BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norton, Andre and Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors)
Catfantastic 1
DAW UE2355 - No. 785: Canada 1989 0886773555 / 9780886773557
Second printing.: Paperback
Braldt Bralds cover art. 
Near Fine
2090 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norton, Andre
Flight In Yiktor
TOR: New York 1987 0-812-54721-7 / 9780812547214
Paperback
Victoria Poyser cover art. 
Very Good Plus
2309 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norton, Andre
Forerunner
TOR - Pinnacle: New York 1981 052348500X / 9780523485003
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Barbi Johnson cover art. Cover and interior illustrations by Barbi Johnson.
About (Near Fine)
50858 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Norton, Andre
Forerunner: The Second Venture
TOR: New York 1986 0812547470 / 9780812547474
Paperback
Victoria Poyser cover art. First mass market paperback printing. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
58783 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Norton, Andre
Fur Magic
Pocket Books - Archway: New York 1978 0671299026 / 9780671299026
Second printing.: Paperback
Illustrated by John Kaufmann.
Very Good
63346 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Norton, Andre and Crispin, A. C.
Gryphon's Eyrie
TOR: New York 1985 0812547365 / 9780812547368
Paperback
Boris Vallejo cover art. Illustrated by Judith Mitchell.
About Fine
60125 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norton, Andre
Here Abide Monsters
Daw UY1134 #121: Canada 1974 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Jack Gaughan cover art. 
Very Good Plus
23031 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Norton, Andre
Knave Of Dreams, Key Out Of Time, Star Hunter & Voodoo Planet, Zarsthor's Bane, Web Of The Witch World, Lore Of The Witch World, Voorloper, The Jargoon Pard, Book Of Andre Norton, Uncharted Stars, The Crystal Gryphon, The X Factor, Garan The Eternal
Ace, Ballantine, Crest, DAW: United States & Canada 
Paperback
The price is for any two books. Condition grades are (Very Good), (Very Good Plus), (Near Fine). Please list your choices under Special Instructions or Comments.
Near Fine
31469 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Norton, Andre
Night Of Masks
Ace F-365: New York 1965 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Gray Morrow cover art. Small bump at spine head. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Otherwise (About Fine)
22927 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sohl, Jerry / Norton, Andre
One Against Herculum - bound with - Secret Of The Lost Race
Ace Double D-381: New York 1959 
Paperback
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) / Edward Valigursky cover art. "One Against Herculum" - Paperback Original (expanded from a short novel in Science Fiction Adventures, January 1958). "Secret Of The Lost Race" - Paperback Original. Light reading creases, remainder lines on the book block, moderate tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good
32302 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norton, Andre
Sargasso Of Space
Ace F-279: New York 1964 
Paperback
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. Reprints Ace D-249 (1957). Front cover reading crease, bottom page edge stain. Solidly bound copy.
About (Very Good)
24892 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Norton, Andre
Sea Siege, Horn Crown, Perilous Dreams, Ice Crown, Night Of Masks, Storm Over Warlock, No Night Without Stars, Dark Piper, Ordeal In Otherwhere, Secret Of The Lost Race, Book Of Andre Norton, Key Out Of Time (Any 2 books)
Ace, Ballantine, Fawcett crest and DAW printings.: United States & Canada 
Paperback
Condition grades are (Very Good), (Very Good Plus) & (Near Fine). The price is for any 2 books. Please list the titles you want under notes or instructions.
Very Good Plus
31470 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre
Shadow Hawk
Ace G-538: New York 1963 
First paperback printing.: Paperback

Very Good Plus

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Norton, Andre
Star Gate
Ace F-231: New York 1963 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. Tiny edge rub bottom front cover at the spine. The book is otherwise in Fine (As New) condition.
Fine
32987 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Norton, Andre
Star Guard
Ace G-599: New York 1966 
Paperback
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. Very light publisher binding llines on front cover. A solidly bound bright copy.
Near Fine
62370 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Norton, Andre & Madlee, Dorothy
Star Ka'at World
Pocket - Archway: New York 1979 0671299107 / 9780671299101
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Interior illustrations by Jean Jenkins Loewer. Printed in the USA, published in Canada. Small # written inside front cover.
Near Fine
21432 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norton, Andre & Madlee, Dorothy
Star Ka'at World
Pocket - Archway: New York 1979 0671299107 / 9780671299101
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Interior illustrations by Jean Jenkins Loewer. Printed in the USA, published in Canada.
Very Good Plus
21433 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Norton, Andre
Tales of the Witch World 3
TOR: New York 1991 0812513363 / 9780812513363
Paperback
Victoria Lisi cover art. First mass market paperback printing. Includes stories by Jayge Carr, Esther M. Friesner, Sharon Green, Patricia A. McKillip, Marta Randall, Carol Severance, Patricia C. Wrede, and others. Creases.
Good To Very Good
31503 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Norton, Andre
The Beast Master - bound with - Star Hunter
Ace Double D-509: New York 1961 
Paperback
Edward Valigursky / Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. "The Beast Master" - First paperback printing. Abridged from the Harcourt Brace hard cover first edition. "Star Hunter" - Paperback Original. Remainder lines on the book block, moderate rubbing at spine ends, moderate tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good
32301 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Robert Bloch - Andre Norton
The Jekyll Legacy
TOR: New York 1991 0812515838 / 9780812515831
Paperback
Photo cover. Slightest hint of edge wear. Otherwise: As New.
About Fine
30205 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Abookstop.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Anovelideabooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Bibliodisia.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Blinebooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Bookedfull.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Booksinrockford.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Booksliquidation.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Booksnmorepa.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Booksrmagic.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on C-books.co.uk
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Eridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Fromtheabbey.net
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Go-bookworld.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Hammondsbooks.net
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Kjcactus.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Llfbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Mounthopebooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Oddballbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Parigibooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Theridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Vintage-books.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Wfsandercombe.com
Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie