Vintage-books.com
Anonymous on Weberrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Wfsandercombe.com
Anonymous on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Anonymous on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie