BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson
Amazing Stories: September [Sept] 1985
TSR: Lake Geneva, WI 1985 
Magazine
George Barr cover art. "Batrachian" (Alan Dean Foster), "The Amulet Of The Firegod" (J. O. Jeppson). Interview with David Gerrold. Inside covers tanned, small sticker on front cover.
Very Good
20683 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poul Anderson, Grendel Briarton (Randall Garrett), Alan Dean Foster, Ray Russell, Jesse Peel (Steve Perry), Isaac Asimov, Harry Harrison
Asimov's SF Magazine: First Issue, Vol. 1, No. 1 (Fall 1978)
Davis Publications: New York 1978 
Magazine
"The Test Tube" (Ray Russell), "Where Now Is Thy Brother, Epimetheus?" (Jesse Peel), "Fair Exchange" (Isaac Asimov), "The Stainless Steel Rat Wants You!" (Harry Harrison). Cover/Centreforld: Paul Alexander. Interior illustrations: Alex Schomburg, Freff, Paul Capella, Jodloman. Tiny piece of clear tape between staple points at centrefold, small notation on contents page.
About (Very Good)
31246 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Foster, Alan Dean (Editor)
Betcha Can't Read Just One
Ace: New York 1993 0441248837 / 9780441248834
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
John Steven Gurney cover art. Includes stories by George Alec Effinger, R. A. Lafferty, Alan Dean Foster, Wolfgang Jeschke, Esther Friesner, Steve Rasnic Tem, and others. Lightest partial spine crease. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine
32289 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean
Cachalot
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1980 0345280660 / 9780345280664
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Darrell K. Sweet cover art. Creases
Very Good
51109 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Foster, Alan Dean
Dark Star
Ballantine: New York 1975 0345246934 / 9780345246936
Second printing.: Paperback
Movie tie-in with photos. Store stamp inside front cover, creases.
Very Good
62219 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Foster, Alan Dean
Dark Star
Ballantine - Del Rey: New York 1979 0345288718 / 9780345288714
Sixth printing.: Paperback

Very Good
52304 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foster, Alan Dean and Russell, Eric Frank
Design For Great-Day
TOR: New York 1996 0812524608 / 9780812524604
Paperback
Gary Ruddell cover art. 
Very Good Plus
21558 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan Dean Foster, John M. Ford, Martin Gardner, Robert Chilson, Phyllis Eisenstein, Isaac Asimov, Randall Garrett, Gene Wolfe, Tanith Lee, and others. (Edited by George Scithers)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Anthology: Volume 4 (Fall / Winter 1980)
Davis Publications: New York 1980 
Magazine

Very Good
30863 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foster, Alan Dean
Luana
Ballantine: Canada 1974 0345237935 / 9780345237934
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Frank Frazetta cover art. Weak binding.
Good To Very Good
24624 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Foster, Alan Dean
Midworld
Ballantine: New York 1976 0345253647 / 9780345253644
First paperback printing.: Paperback
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
About Fine
52431 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Foster, Alan Dean (Based on the screenplay by Peter Hyams)
Outland: Uncorrected Page Proofs
Warner: New York 1981 
First Edition: Soft Cover
First printing, March 1981.
Very Good Plus
3568 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Foster, Alan Dean
Running From The Deity (Pip & Flinx)
Ballantine - Del Rey: New York 1996 0345461614 / 9780345461612
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Robert Hunt cover art. 
About Fine
33545 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Foster, Alan Dean
Star Trek Log Eight
Ballantine: New York 1976 0345251415 / 9780345251411
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback

About Fine
21501 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Foster, Alan Dean
Star Trek Log Six
Ballantine: Canada 1976 0345246551 / 9780345246554
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Previous owner's name inside front cover.
Near Fine
21502 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foster, Alan Dean
Star Trek Log Ten
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1978 0345272129 / 9780345272126
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Stanislaw Fernandes cover art. Small # written inside front cover.
Very Good Plus
55217 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gregory Benford, Gael Baudino, Hilbert Schenck, Larry Tritten, Phyllis Eisenstein, Alan Dean Foster, Robert Grossbach
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: April 1985
Mercury Press: United States 1985 
Magazine
Paul Chadwick cover art. "To The Storming Gulf" (Gregory Benford), "The Shadow Of The StarLight" (Gael Baudino), "Collectible" (Alan Dean Foster), "Rift" (Robert Grossbach).
Near Fine
25696 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kim Stanley Robinson, Andrew Weiner, David Busby, Alan Dean Foster, Donald R. Burleson, Barry N. Malzberg, Chet Williamson, Michael Armstrong
The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction: August 1987
Mercury Press: Cornwall, CT 1987 
Magazine
Bryn Barnard cover art. 
Near Fine
33180 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Foster, Alan Dean
The Metrognome and Other Stories
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1990 0345363566 / 9780345363565
Paperback Original - First Edition: Paperback
Barclay Shaw cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.
Near Fine
52432 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Foster, Alan Dean
The Time Of The Transference
Warner: New York 1994 0446300098 / 9780446300094
Second printing.: Paperback
Tim Hildebrandt cover art. 
Very Good Plus
63422 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Foster, Alan Dean
Voyage To The City Of The Dead
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1984 0345312155 / 9780345312150
Paperback
Barclay Shaw cover art. 
About (Very Good Plus)
50783 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Abookstop.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Anovelideabooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Beaglebooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Blinebooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Bookedfull.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Booksinrockford.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Booksliquidation.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Booksrmagic.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on C-books.co.uk
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Eridgebooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Genethebookpeddler.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Guthriebooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Hammondsbooks.net
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Jacksonst-books.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Kjcactus.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Leurabooks.com.au
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Llfbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Oddballbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Oldkidsbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Parigibooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Riverwoodsbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Springystreasures.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Thatusedbookstore.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Thebookscouts.ca
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Thegreatbookescape.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Treasuredoldies.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Tulsabooksinc.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Twicesoldtales.ca
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Vintage-books.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Wfsandercombe.com
John Barnes, Alan Dean Foster, Esther M. Friesner, J. O. Jeppson on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie