BookEndsUsedBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
Browse By Category
ABORIGINAL
ACTION ADVENTURE
ADULT
ADULT EROTICA
ADULT FICTION
ADULT SCIENCE FICTION
AIRCRAFT-RELATED
ANIMAL-RELATED
ANIMALS
ARCHITECTURE
ARTS; CLASSICS; POETRY
AUTOBIOGRAPHY
BIOGRAPHY
BIRD-RELATED
CANADIAN VINTAGE PAPERBACK PAPERBACKS
CANADIANA
CARTOONS
CELEBRITY
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
CHRISTMAS-RELATED

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Heinlein, Robert A.
6 X H - Six Stories (Original title: The Unpleasant Profession Of Jonathan Hoag)
Pyramid G642: New York 1961 
Paperback
Robert J. Engle cover art. First Pyramid paperback printing, August 1961. Tanning, moderate wear. Solid binding, flat spine.
About (Very Good Plus)
32746 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence O'Donnell (Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore), C. M. Kornbluth, Edwin James (James Gunn), Ford McCormack, Eric Frank Russell, Robert A. Heinlein
Astounding Science Fiction: July 1950
Street & Smith: New York 1950 
Magazine
"Exposure" (Eric Frank Russell). "Shooting Destination Moon" - article by Robert A. Heinlein. Staples worn through cover, moderate chipping spine head and heel. Solid binding, flat spine.
About (Good To Very Good)
25482 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christopher Anvil, Robert A. Heinlein, Robert Silverberg, Edward Wellen
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: November [Nov] 1957
Street & Smith: New York 1957 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Citizen of the Galaxy" - part 3 of 4 - (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Shrines Of Earth" (Robert Silverbarg), "The Gentle Earth" (Christopher Anvil).
Very Good
23934 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Gordon (Randall Garrett), Robert A. Heinlein, Dean C. Ing, Walter L. Kleine, Eric Frank Russell
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION: September [Sept] 1957
Street & Smith: New York 1957 
Magazine
H. R. Van Dongen cover art. "Citizen of the Galaxy" - part 1 of 4 - (Robert A. Heinlein), "Look Out! Duck!" (David Gordon). Minor foxing. Solid binding, flat spine.
Very Good
23932 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Isaac Asimov, Eric Frank Russell, Algis Budrys, Robert A . Heinlein
Astounding: April 1956
Street & Smith: New York 1956 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "The Dead Past" (Isaac Asimov), "Legwork" (Eric Frank Russell), "The Man Who Always Knew" (Algis Budrys), "Double Star" - part three of three - (Robert A. Heinlein). Two small front cover stains.
About (Very Good Plus)
32761 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robert A. Heinlein, Mark Clifton, Dean McLaughlin, Paul Janvier (Algis Budrys), Reg Rhein, Christopher Anvil
Astounding: February [Feb] 1956
Street & Smith: New York 1956 
Magazine
Kelly Freas cover art. "Double Star" - part one of three - (Robert A. Heinlein), "Clerical Error" (Mark Clifton), "The Prisoner" (Christopher Anvil). Small rub-through at one staple, moderate wear. Solid binding, flat spine.
Very Good
32759 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Murray Leinster, Algis Budrys, Eric Frank Russell, Herbert L. Cooper, Robert A. Heinlein
Astounding: March [Mar] 1956
Street & Smith: New York 1956 
Magazine
Ed Emshwiller (EMSH) cover art. "Exploration Team" (Murray Leinster), "Man In The Sky" (Algis Budrys), "Minor Ingredient" (Eric Frank Russell), "Double Star" - part two of three - (Robert A. Heinlein). Light creases, back cover wrinkle.
Very Good Plus
32760 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heinlein, Robert A.
Double Star
Signet S1444: New York 1957 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Richard Powers wraparound cover art. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Near Fine
31433 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heinlein, Robert A.
Farmer In The Sky
Ballantine: New York 1975 0345243757 / 9780345243751
Second printing.: Paperback
Lee Rosenblatt cover art. Solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine.
Near Fine
52987 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A selection of the authors: Anne McCaffrey, Carl Jacobi, Ray Bradbury, Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, R. A. Lafferty, Robert A. Heinlein, Vaughn Bodé
GALAXY (1970 Issues) : April, May, June, July, August-September. 1970 Issues (Any two magazines)
Universal Publishing: New York 1970 
Magazine
Jack Gaughan cover art. A selection of stories in these issues: "Darwin In The Fields" (Ray Bradbury), "The Player At Yellow Silence" (Carl Jacobi), "Sittik" (Anne McCaffrey), "Neutron Tide" (Arthur C. Clarke), "The Tower Of Glass" - Serial - (Robert Silverberg), "I Will Fear No Evil" - Serial - (Robert A. Heinlein). Illustrated Feature: "Sunspot" (Vaughn Bodé). Condition grades: April (About VG). May (VG). June (Back cover stain, About VG). July (Front cover reading crease, About VG), Aug. - Sept. (G+). Please list your choices when you place the order.
Very Good
25798 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 L. Sprague de Camp, Robert A. Heinlein, Walter M. Miller, Jr., Alfred Coppel, Fritz Leiber, Kris Neville, Alfred Bester
GALAXY: February 1952
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1952 
Magazine
Richard Powers cover art. "The Demolished Man" - part 2 - (Alfred Bester), "Where To?" (Robert A. Heinlein), "Conditionally Human" (Walter M. Miller, Jr.). Chip at top spine, repaired 1" spine edge/back cover tear. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Very Good
27148 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert A. Heinlein, H. B. Fyfe, Jerry Sohl, Damon Knight, Alfred Bester
GALAXY: March 1952
Galaxy Publishing: United States 1952 
Magazine
Richard Arbib cover art. "The Year Of The Jackpot" (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Demolished Man" - conclusion - (Alfred Bester). The front cover is in mediocre shape: small corner clip, ¾" edge tear, heavy reading crease along the spine with the bottom 1" worn through, small sticker pull, ½" edge tear at spine heel. The book block is solidly bound.
Good
28172 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Frank Quattrocchi, Bernard Wolfe, Alan E. Nourse, Ann Griffith, Lloyd Williams, Robert A. Heinlein
GALAXY: November 1951
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1951 
Magazine
"Self Portrait" (Bernard Wolfe), "The Puppet Masters" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein). The covers are corner clipped and are in mediocre shape. Solidly bound book block.
Good Minus
28133 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heinlein, Robert A.
I Will Fear No Evil
Berkley: New York 1970 0425034259 / 9780425034255
24th printing.: Paperback
Not dated, copyright 1970. A solidly bound copy with a flat uncreased spine.
Very Good Plus
57869 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heinlein, Robert A.
I Will Fear No Evil
Berkley: New York 1981 042504386X / 9780425043868
32nd printing.: Paperback
Carl Lundgren cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine.
Very Good Plus
60128 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Frances T. Hall, Robert A. Heinlein, Keith Laumer, C. C. MacApp, Fred Saberhagen
IF - Worlds Of Science Fiction: August 1964
Galaxy Publishing: New York 1964 
Magazine
Fetterly cover art. "Farnham's Freehold" - part two of three - (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Life Hater" (Fred Saberhagen). General wear and creasing. A solidly bound copy.
About (Good To Very Good)
21075 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert A. Heinlein, J. G. Ballard, Keith Laumer, J. T. McIntosh, Donald F. Daley, Julian F. Grow, Ted White & Terry Carr
IF - Worlds Of Science Fiction: March [Mar] 1963 (All illustrations by Virgil Finlay)
Digest Publications: New York 1963 
Magazine
Virgil Finlay cover art. Digest size magazine. "Podkayne Of Mars" - conclusion - (Robert A. Heinlein), "The Time Tombs" (J. G. Ballard), "Saline Solution" (Keith Laumer), "The Ten-Point Princess" (J. T. McIntosh), "The Abandoned Of Yan" (Donald F. Daley), "Countdown" (Julian F. Grow), "I, Executioner" (Ted White & Terry Carr). Tiny chip bottom back cover at the spine, closed cross spine stress line, small hinge repair. A solidly bound bright copy.
Very Good
33116 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heinlein, Robert A.
Job: A Comedy Of Justice
Ballantine - Del Rey: Canada 1985 0345316509 / 9780345316509
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Michael Whelan cover art. Solid binding, bright cover.
Very Good Plus
52045 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heinlein, Robert A.
Methuselah's Children
Baen: New York 1986 0671655973 / 9780671655976
Second printing.: Paperback
Joan Melo cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine.
Near Fine
57485 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Heinlein, Robert A.
Methuselah's Children
Signet S1752: New York 1960 
First paperback printing.: Paperback
Paul Lehr cover art. Small top front cover rub near spine, small front cover crease. Solid binding, bright cover art, flat uncreased spine.
Very Good Plus
31436 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bibliodisia.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookedfull.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksinrockford.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksliquidation.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksrmagic.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on C-books.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cranberrybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Eridgebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Go-bookworld.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Kjcactus.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Llfbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Oddballbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Parigibooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sweepadeal.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Twicesoldtales.info
Heinlein, Robert A. on Twintomes.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Wfsandercombe.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookEndsUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie