BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White
Fantastic Stories: April 1971
Ultimate Publishing: United States 1971 
Magazine
Gray Morrow cover art. "Dread Empire" (John Brunner), "The Garden Of Hell" (Leroy Xerxa), "Wolf Quest" (Ted White). Rubbing, edge chipping.
Good To Very Good
20105 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Effinger, George Alec
Felicia
Berkley: New York 1978 0425036545 / 9780425036549
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Light edge wear. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good Plus
56266 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Effinger, George Alec
Idle Pleasures
Berkley: New York 1983 0425057445 / 9780425057445
Paperback
David Mattingly cover art. Slight edge wear and slight tanning. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat spine.
Near Fine
33300 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Maureen Exter (Eleanor Maureen Goldman), Jane Yolen, Ron Goulart, Steven Utley, Coleman Brax, Barbara Paul (Barbara Ovstedal), Mildred Downey Broxon
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: January 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Santa Claws" (Maureen Exter), "The River Maid" (Jane Yolen), "Batteries Not Included" (Ron Goulart), "The Seven Deadly Sessions" (Barbara Paul). Back cover corner crease.
Very Good Plus
25655 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Maureen Exter (Eleanor Maureen Goldman), Jane Yolen, Ron Goulart, Steven Utley, Coleman Brax, Barbara Paul (Barbara Ovstedal), Mildred Downey Broxon
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: January 1981
Mercury Press: United States 1981 
Magazine
Alex Schomburg cover art. "Santa Claws" (Maureen Exter), "The River Maid" (Jane Yolen), "Batteries Not Included" (Ron Goulart), "The Seven Deadly Sessions" (Barbara Paul). Tiny chip at top spine.
Very Good Plus
25656 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Alec Effinger, George R. R. Martin, Greg Frost, Barbara Owens, Ron Goulart, Gene DeWeese, Pamela Sargent, John M. Landsberg
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: July 1983
Mercury Press: United States 1983 
Magazine
Andrew Probert cover art. "The Monkey Treatment" (George R. R. Martin), "Feat Of Clay" (Gene DeWeese), "The Secret Mitty Of Walter Life" (John M. Landsberg). Very gentle curve at the bottom right corner of the front cover (magazine was stored at a slight angle). Slight page edge tanning. An otherwise solidly bound bright copy with a square spine.
Near Fine
25687 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Alec Effinger, Ian Watson, W. Warren Wager, George & Meredith Guthridge, Rudy Rucker, David Holmstrom, Bill Johnson, Algernon Blackwood
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: September 1986
Mercury Press: United States 1986 
Magazine
Wayne Barlowe cover art. "Yesterday's Gone" (George Alec Effinger), "Queenmagic, Pawnmagic" (Ian Watson), "Soft Death" (Rudy Rucker), "At A Mayfair Luncheon" (Algernon Blackwood). 2 creases and edge rub at the bottom corner of the front cover. Solidly bound with bright cover art.
Very Good
25670 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Some issues include: Rudy Rucker, Jane Yolen, George Alec Effinger, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Frederik Pohl, Bruce Sterling, Richard Purtill, Pat Cadigan, Keith Roberts, Gene Wolfe, Ian Watson, Donald E. Weslake, R. A. Lafferty, Lucius Shepard, Lisa Tuttle
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: 1984 (Any 2 magazines)
Mercury Press: Cornwall, CT 1984 
Magazine
Condition grades are (Near Fine) and (About Fine). All magazines are solidly bound bright copies. Price is for any 2 magazines. When ordering, please let us know which issues you want. Available 1984 issues: January, February, March, April, July, September, October, November, December.
About Fine
31821 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George Alec Effinger, C. L. Grant, Raylyn Moore, Jon Fast, Robert Hoskins, Doris Pitkin Buck
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: April 1975
Mercury Press: United States 1975 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "White Wolf Calling" (C. L. Grant). Moderate tanning.
About (Very Good Plus)
28174 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reginald Bretnor, George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Dennis Etchison, Dean McLaughlin, John Varley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: August 1974
Mercury Press: United States 1974 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. "Picnic On Nearside" (John Varley). Black marker across 1" of top page edges.
Otherwise (Very Good)
21150 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reginald Bretnor, George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Dennis Etchison, Dean McLaughlin, John Varley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: August 1974
Mercury Press: United States 1974 
Magazine
Chesley Bonestell cover art. "Picnic On Nearside" (John Varley).
Very Good Plus
21151 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lucius Shepard, Stan Dryer, Jane Yolen, George Alec Effinger, Richard Cowper, Hal Hill, Thomas Wylde, Joe L. Hensley
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: December 1985
Mercury Press: United States 1985 
Magazine
Ron Walotsky cover art. "A Spanish Lesson" (Lucius Shepard), "The Sword And The Stone" (Jane Yolen), "A Matter Of No Great Significance" (Richard Cowper), "Savant" (Joe L. Hensley).
Very Good Plus
25705 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Charles Wilson, Kenneth W. Ledbetter, Larry Tritten, Roger Robert Lovin, Charles Sheffield, George Alec Effinger, Michael Shea, John Shirley
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: December 1987
Mercury Press: Cornwall, CT 1987 
Magazine
Tim Gabor cover art. Small front cover sticker ghost.
About (Near Fine)
33184 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joanna Russ, Mike Connor, George Alec Effinger, Thomas F. Monteleone, Timothy Zahn, Richard Grant, Harlan Ellison, Charles Platt & Shawna McCarthy
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: Janaury [Jan] 1982
Mercury Press: United States 1982 
Magazine
Paul Chadwick cover art. "Souls" (Joanna Russ), "Houseguest" (Timothy Zahn), "The Outpost Undiscovered By Tourists" (Harlan Ellison).
Very Good Plus
28193 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George Alec Effinger, Harlan Ellison, Thomas F. Monteleone, Charles Platt & Shawna McCarthy, Joanna Russ, Timothy Zahn
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: January [Jan] 1982
Mercury Press: United States 1982 
Magazine
Paul Chadwick cover art. "The Outpost Undiscovered By Tourists" (Harlan Ellison), "Houseguest" (Timothy Zahn).
Very Good
22995 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George Alec Effinger, Stephen Gallagher, John Morressy, James White, Marc Laidlaw, Ian Watson, B. J. Martinez, Doug Hornig
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: March 1987
Mercury Press: Cornwall, CT 1987 
Magazine
Trina Schart Hyman cover art. The price at bottom front cover has been thinly inked over with flow through to the inside cover. An otherwise unread As New copy.
Very Good Plus
33177 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 L. Sprague de Camp, George Alec Effinger, Charles L. Harness, Elizabeth A. Lynn, Barry N. Malzberg & Bill Pronzini,
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: November 1977
Mercury Press: United States 1977 
Magazine
David Hardy cover art. "Wolfhead" - part one of two - (Chales L. Harness). Light rubbing.
Very Good Plus
20886 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jack Chalker, Mike Resnick, George Alec Effinger
The Red Tape War
TOR: New York 1991 0812512820 / 9780812512823
Paperback
Kelly Freas cover art. As New.
Fine
20431 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Effinger, George Alec
The Wolves Of Memory
Berkley: New York 1982 0425056287 / 9780425056288
First paperback printing.: Paperback
David Heffernan cover art. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat spine.
About Fine
33299 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Effinger, George Alec
The Zork Chronicles
Avon: New York 1990 038075388X / 9780380753888
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Walter Velez cover art. 
Near Fine
20909 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Abookstop.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Alongthewaybooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Argyleemporium.com.au
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Boardsandwraps.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Bookcastleonline.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Bookresq.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Booksforyou.us
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Booksinrockford.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Booksrmagic.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Central-bookexchange.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Coldtonnage.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Deansbookstore.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Dunawaybooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Earthlightbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Elsworthhob.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Guthriebooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Hammondsbooks.net
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Kjcactus.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Literaturopolis.net
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Magusbooksseattle.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Martysbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Memorieslostandfound.biz
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Oddballbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Oldfloridabookstore.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Oldkidsbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Parigibooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Peerlessbookstore.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Readitagain1.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Russellbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Senecavalleybooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Svenandolesbooks.net
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Thebooksellerinc.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Trillionbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Used.orcabooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Vagabondbookstore.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Vtsbooks.com
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Wormhole.com.au
John Brunner, George Alec Effinger, Dennis O'Neal, Alexei Panshin, Leroy Xerxa, Ted White on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie