BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anderson, Poul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Poul
(Choose any 2 books) A Circus Of Hells; After Doomsday; Conan The Rebel; Conflict; The Corridors Of Time; The Demon Of Scattery; The Devil's Game; Dialogue With Darkness; Ensign Flandry; Explorations; Fantasy; Fire Time; Guardians Of Time, Gods Laughed
Ace, Baen, Ballantine, Bantam, etc.: Canada and the United States 
Paperback
Various publishers. The books are all solidly bound with bright covers. Condition grades: (Very Good), (Very Good Plus) and (Near Fine). The price is for any two books. Please list your choices under Instructions or Notes.
Very Good Plus
32229 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Poul
(Choose any 2 books) High Crusade; Homeward And Beyond; A Light In The Void; Merman's Children; A Midsummer Tempest; Mirkheim; Question And Answer; Rebel Worlds; Seven Conquests; Time And The Stars; Time Patrolman; Three Hearts And Three Lions
Ace, Baen, Ballantine, Bantam, etc.: Canada and the United States 
Paperback
Plus Winter Of the World, Vault Of The Ages; War Of The Wing-Men. Various publishers. The books are all solidly bound with bright covers. Condition grades: (Very Good), (Very Good Plus) and (Near Fine). The price is for any two books. Please list your choices under Instructions or Notes.
Very Good Plus
32230 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baird Searles, Beth Meacham and Michael Franklin (Foreword by Poul Anderson)
A Reader's Guide To Fantasy
Avon: New York 1982 038080333X / 9780380803330
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
"A comprehensive source of writers and works."
Very Good Plus
58800 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anderson, Poul
After Doomsday
Ballantine 579: New York 1962 
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Ralph Brillhart cover art. Light tanning, slight edge wear. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
31975 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Poul Anderson, Earl L. Bell, Ben Bova, Robert H. Roher, Jr., Jeff Sutton, Robert F. Young
Amazing Stories: October 1962
Ziff-Davis: New York 1962 
Magazine
Bill Conlan cover art. SF Profile: The Secret Lives of Henry Kuttner by Sam Moskowitz. Front cover reading crease.
Very Good
22064 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. Bertram Chandler, Poul Anderson, Robert F. Young, Ben Bova
Amazing Stories: September [Sept] 1963
Ziff-Davis: New York 1963 
Magazine
Front cover: Lloyd Birmingham. Back cover: Virgil Finlay. Interior illustrations also by Birmingham and Finlay. "The Winds Of If" (A. Bertram Chandler), "Homo Aquaticus" (Poul Anderson), "Boarding Party" (Robert F. Young). Fact: Neutrino Astronomy by Ben Bova. Front cover corner crease. A solidly bound bright copy.
About (Very Good Plus)
33078 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis Padgett (Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore), Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson, L. Sprague de Camp, Andrew J. Offutt, Hayford Peirce, Christopher Anvil, David Gordon (Randall Garrett), Rick Raphael, Eric Frank Russell. Edited by Stanley Schmidt
Analog's Lighter Side: Wild and Whimsical Tales - Anthology #4, 1983
Davis Publications: New York 1983 
Magazine
Slight tanning.
About (Near Fine)
32692 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William B. Ellern, Robin S. Scott, Poul Anderson, Raymond F. Jones, Lee Correy
Analog: April [Apr] 1966
Conde Nast: United States 1966 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Moon Prospector" (Willam B. Ellern), "Rat Race" (Raymond F. Jones), "The Easy Way Out" (Lee Correy). Each cover has a reading crease along the spine. Solidly bound book block.
Very Good
25612 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison, Barbara Paul, Howard L. Meyers, F. H. Rounsley, Stanley Schmidt
Analog: April [Apr] 1972
Conde Nast: United States 1972 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "A Transatlantic Tunnel, Hurrah!" - part 1 - (Harry Harrision). Faded corner stain, ¼" chip at spine head.
About (Very Good)
2685 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison, Stephen A. Kallis, Jr., Mack Reynolds, Donald E. Westlake, Mark Phillips,
Analog: December 1960
Street & Smith: New York 1960 
Magazine
John Schoenherr cover art. "The Longest Voyage" (Poul Anderson), "The K-Factor" (Harry Harrison), "Man Of Action" (Donald E. Westlake). Cross-spine stress tear. Solidly bound book block, flat spine.
Very Good
27132 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Poul Anderson, Robert Chilson, Hayden Howard, Jack Wodhams, Harry Harrison
Analog: February [Feb] 1970
Conde Nast: United States 1970 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Birthright" (Poul Anderson), "The Fifth Ace" (Robert Chilson), "The Biggest Oil Disaster" (Hayden Howard), "Dali, For Instance" (Jack Wodehams). Small rub at top spine, tiny edge tear at bottom back cover. A solidly bound bright square copy.
Very Good Plus
25650 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harry B. Porter, John Berryman, J. T. McIntosh, Poul Anderson, James H. Schmitz
Analog: June 1963
Conde Nast: New York 1963 
Magazine
John Schoenherr cover art. Bedsheet-size magazine. "The Trouble With Telstar" (John Berryman), "Ham Sandwich" (James H. Schmitz).
Very Good Plus
29905 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Piers Anthony, Verge Foray (Howard L. Meyers), Christopher Anvil, James Tiptree, Jr., Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison
Analog: March [Mar] 1968
Conde Nast: United States 1968 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "The Alien Rulers" (Piers Anthony), "Practice!" (Verge Foray), "Uplift The Savage" (Christopher Anvil), "The Inevitable Weapon" (Poul Anderson), "Birth Of A Salesman" (James Tiptree, Jr.), "The Horse Barbarians" - part 2 of 3 - (Harry Harrison). Short front cover corner crease.
Very Good Plus
29340 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Poul Anderson, Grendel Briarton (Randall Garrett), Alan Dean Foster, Ray Russell, Jesse Peel (Steve Perry), Isaac Asimov, Harry Harrison
Asimov's SF Magazine: First Issue, Vol. 1, No. 1 (Fall 1978)
Davis Publications: New York 1978 
Magazine
"The Test Tube" (Ray Russell), "Where Now Is Thy Brother, Epimetheus?" (Jesse Peel), "Fair Exchange" (Isaac Asimov), "The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You!" (Harry Harrison). Cover/Centreforld: Paul Alexander. Interior illustrations: Alex Schomburg, Freff, Paul Capella, Jodloman. Tiny piece of clear tape between staple points at centrefold, small notation on contents page.
About (Very Good)
31246 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christopher Anvil, Randall Garrett, Harry Harrison, J. T. McIntosh, Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson)
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FACT & FICTION: March 1960
Street & Smith: United States 1960 
Magazine
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. Front and back cover reading creases along the spine.
Good To Very Good
57120 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Poul Anderson, John A. Sentry (Algis Budrys), Christopher Anvil, Kate Wilhelm, E. J. McKenzie, Jr., Isaac Asimov, Robert Randall (Randall Garrett and Robert Silverberg)
Astounding Science Fiction: April 1957
Street & Smith: New York 1957 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Call Me Joe" (Poul Anderson), "Chain Reaction" (John A. Sentry), "Torch" (Christopher Anvil), "The Mile-Long Spaceship" (Kate Wilhelm), "The Lost Vegan" (E. J. McKenzie, Jr.), "The Dawning Light" - part two of three - (Randall Garrett). Article: "The Unblind Workings Of Chance" (Isaac Asimov). Illustrations: Kelly Freas, H. R. Van Dongen. Light edge creases, slight tanning. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
32985 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eric Frank Russell, Christopher Anvil, Jon Stopa, Poul Anderson
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: April 1958
Street & Smith: New York 1958 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Basic Right" (Eric Frank Russell), "Revolt!" (Christopher Anvil). Spine edge wear. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
About (Very Good)
25511 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christopher Anvil, Gordon R. Dickson, H. C. Elliott, Murray Leinster, Eric Frank Russell, Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson)
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: April 1959
Street & Smith: New York 1959 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. 
Good To Very Good
21006 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson), Eric Frank Russell, H. C. Elliott, Christopher Anvil, Gordon R. Dickson, Murray Leinster
Astounding Science Fiction: April 1959
Street & Smith: New York 1959 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Whoever You Are" (Winston P. Sanders), "Now Inhale" (Eric Frank Russell), "The Catch" (Gordon R. Dickson). Small corner clip extends through the top right corner (a binding flaw). A solidly bound copy.
Good To Very Good
28274 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Poul Anderson, Christopher Anvil, Anton Lee Baker, Robert Silverberg, James H. Schmitz, Gordon R. Dickson, Daniel Luzon Morris, Avis Pabel
Astounding Science Fiction: August & September 1958 (2 issues)
Street & Smith: New York 1958 
Magazines
"We Have Fed Our Sea" - part one & part two of a two-part serial - (Poul Anderson), "Harvest Time" (James H. Schmitz), "Point Of Focus" (Robert Silverberg). August Issue: Cover by H. R. van Dongen. (Very Good). September Issue: Cover by John Martinez. There is a long tear in one of the the editorial pages. (Good To Very Good). Both issues are solidly bound. The price is for both magazines.
Very Good
31971 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, Poul on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Anderson, Poul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Anderson, Poul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Anderson, Poul on Bibliodisia.com
Anderson, Poul on Bookedfull.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Booksinrockford.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksliquidation.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksnmorepa.com
Anderson, Poul on Booksrmagic.com
Anderson, Poul on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Buybookstoday.net
Anderson, Poul on C-books.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Christinesbooks.net
Anderson, Poul on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Anderson, Poul on Cranberrybooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Downtownbooksellers.com
Anderson, Poul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anderson, Poul on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Genethebookpeddler.com
Anderson, Poul on Go-bookworld.com
Anderson, Poul on Kjcactus.com
Anderson, Poul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Anderson, Poul on Lairdbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Llfbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Parigibooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Pbkpalace.com
Anderson, Poul on Psychobabel.eu
Anderson, Poul on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anderson, Poul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Sweepadeal.com
Anderson, Poul on Thatusedbookstore.com
Anderson, Poul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anderson, Poul on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anderson, Poul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Anderson, Poul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Anderson, Poul on Vintage-books.com
Anderson, Poul on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie